1. Halo 3 2. Cod Black Ops 3. Modern Warfare 2 (2009) 4. Gears of war 2 5. Metal Gear Solid 4 (hot take) 6. Jak 2 7. Left 4 Dead 2 8. Ratchet and clank UYA 9. The last of us 10. GTA 4
I legit punched the air and screamed YES! when you said GTA 4! GTA 5 is great but 4 is where it's at. The story is perfect. The setting is incredible. It was amazing. Top tier list overall 🙌
-Red Dead Redemption 2 -Bioshock -Dead Space -Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag -Darkwood -System Shock 2 -DOOM Eternal -Far Cry 5 -The Legends Of Zelda: Tears Of The Kingdom -Little Nightmares II
In my opinion it’s: 1 GTA San Andreas 2 Red Dead Redemption 2 3 SpongeBob Battle For Bikini Bottom 4 Rocky Legends 5 Minecraft 6 Crusader Kings 3 7 Age of Empires 2 8 Yoshis Island GBA 9 DK Country Returns 10 Mario Kart Wii And ofc honorary mentions to, Mafia: Definitive Edition Mafia 2 COD4 Skyrim Fallout 3,4,newVegas
nice list mine is... 1. halo 3 2. saints row 2 3. gears of war 3 4. deadrising 5. metal gear solid V 6. Saints Row 2006 7. Far Cry 3 8. Tekken 5 9. Crash bandicoot The Wrath of Cortex 10. GTA San Andreas
Gears of war 2 (campaign) Red dead redemption 1 and 2 Mass effect 2 Cyberpunk dlc post patch(2024) The witcher 3 Fallout 3/new vegas/skyrim Gta san andreas Uncharted 2/god of war series Zelda breath of the wild Resident evil 4 (tied for 10th) Silent hill 2 (tied for 10th) MULTIPLAYER TOP 3 Call of duty modern warfare 2(og) Battlefield 3 Halo series I just cant fit 10 lol!
For me, probably: 1. Dark Souls Prepare to Die Edtion (and all the others...). 2. Batman Arkham Asylum. 3. Thief 2 The Metal Age. 4. The Witcher 3. 5. Mafia (the original 2002 PC release). 6. Alien Isolation (especially in VR). 7. Resident Evil 2 Remake. 8. Red Dead Redemption Undead Nightmare. 9. Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butchers Bay. 10. The Elder Scrolls: Oblivion. Special bonus mention: Vampire the Masquerade Bloodlines and The Walking Dead Season 1. (though of course there are so many more)...
I don't have a top 10 list personally, I like to have a group of games that are my favourite, I just can't rank them because some of them are equally good. Anyway, these are GTA IV (My favourite) Tales from Borderlands Outlast GTA SA The Wolf Among Us Resident Evil 7 The Last of Us Pokemon: Fire Red (Nostalgia) Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (Because of the gameplay) Undertale
_"A baby seal VS a large llama."_ 90s kid here. First ever experience with videogames was playing the "Duck Hunt + Super Mario" combo on NES at my cousin's house... it was all downhill from there. I can't pick a top 10, but I'll list a handful of my most memorable over 30+ years of being alive: Star Tropics Excite Bike Punch-Out Kirby's Adventure The Legend of Zelda: II Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Metal Slug Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time Banjo Kazooie Conker's Bad Fur Day GoldenEye 007 Gauntlet Legends Jet Grind Radio Power Stone 2 Chu Chu Rocket Space Channel 5 Soul Calibur Gunbird II Quake III Arena Silver MDK2 Sega Bass Fishing Soul Reaver Resident Evil 2 Toy Commander NFL Blitz NBA Showtime Super Magnetic Neo Cannon Spike Worms: Armageddon Sea Man Crazy Taxi Grandia II Skies of Arcadia Hydrothunder Pen Pen TriIcelon Zombie Revenge The House of the Dead 2 Fur Fighters Virtua Tennis Samba De Amigo Spawn: In The Demon's Hand Star Wars Power Battles Star Wars Demolition Sonic Adventure 2 Marvel VS Capcom 2 Street Fighter 3rd Strike Ready 2 Rumble Speed Devils Rush 2049 Tony Hawk Pro Skater 2 Crash Bandicoot Spyro Gex Rayman II Super Smash Bros: Melee Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker Legend of Zelda: Link To The Past Viewtiful Joe Cell Damage Animal Crossing Pikmin Cubivore Alien Hominid Mario Kart: Double Dash Super Mario Sunshine Phantasy Star Online I & II SSX Tricky Kirby AirRide Donkey Konga Monkey Ball Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters Tales of Symphonia Sega Soccer Slam Mario Tennis Advance Wars Warioland 4 Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Fury Star Wars Battlefront II The Elder Scrolls: Morrowind Castlevania: Symphony of the Night Castlevania: Circle of the Moon Whacked Brute Force Kung Fu Chaos Blinx Blinx 2 Oddworld: Munch's Odyssey Grabbed By The Ghoulies Voodoo Vince Splinter Cell Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory Phantom Dust Mortal Kombat: Deception Mortal Kombat: Armageddon Mad Dash Rayman Arena The Lord of the Rings: Two Towers The Lord of the Rings: Return of The King Tony Hawk: Underground Tenchu: Return From Darkness Psychonauts Bioshock FarCry: Instincts Xmen Legends II Marvel Ultimate Alliance Monaco Crackdown Borderlands Borderlands 2 The Elder Scrolls: Oblivion Wii Sports Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi II Fable III Assassin's Creed II Resident Evil 5 Resident Evil 6 Lego Star Wars Lego Indiana Jones Gears of War The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim Red Dead: Redemption Plants VS Zombies: Garden Warfare Plants VS Zombies: Garden Warfare 2 Minecraft Grand Theft Auto V Castle Crashers Left 4 Dead Left 4 Dead 2 Dead By Daylight Rocketleague Overwatch DOOM Halo Halo 2 Halo 3 Halo Reach Dark Souls _Games I returned to play, with my long-time Xbox Live/IRL buddy group, after my official end of gaming:_ World War Z Full Metal Furies Terraria Cuphead We Were Here It Takes Two Dauntless The Hunter: Call of the Wild Monster Hunter: Rise (And a bit of solo "Slime Rancher") _Games I currently play (very casually, once in a blue moon, with family), after buying a Nintendo Switch:_ Joggernauts Overcooked II Heave Ho Bonkies Portal Screen Cheat: Unplugged Death Road To Canada Death Squared Trash Sailors Ultimate Chicken Horse Golf With Friends Rubber Bandits Unspottable Trine: Ultimate Collection Alpaca Ball: Allstars Lovers In A Dangerous Spacetime Aces of the Luftwaffe One Strike TMNT: Shredder's Revenge Mario Kart 8 Super Mario Party Smash Bros: Ultimate (Also, there is a 4-player co-op style "Legend of Zelda: Link To The Past" game titled: "Rogue Heroes" that we own, but haven't tried). _Game's I've got my eye on, when they go on sale:_ Gotta Protectors: Cart of Darkness Blazing Chrome ARMS Snipperclips Cavestory+ Wild Guns Reloaded Okami HD Katamari Damacy REROLL Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker (A game titled: "Crawl" looks interesting). _And after 20 years, my soul was revitalized to hear SEGA announce it's reboot of Jet Set Radio, Golden Axe, etc..._ Does anyone know of a modern game equivalent of "Gauntlet Legends"? (And no, despite being a HUGE fan of Dark Souls, I only had the patience to play an hour or so of Elden Ring). (Neither have I played Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild... except for a few minutes in Wal-Mart). (Also, I never originally owned "Sword of the Berserk: Gut's Rage" on Dreamcast. After Kentaro Miura passed in 2021, I bought it for $90 on eBAY..... It did not age well lol). I need to go lie down now xD Did I miss anything?
Dynamite Cop Ooga Booga Wario Ware Smooth Moves Human Fall Flat Gang Beasts Toy Story 3 Red Steel Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword Viva Piñata Batman Arkham City Outlaw Golf Goblin Commander Gladius Sea of Thieves
I still remember Zelda to this day. I’ve had brain damage and I still remember that game. That good for sure! My mom would even play it with me and she never played anything before or after that. That game is beautiful and I haven’t played it since I was in elementary school . Probably 2nd grade max . Donkey country , so nostalgic, Star fox 64 just legendary. I played and played and replayed that game probably 10 times as a kid, because I just got lost in it. The missions were unique. Ray man on I believe the n64 was addictive. My favorite online games ever are by far cod4 and halo 3 in its prime of its release. You had to be there and nothing will touch experience ever again. Revolutionary in terms of online gaming. Yes n64 James Bond was great, but my favorite is night fire on GameCube/ps2. The replay ability was awesome.
1. Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald 2. Halo 3 3. Super Smash Bros. Melee 4. Fable 2 5. Fallout 3 6. The Elder Scrolls 4: Oblivion 7. Call of Duty: World at War 8. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009) 9. Grand Theft Auto 4 10. Bioshock
My top 10 all time: #1 MineCraft #2 Tetris #3 Super Mario Bros. #4 Pac Man #5 Super Metroid #6 Zelda #7 Pokémon #8 Duck Hunt #9 Frogger #10 Street Fighter 2
My top 10 are 1.bucky o hare (nes) 2.mario 3 (nes) 3.super metroid (snes) 4.final fantasy 9 (ps1) 5.resident evil 3 (ps1) 6.sonic and knuckles (genesis) 7.batman returns (gamegear) 8.deus ex human revolution (ps3) 9.the suffering (xbox) 10.ninja gaiden (xbox)
My top 10 all time: #1 MineCraft #2 Tetris #3 Super Mario Bros. #4 Pac Man #5 Super Metroid #6 Zelda #7 Pokémon #8 Duck Hunt #9 Frogger #10 Street Fighter 2
I wa born in late 80s grew up with the sega genesis, n64, ps1, ps2, ps3 and xbox 360. My favourite genras are survivor horror, fantasy, science fiction. My top 10 1. The last of us 2. The last of us part 2 3. The witcher 3 wild hunt 4. Bioshock 5. Bioshock 2 6. Bioshock infinite 7. Dishonored 8. Silent hill 2 9. Resident evil og (nostalgia pick I try play it every year it still fun). 10. The evil within Honorable mentions Wolfenstine the new order Ssx on tour Sled storm Resident remake Resident evil 2 Resident evil 3 Resident 4 Silent hill Silent 2 Silent 3 Commandos behind enemy lines Command and conquer tibrum son Quake 2 Mario 64 Mario kart Metal gear solid 1,2,3,4 My lists is endless lol
My Top 10 VideoGames of All Time are 1. MGS3 2. MGS1 3. TLOU Remastered 4. Persona 5 Royal 5. Persona 4 Golden 6. XenoBlade Chronicles 3 7. XenoBlade Chronicles Definitive Edition 8. Fire Emblem Three Houses 9. RE4 Remake 10. RE2 Remake
Ok, here's mine: 1.Shin Megami Tensei 3 (or any smt game) 2.Persona 5(or any Persona game) 3.GTA: Liberty city Stories 4.Danganronpa 1 5.The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel 1 6.Hitman blood money 7.the Ace Attorney series 8.Doom(1997) 9.Wolfenstein 3D 10. Red dead redemption 1
#10 for me hulk ultimate destruction #9 prototype #8 original mario #7 mario 3 #6 riders republic #5 manhunt #4 the suffering ties that bind #3 gta 5 #2 black #1 gta San Andreas
Hitman franchise, Deus Ex Franchise, Max Payne franchise, Gears of War Franchise, The Last Of Us Franchise, God of War Franchise, Halo Franchise, Uncharted Franchise. I'm beating all of them now.
*Yakuza 0, Far Cry 5, Mafia 3, Godfather 2, Hitman Blood Money, Fallout 4, True Crime NYC, Control and Skyrim instantly come to my mind.....but GTA:SA is the most AMBITIOUS video game I've ever played in my life. To this day, there is not one game I can name that has more STUFF in it....not one 🕵 Do you feel that GTA4 is an overall better game than GTA:SA??? and have you played the Remastered GTA Trilogy???*
Top ten 1 grand theft san andreas 2 Metal Gear snakeater 3 Fallout new vegas 4 red dead redemption 5 Grand theft auto liberty city 6 God of War 7 farcry 5 8 Nfl madden 9 metal gear sons of the patriots 10 red dead 2
Fallout 3 (9.0) Elder Scrolls IV Oblivion (9.0) Halo 3 (9.0) Elden Ring (8.5) Pokémon R/B/Y (8.5) Fallout New Vegas (8.5) Mass Effect 3 (8.5) Super Mario 64 (8.5) GTA San Andreas (8.5) Dark Souls I (8.5)
My favourites in no particular order Lego Star Wars Original Trilogy Simpsons Hit and Run Gta San Andreas Gran Turismo 3 a spec Mafia II Gta IV (the goat) Call of Duty Black Ops Batman Arkham Asylum Red Dead Redemption 2 Spider-Man 2018
It says a lot about Rockstar's quailty in the 2000s, when two of their games make your list.
grand theft auto 4 does have best story and physics ngl
I do also love the driving in it, and the episodes from liberty city expansion.
