TOP 5 Horror Movies Vol II (w My Daughter and Larry!) + Top 5 TV Shows
Vložit
- čas přidán 21. 07. 2024
- It's been 2 years since my friend Larry's visit, and 5 long years since my daughter's last top 5 horror video. The day has FINALLY come for part 2. So here you go...TOP 5 Horror Movies Vol 2! #Top5Horror
**Want to SUPPORT Drumdums on a ONE-TIME ONLY basis? Not ready for Patreon? Buy Me A Coffee: buymeacoffee.com/drumdums
My Gear:
**Cameras
(Canon TXi): amzn.to/2YF4Jvq
VLOG (Canon G7X Mark II): amzn.to/2Cd8C2Z
**Mics
External Mic (Zoom H): amzn.to/30Vrn5o
Lav Mic (Sony): amzn.to/2UUexAN
Stream Mic: Audio Technica AT2020: amzn.to/2YSrvBa
**Lighting
LimoStudio Umbrellas: amzn.to/2N6chSm
LED Floor Lights: amzn.to/3nh2Kbu
LED Lighting Strips (behind display): amzn.to/3lnfQDf
LED Multicolor Light Bar (above display): amzn.to/3kkCaw1
**Turntable: NEW Victrola 6 in 1 vintage turn table (vinyl, tape, cd, radio, bluetooth): amzn.to/3jHmMLa
Buy the new book 'Roller Skate Skinny' by JL Michaels on Kindle and Paperback!
amzn.to/2JXtRY1
**I am the spouse of the author of Roller Skate Skinny. Disclosure: As an Amazon Associate, I earn from qualifying purchases.
I have a PO Box now! Address below:
Lee McCoy
PO BOX 196291
Winter Springs, FL 32719
License Free Music: www.purple-planet.com
Click on my Amazon affiliate link to rent now...and thank you for your support!
SUPPORT DRUMDUMS!
------------------------------------------------------------
➡️ PATREON: / drumdums
➡️ DRUMDUMS STORE/MERCH:
shop.spreadshirt.com/Drumdums
DRUMDUMS SOCIAL MEDIA:
------------------------------------------------------------
➡️ FACEBOOK: / drumdums
➡️ INSTAGRAM: / drumdums
➡️ TWITTER: / drumdums
➡️ LETTERBOXD: letterboxd.com/Drumdums
➡️ DRUMDUMS/KILLER FLICKS BLOG: www.killerflicks-horrormovies...
➡️ KILLER FLICKS FACEBOOK PAGE: / killerflicks
➡️ BUSINESS INQUIRIES: Drumdums@yahoo.com
MY RATING SYSTEM (WORST TO BEST)
------------------------------------------------------------
➡️ LOOPED IN HELL
➡️ 2 HOURS LOST
➡️ HUMDRUM
➡️ PURCHASE WORTHY
➡️ TRAPPED ON AN ISLAND
* ➡️ Unicorn
Opening Music: In Life's Wake (Incinerator)
Fair Use Disclaimer: I do not own any pictures/videos contained within this video.
"Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use." - Zábava
That’s true about the Ghostface mask I had one before the movie even came except mine was all white. Got it at Party City. That was one of coolest things about that original movie.
Yeah I didn’t even realize the mask was a big seller before the movie.
Really enjoyed this Lee, nice seeing the interaction with your daughter and friend, it worked really well.
Thank you! It was fun.
What a great vid! I loved every second of it and most of your choices, specially The Crow
Banger Vid. Mini Lee is a vibe, you need to bribe her to be in more videos
I’m trying to get her to do more. She’s a natural isn’t she?!
Love your daughter ripping into Larry 🤣 “What have you watched?” It’s Always Sunny is one of my favorites. Mac is my guy.
This was such a blast to watch! I'm glad to see everyone is doing well!
Thanks Chris!
It's awesome to see a fellow The Crow fanatic 😂, The Crow truly is one of my favorite movies of all time I love that movie 🤘🔥🔥
Man I’ve been obsessed with The Crow since day 1.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews awesome hell yeah !
Is it a horror. Dark thriller for me.
1. Scream
2. The Thing
3. Halloween 4
2. Strangers Prey At Night
5. A Nightmare On Elm Street
It was great seeing your daughter and Larry I hope we see one of them again soon and I hope it won't be another. 5 years before we see your daughter again. I enjoyed all your picks
My top 5 at the moment are:
1. Halloween (1978)
2. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974)
3. An American Werewolf in London (1981)
4. Alien (1979)
5. The Thing (1982)
Fantastic list!
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews Thanks! Some honorable mentions: The Exorcist (1973), Videodrome (1983), Possessor (2020), Carrie (1976), It Follows (2014), Jaws (1975), Midsommar (2019), Terrifier 2 (2022), A Nightmare On Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987), Poltergeist (1982).
Jaws(1975) is a masterpiece
it’s in my Top 5 favorite movies of all time which consists of
1 The Thing(1982)
2 Blade Runner
3 Jaws(1975)
4 Heat(1995)
5 Se7en
Green Room is so criminally underrated
Hell yeah Samuel!
A hidden gem for me was seeing Overlord. Never even heard of it. My mom came over w it saying she found it next to the dumpster lmao Watched it later that day n loved it
Overlord is freaking awesome!
Saw it in theaters and it had me so pumped. The theater was giving out posters, I grabbed one and bought the DVD the day it came out.
@Lord Vlygar oh damn. I thought it went straight to dvd. Yea had no idea about this movie but glad I own it today. This shit was probably real lmao
Hey Lee to answer your question about if the girl from The Ring is cgi, I just last week learned is actually a dummy of the actress. If you google the girl from the ring in the closet, you can find a picture of the actress posing with the dummy. Btw It’s Always Sunny is my favorite show, I’m always glad to hear other people say they love it’s humor
Awesome thank you for the clarification Paul!
Really liked this Lee! Nice change of pace.
Thank you Willy! It was fun.
Of course…
5. The Howling
4. The Thing
3. Black Christmas
2. Alien
1. Halloween
Lesser known…
5. I Know Who You Are And I Saw What You Did (B/W)
4. Scarecrows (1988)
3. Identity
2. Hush (the good one where she’s deaf)
1. The Ninth Configuration
Great clip and lists, Lee👌🏼
My top5 horror movies:
1. Halloween
2. Mulholland Drive
3. Nightmare on Elm Street
4. Friday the 13th part 2
5. Scream
My top5 tv shows:
1. Twin Peaks
2. Dark
3. Desperate housewives
4. Sex and the city
5. Dynasty
Rosemary’s Baby and The Omen(1976) are classics like The Exorcist(1973)
The Wicker Man(1973) and Don’t Look Now(1973) are also classics
I gave a thumbs up as soon as you said Malignant. One of my all time favorites!
Malignant rocks.
Great Top 5
Mr. Lee
It Was Nice Seeing You With Your Daughter & Friend
I Hope You Have A Chance To Do Something Like This More Often
This was fun!!
Thank you Steph!
Great video. It’s cool your daughter joins in and you guys share a passion for movies
Yeah I love having her on. Been long overdue.
Great video guys! 😃👍🏼 Happy Tuesday everyone.
Great video, was surprised to see all of you, thank you for your service and you have a pretty daughter Lee. Must get that from her mom lol
This was a nice surprise since I loved the previous top 5 favourite horror movies you did
Thank you Matt!
Great video Lee! I really enjoyed it!👍🏻👍🏻👍🏻
Glad you enjoyed it!
Gore Verbinski’s The Ring(2002) is a remake of Hideo Nakata’s Ringu
also Ringu is an adaptation of Kôji Suzuki’s novel from 1991
I love watching your videos.i rewatch old videos every day
Thank you Kat!
Nice to see you hangin' with your daughter & bud. Fun one-off video! Since full motion pictures usually get all the love....figured I'd pick my favs of network TV. (No particular order): *Supernatural * The Andy Griffith Show * Hell On Wheels -except that ending-a slow boat to China? * Salem * Frasier -for Martin & Roz alone. Honorable mentions: Sanford & Son/Lost/Vikings -just for some historical value considered.
Man I grew up watching Andy Griffith.
Lee, your daughter looks exactly like Olivia Hussey back in Black Christmas 1974, basically a clone ahah loved the video! Hope you bring more family members/friends in more content in the future.
Yeah she's a beauty!
We just finished rewatching Breaking Bad and that show is f*cking phenomenal! It gets better with every watch. This was a fun video, Lee! Love the variety of films and shows you all chose and the energy was great! 😄
Thank you Sara! Hopefully I can sweet talk them to doing this again soon. Larry was visiting from Indiana.
some interesting choices..thanks guys
Top 5 for me is SO HARD. Because it changes everyday lol.
Top 5 for 4-4-2023
1. Scream 1996 - The classic Meta Slasher WhoDunIt which kicked off the sub genre imo. It had the best Act 3 and Skeet & Matthew killed it in that role. I'd love to see a future sequel (7 or 8) build up villains like how the original did it. I have faith in Radio Silence.
2. Halloween 4 - The scariest Halloween movie imo and Danielle Harris is so underrated. H4 deserves more love and had the best ending imo. Dr. Loomis was also amazing in it and he deserves more credit for his work in the franchise.
3. Terrifier II - It was SO disturbing and for modern day horror, Sienna was a GREAT final girl and she looked sooo good. I've never seen a movie that went that far in gore.