I second that .....and even third it!
This guy is literally a shining star on CZcams who is on the brink of fame
You always crack me up with your humor and sarcasm. You’re making me buy a PS3
underrated content 😂🔥
I often listen to the Doom soundtrack at the gym, really gets you hyped.
its so good man
1. Halo 3
2. Cod Black Ops
3. Modern Warfare 2 (2009)
4. Gears of war 2
5. Metal Gear Solid 4 (hot take)
6. Jak 2
7. Left 4 Dead 2
8. Ratchet and clank UYA
9. The last of us
10. GTA 4
Not having a memory card lmao, I remember having Ultimate Spiderman running for like a week just so my brother could beat it
That was a great list
I legit punched the air and screamed YES! when you said GTA 4! GTA 5 is great but 4 is where it's at. The story is perfect. The setting is incredible. It was amazing. Top tier list overall 🙌
GTA IV was a great game but is a lot less fun than SA or V because of the driving and repetitive missions
The consoles you just mentioned but minus x box i have still have 😂😂😂 Dope video bro
Very solid list fr
Some good games here. Also Gen Pixel sent me here.
-Red Dead Redemption 2
-Bioshock
-Dead Space
-Assassin's Creed IV: Black Flag
-Darkwood
-System Shock 2
-DOOM Eternal
-Far Cry 5
-The Legends Of Zelda: Tears Of The Kingdom
-Little Nightmares II
In my opinion it’s:
1 GTA San Andreas
2 Red Dead Redemption 2
3 SpongeBob Battle For Bikini Bottom
4 Rocky Legends
5 Minecraft
6 Crusader Kings 3
7 Age of Empires 2
8 Yoshis Island GBA
9 DK Country Returns
10 Mario Kart Wii
And ofc honorary mentions to,
Mafia: Definitive Edition
Mafia 2
COD4
Skyrim
Fallout 3,4,newVegas
nice list mine is...
1. halo 3
2. saints row 2
3. gears of war 3
4. deadrising
5. metal gear solid V
6. Saints Row 2006
7. Far Cry 3
8. Tekken 5
9. Crash bandicoot The Wrath of Cortex
10. GTA San Andreas
An interesting Top Ten 🤔 it's not correct, but not bad for a youngster 😉
The Thousand Year Door definitely belongs there 😎👍
Gears of war 2 (campaign)
Red dead redemption 1 and 2
Mass effect 2
Cyberpunk dlc post patch(2024)
The witcher 3
Fallout 3/new vegas/skyrim
Gta san andreas
Uncharted 2/god of war series
Zelda breath of the wild
Resident evil 4 (tied for 10th)
Silent hill 2 (tied for 10th)
MULTIPLAYER TOP 3
Call of duty modern warfare 2(og)
Battlefield 3
Halo series
I just cant fit 10 lol!
Gears 2 was under appreciated
For me, probably:
1. Dark Souls Prepare to Die Edtion (and all the others...).
2. Batman Arkham Asylum.
3. Thief 2 The Metal Age.
4. The Witcher 3.
5. Mafia (the original 2002 PC release).
6. Alien Isolation (especially in VR).
7. Resident Evil 2 Remake.
8. Red Dead Redemption Undead Nightmare.
9. Chronicles of Riddick: Escape from Butchers Bay.
10. The Elder Scrolls: Oblivion.
Special bonus mention: Vampire the Masquerade Bloodlines and The Walking Dead Season 1.
(though of course there are so many more)...
Pretty damn competent list.
I don't have a top 10 list personally, I like to have a group of games that are my favourite, I just can't rank them because some of them are equally good. Anyway, these are
GTA IV (My favourite)
Tales from Borderlands
Outlast
GTA SA
The Wolf Among Us
Resident Evil 7
The Last of Us
Pokemon: Fire Red (Nostalgia)
Spider-Man: Web of Shadows (Because of the gameplay)
Undertale
_"A baby seal VS a large llama."_
90s kid here. First ever experience with videogames was playing the "Duck Hunt + Super Mario" combo on NES at my cousin's house... it was all downhill from there.