4. See No Evil II - Danielle Harris returns to horror and WWE's Kane was so scary as the Slasher. It was horror mixed with some good comedy and good characters and this movie needs to be talked about more. The performance & story was so great but you see nobody ever talking about it.
5. Scream VI - My favorite Scream sequel because it worked with a different blueprint and Jenna Ortega is my favorite modern day Scream Queen. Look at any scene Tara's in, she's the best with emotions. During the Bodega scene, she shed a tear. She's not only stunning but acting wise, one of the best today. I also loved the new setting, Mason Gooding was so awesome in this and got more of his personality & Melissa won me over in the end. That final act I enjoyed better than most of the other Scream films. Liana did crazy so well. It may of been a 'feel good movie' but that's what it was meant to be. That's how exactly what the first Scream movie was. I do think Gale should of died at least.
See No Evil II….yes!
Kane is the mayor of my town. He was so scary in those
Your daughter has great taste with her number one tv show. I have three number one shows that I love equally, The Sopranos, Sons of Anarchy, and Breaking Bad.
Nice!
Outstandingly awesome list bro! It's so good that when it finished I saw it again! Having a good buddy and your daughter is a great idea such nice chemistry. When I see you and your daughter I remember Dario Argento and Asia. Cool video guys!👉😃👈
Thank you Hector! We click really well when it comes to movies, as well as my son. One day I’ll talk him into joining in.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews that should be swell Lee!👍
That was so fun !!!!!! Nice video! Really cool you guys brought up 2 of my favorite tv shows, breaking bad and dexter !! I think breaking bad and better call are equal masterpieces and dexter I think S8 the final season is extremely underrated and I actually love the finale (thank god they never made anything after it……..😂) the sopranos is also another masterpiece of show ! I love this list. I hope more videos like this Happen !! 👏🏻👏🏻👏🏻✌🏻✌🏻✌🏻
Yes I’m glad Jess did tv shows!
Nice lists across the board. I'm also one of those who couldn't get past Breaking Bad's first season, but it was also overhyped around me which turned me off. One of these days, I'll give it a shot.
Here's an Ends question for you though, do you think the film would've been more effective had they gone with or incorporated the alternate opening which shows the sewer full of skeletons?
I'd like to think so but can appreciate that the subsequent hobo dialogue might come across as redundant if they had.
Hope you're having a wonderful day.
Dude if you trust me on one thing, trust me on Breaking Bad. It’s INSANE how good it gets. And yes it would have been cool to see a bit of Myers’ descent.
Awesome! My daughter is my horror movie buddy.
Awesome Jay. My son is my superhero buddy.
Also, I watched vol. 1 (of 2) of a comic book limited series called The Nice House By The Lake. So far, it's a great horror story.
Crap! I meant read, not watched. And, to be even more specific, started reading. All that aside, it is definitely worth your time.
Great video 🔥🔥🔥🔥
Your friend never saw Unforgiven? TRAVESTY! Do not let him leave your house without him watching it. Probably one of the best movies out of 50, ever made.
Dude you ain’t kidding. Unforgiven is such a masterpiece.
Quickly off the top of my head
1 Halloween ‘78
2 Childs play 88
3 strangers
4 midsommar
5 hereditary
Halloween kills is up there, bone tomahawk is a dark horse, there’s just so many
Really really good video and list. More please
Thank you!
5 Horror Movies:
Elm Street 3
Child's Play
Fright Night
Lost Boys
Fly (D.Cronenberg)
Ah this oughta be good (You 3 are the best)
Larry: Lee: and Jesse’s Tv Shows (apologies if wrong spelling):
5. Jaws 5. Green Room 5. It’s Always Sunny in Philadelphia
4. The Strangers 4. Malignant 4. Strangers Things
3. Scream 3. Torso 3. Dexter
2. Halloween Ends (Woah) 2. Halloween Kills (More Woah) 2. Game of Thrones
1. The Ring 1. The Crow 1. Breaking Bad
My top 5 favorite Horror movies
5. The Craft
4. Smile
3. New Nightmare
2. Halloween
1. Scream
Her shows are on point, I’m a HUGE Sunny fan and I totally agree with her on Breaking Bad. It’s truly a beast of its own
Yeah Jess doesn’t like bubble gum bullshit.
I've only seen dexter not the other TV shows. Im obsessed with YOU on Netflix. I've watching every season 3 times.
I've seen a few episodes of YOU but I just can't get into it. I don't like his narration voice. Drives me insane.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews I wish you could get past that because it's so awesome I can't stop watching the season's over and over again. There are always amazing twists
Daughter is a beauty, Lee 🤩
Love that your daughter reminds me of Lori from happy death dayy she’s stunning Omgg 😊
Jaws scared the hell out of me the first time I watched it.