I can't pick a top 10, but I'll list a handful of my most memorable over 30+ years of being alive:
Star Tropics
Excite Bike
Punch-Out
Kirby's Adventure
The Legend of Zelda: II
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
Metal Slug
Legend of Zelda: Ocarina of Time
Banjo Kazooie
Conker's Bad Fur Day
GoldenEye 007
Gauntlet Legends
Jet Grind Radio
Power Stone 2
Chu Chu Rocket
Space Channel 5
Soul Calibur
Gunbird II
Quake III Arena
Silver
MDK2
Sega Bass Fishing
Soul Reaver
Resident Evil 2
Toy Commander
NFL Blitz
NBA Showtime
Super Magnetic Neo
Cannon Spike
Worms: Armageddon
Sea Man
Crazy Taxi
Grandia II
Skies of Arcadia
Hydrothunder
Pen Pen TriIcelon
Zombie Revenge
The House of the Dead 2
Fur Fighters
Virtua Tennis
Samba De Amigo
Spawn: In The Demon's Hand
Star Wars Power Battles
Star Wars Demolition
Sonic Adventure 2
Marvel VS Capcom 2
Street Fighter 3rd Strike
Ready 2 Rumble
Speed Devils
Rush 2049
Tony Hawk Pro Skater 2
Crash Bandicoot
Spyro
Gex
Rayman II
Super Smash Bros: Melee
Legend of Zelda: Wind Waker
Legend of Zelda: Link To The Past
Viewtiful Joe
Cell Damage
Animal Crossing
Pikmin
Cubivore
Alien Hominid
Mario Kart: Double Dash
Super Mario Sunshine
Phantasy Star Online I & II
SSX Tricky
Kirby AirRide
Donkey Konga
Monkey Ball
Godzilla: Destroy All Monsters
Tales of Symphonia
Sega Soccer Slam
Mario Tennis
Advance Wars
Warioland 4
Dragon Ball Z: The Legacy of Goku
Dragon Ball Z: Buu's Fury
Star Wars Battlefront II
The Elder Scrolls: Morrowind
Castlevania: Symphony of the Night
Castlevania: Circle of the Moon
Whacked
Brute Force
Kung Fu Chaos
Blinx
Blinx 2
Oddworld: Munch's Odyssey
Grabbed By The Ghoulies
Voodoo Vince
Splinter Cell
Splinter Cell: Chaos Theory
Phantom Dust
Mortal Kombat: Deception
Mortal Kombat: Armageddon
Mad Dash
Rayman Arena
The Lord of the Rings: Two Towers
The Lord of the Rings: Return of The King
Tony Hawk: Underground
Tenchu: Return From Darkness
Psychonauts
Bioshock
FarCry: Instincts
Xmen Legends II
Marvel Ultimate Alliance
Monaco
Crackdown
Borderlands
Borderlands 2
The Elder Scrolls: Oblivion
Wii Sports
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi
Dragon Ball Z: Budokai Tenkaichi II
Fable III
Assassin's Creed II
Resident Evil 5
Resident Evil 6
Lego Star Wars
Lego Indiana Jones
Gears of War
The Elder Scrolls: Skyrim
Red Dead: Redemption
Plants VS Zombies: Garden Warfare
Plants VS Zombies: Garden Warfare 2
Minecraft
Grand Theft Auto V
Castle Crashers
Left 4 Dead
Left 4 Dead 2
Dead By Daylight
Rocketleague
Overwatch
DOOM
Halo
Halo 2
Halo 3
Halo Reach
Dark Souls
_Games I returned to play, with my long-time Xbox Live/IRL buddy group, after my official end of gaming:_
World War Z
Full Metal Furies
Terraria
Cuphead
We Were Here
It Takes Two
Dauntless
The Hunter: Call of the Wild
Monster Hunter: Rise
(And a bit of solo "Slime Rancher")
_Games I currently play (very casually, once in a blue moon, with family), after buying a Nintendo Switch:_
Joggernauts
Overcooked II
Heave Ho
Bonkies
Portal
Screen Cheat: Unplugged
Death Road To Canada
Death Squared
Trash Sailors
Ultimate Chicken Horse
Golf With Friends
Rubber Bandits
Unspottable
Trine: Ultimate Collection
Alpaca Ball: Allstars
Lovers In A Dangerous Spacetime
Aces of the Luftwaffe
One Strike
TMNT: Shredder's Revenge
Mario Kart 8
Super Mario Party
Smash Bros: Ultimate
(Also, there is a 4-player co-op style "Legend of Zelda: Link To The Past" game titled: "Rogue Heroes" that we own, but haven't tried).
_Game's I've got my eye on, when they go on sale:_
Gotta Protectors: Cart of Darkness
Blazing Chrome
ARMS
Snipperclips
Cavestory+
Wild Guns Reloaded
Okami HD
Katamari Damacy REROLL
Captain Toad: Treasure Tracker
(A game titled: "Crawl" looks interesting).
_And after 20 years, my soul was revitalized to hear SEGA announce it's reboot of Jet Set Radio, Golden Axe, etc..._
Does anyone know of a modern game equivalent of "Gauntlet Legends"?
(And no, despite being a HUGE fan of Dark Souls, I only had the patience to play an hour or so of Elden Ring).
(Neither have I played Legend of Zelda: Breath of the Wild... except for a few minutes in Wal-Mart).
(Also, I never originally owned "Sword of the Berserk: Gut's Rage" on Dreamcast. After Kentaro Miura passed in 2021, I bought it for $90 on eBAY..... It did not age well lol).
I need to go lie down now xD
Did I miss anything?
Dynamite Cop
Ooga Booga
Wario Ware Smooth Moves
Human Fall Flat
Gang Beasts
Toy Story 3
Red Steel
Legend of Zelda: Skyward Sword
Viva Piñata
Batman Arkham City
Outlaw Golf
Goblin Commander
Gladius
Sea of Thieves
...was playing Squirrel Girl in Marvel Heroes Omega until they canned it.
_Wow! This guy just keeps having a conversation with himself._
Child of Light
Rayman Origins
Rayman Legends
I still remember Zelda to this day. I’ve had brain damage and I still remember that game. That good for sure! My mom would even play it with me and she never played anything before or after that. That game is beautiful and I haven’t played it since I was in elementary school . Probably 2nd grade max . Donkey country , so nostalgic, Star fox 64 just legendary. I played and played and replayed that game probably 10 times as a kid, because I just got lost in it. The missions were unique.
Ray man on I believe the n64 was addictive. My favorite online games ever are by far cod4 and halo 3 in its prime of its release. You had to be there and nothing will touch experience ever again. Revolutionary in terms of online gaming. Yes n64 James Bond was great, but my favorite is night fire on GameCube/ps2. The replay ability was awesome.
No Dark Souls? GASP!
1. Pokémon Ruby/Sapphire/Emerald
2. Halo 3
3. Super Smash Bros. Melee
4. Fable 2
5. Fallout 3
6. The Elder Scrolls 4: Oblivion
7. Call of Duty: World at War
8. Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 (2009)
9. Grand Theft Auto 4
10. Bioshock
My top 10 all time:
#1 MineCraft
#2 Tetris
#3 Super Mario Bros.
#4 Pac Man
#5 Super Metroid
#6 Zelda
#7 Pokémon
#8 Duck Hunt
#9 Frogger
#10 Street Fighter 2
Oblivion may be the most underrated game of all time
Pokemon? More like shin megami tensei. Pokemon is an absolute rip-off
I wonder how old people would think I am since not only would I have an SNES game in my top 10 (Chrono Trigger) id also have a PS5 game (Elden Ring).
ace attorney, bloons td 6, left 4 dead 2, tf2. my top 4 games.
My top 10 are
1.bucky o hare (nes)
2.mario 3 (nes)
3.super metroid (snes)
4.final fantasy 9 (ps1)
5.resident evil 3 (ps1)
6.sonic and knuckles (genesis)
7.batman returns (gamegear)
8.deus ex human revolution (ps3)
9.the suffering (xbox)
10.ninja gaiden (xbox)
My top 10 all time:
#1 MineCraft
#2 Tetris
#3 Super Mario Bros.
#4 Pac Man
#5 Super Metroid
#6 Zelda
#7 Pokémon
#8 Duck Hunt
#9 Frogger
#10 Street Fighter 2
How old are you bruh?
@@CJ-jk9mp😂
Super merio lol 😂
I wa born in late 80s grew up with the sega genesis, n64, ps1, ps2, ps3 and xbox 360. My favourite genras are survivor horror, fantasy, science fiction.
My top 10
1. The last of us
2. The last of us part 2
3. The witcher 3 wild hunt
4. Bioshock
5. Bioshock 2
6. Bioshock infinite
7. Dishonored
8. Silent hill 2
9. Resident evil og (nostalgia pick I try play it every year it still fun).
10. The evil within
Honorable mentions
Wolfenstine the new order
Ssx on tour
Sled storm
Resident remake
Resident evil 2
Resident evil 3
Resident 4
Silent hill
Silent 2
Silent 3
Commandos behind enemy lines
Command and conquer tibrum son
Quake 2
Mario 64
Mario kart
Metal gear solid 1,2,3,4
My lists is endless lol
My top 10 would have to be
10. COD 2
9. NHL 07
8. Driver 3
7. GTA III
6. Nascar 08
5. COD Waw
4. Uncharted 1
3. GTA Vice City
2. Uncharted 3
1. RDR2
All of the driver games are great
I love everything but. I always put metal gear solid, uncharted and skyrim.... ufff
My Top 10 VideoGames of All Time are
1. MGS3
2. MGS1
3. TLOU Remastered
4. Persona 5 Royal
5. Persona 4 Golden
6. XenoBlade Chronicles 3
7. XenoBlade Chronicles Definitive Edition
8. Fire Emblem Three Houses
9. RE4 Remake
10. RE2 Remake
GTA 4 is a masterpiece an on the fourth place on my list
Basement gamer 😎
Ok, here's mine:
1.Shin Megami Tensei 3 (or any smt game)
2.Persona 5(or any Persona game)
3.GTA: Liberty city Stories
4.Danganronpa 1
5.The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel 1
6.Hitman blood money
7.the Ace Attorney series
8.Doom(1997)
9.Wolfenstein 3D
10. Red dead redemption 1
Totally right about cod 4 > mw2
#10 for me hulk ultimate destruction #9 prototype #8 original mario #7 mario 3 #6 riders republic #5 manhunt #4 the suffering ties that bind #3 gta 5 #2 black #1 gta San Andreas
GTA San Andreas will always be in my top 3 games of all time.
Hitman franchise, Deus Ex Franchise, Max Payne franchise, Gears of War Franchise, The Last Of Us Franchise, God of War Franchise, Halo Franchise, Uncharted Franchise. I'm beating all of them now.
Rdr2 is in my opinion on the 1, its just perfect. I dont know why you dont put it in there?
1.GTA 5
2.GTA vice city
3.Max Payne
4.Simpsons Hit and Run
5.Black
6.True Crime LA
7.Streets of Rage V5
8.Doom Eternal
9.Goldenaxe 3
10.Tekken 8
Did someone pick up Paul Ruben’s reboot card?
*Yakuza 0, Far Cry 5, Mafia 3, Godfather 2, Hitman Blood Money, Fallout 4, True Crime NYC, Control and Skyrim instantly come to my mind.....but GTA:SA is the most AMBITIOUS video game I've ever played in my life. To this day, there is not one game I can name that has more STUFF in it....not one 🕵 Do you feel that GTA4 is an overall better game than GTA:SA??? and have you played the Remastered GTA Trilogy???*
Top ten
1 grand theft san andreas
2 Metal Gear snakeater
3 Fallout new vegas
4 red dead redemption
5 Grand theft auto liberty city
6 God of War
7 farcry 5
8 Nfl madden
9 metal gear sons of the patriots
10 red dead 2
Hello
Fallout 3 (9.0)
Elder Scrolls IV Oblivion (9.0)
Halo 3 (9.0)
Elden Ring (8.5)
Pokémon R/B/Y (8.5)
Fallout New Vegas (8.5)
Mass Effect 3 (8.5)
Super Mario 64 (8.5)
GTA San Andreas (8.5)
Dark Souls I (8.5)
I'm surprised you didn't put red dead redemption 2 in your top ten.
red dead 2 is fantastic, would probably be in the top 20 for me tbh
Halo reach should of made the list
reach was also great
Reach had a few if not several forgettable maps tbh
first comment
Bro you gotta work on the way you pronounce Mario it’s disgusting
My favourites in no particular order
Lego Star Wars Original Trilogy
Simpsons Hit and Run
Gta San Andreas
Gran Turismo 3 a spec
Mafia II
Gta IV (the goat)
Call of Duty Black Ops
Batman Arkham Asylum
Red Dead Redemption 2
Spider-Man 2018