Ok so Instead of Typing the same name here’s the order. Larry, Lee, Jesse
2:23 #5: Jaws
3:40 #5: Green Room
5:03 #5: It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia
5:54 #4: The Strangers
6:33 #4: Malignant
7:31 #4: Stranger Things
8:52 #3: Scream
11:42 #3: Torso
13:02 #3: Dexter
14:06 #2: Halloween Ends
17:00 #2: Halloween Kills
18:15 #2: Game Of Thrones
20:03 #1: The Ring
21:03 #1: The Crow
23:11 #1: Breaking Bad
And at the end. 5 Music Albums.
Prodigy - The Fat of the Land
Massive Attack - 100th Window
David Lynch - Crazy Clown Time
Radiohead - Amnesiac
PJ Harvey - Uh Huh Her
My top favorite shows from the 90s
1. Party of Five
2. Batman: The Animated Series
3. Superman: The Animated Series
4. Spider-Man: The Animated Series
Awesome video. I guess you're back to drinking monster LOL
Haha occasionally.
My top 10 favorite TV shows
10. The Rookie
9. Stranger Things
8. Manefest
7. Superman and Lois
6. Yellowstone
5. The Last of Us
4. Gotham
3. Last Man Standing
2. Wednesday
1. The Lincoln Lawyer
My top 5 favorite TV shows
5. The Last of Us
4. Gotham
3. Last Man Standing
2. Wednesday
1. The Lincoln Lawyer
My top 5 TV shows:
1. Roc
2. The Cosby Show (I can separate Mr. Huxtable from Bill Cosby and the impact of that show is amazing)
3. Frasier
4. Martin
5. Seinfeld
honorable mention A Different World - Too many celebrities made appearances on this show and I am a fan of Jasmine Guy and Kadeem Hardison.
Snakes on the plane 🐍✈😎📽📽 review
Great video Lee Good to see your daughter join in. I love Malignant👍👍😈😈 the Crow a legendary movie RIP Brandon Lee Breaking bad is such an awesome show
Thank you SK!
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews Your welcome 👍👍
Great Video Lee my daughters are a bit young for watching horror with me but cant wait for them to get into it one day and be my horror buddies!
How young? My dad introduced me to horror movies really young I can't remember my age. But took me to theaters and watched tv horror movies with me. The 2 that I remember more are The Child and Children Shouldn't Play With Dead Things both zombie movies. And now I'm a huge horror fan!👍
@@hectormontalvo5565 Im the same, i saw my first horror movie aged 8 my dad used to let me pick 4 movies every weekend to rent on VHS and i started with a nightmare on elm street 2 and was hooked ever since. My eldest daughter is 8 but over in the UK things are a little different these days, id be chased out of town lol
@@Myersmad316 so you're from UK? Chased? OMG! So they don't want you showing horror movies to your kids? Video Nasties all over again? By the way I'm in New York, USA.🤔
@@hectormontalvo5565 Yeah im over in the UK, Aberdeen Scotland to be exact! YES 100% like the nastie era which i lived through and had the pleasure of watching them aged 9 and upwards. In the 80s we used to have a man who came round the houses in a white van who sold vegetables from his van and rented the nasties he had them all lol i miss those days! These days the UK is to woke, parents would report you here if you showed a 10 year old a 15 rated movie etc is absolute bonkers how much has changed over the years. I say to my kids you wouldnt of survived the 80s and 90s with what we used to do!
Yeah she’s always been a horror fan.
My top 5 Horror movies changes all the time but as of now my top 5 are
1. The Thing
2. From Dusk Till Dawn
3. Jeepers Creepers
4. The Loved Ones
5. The Lost Boys
My top 5 favorite tv shows of all time are
1. Breaking Bad
2. Better Call Saul
3. Mr Inbetween
4. Succession
5. The Sopranos
in the original 1998 J-horror classic Ringu the main antagonists name is Sadako Yamamura but in the remake her name is Samara Morgan
My top 10 favorite Movies
10. The Craft
9. Scooby-Doo: The Movie
8. Man of Steel
7. Sonic the Hedgehog
6. Clouds
5. Skyscraper
4. Jurassic World
3. Twister
2. Scream
1. The Dark Knight
You know what horror movies don't get enough love?
The Changeling
Ghost Story (1981)
Dead Silence
Good ones. Just watched the Changeling for the first time a few months ago.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews definitely one of my favorites
I wonder what Jesse and Larry make of Francis Ford Coppola’s Dracula(1992) and Manhunter(1986) even David Cronenberg’s Videodrome(1983)
Amazing video. As for shows (with a few horror elements) I'd say:
1. Fma: Brotherhood
2. Attack on titan
3. Chainsaw man
4. Castlevania
5. Jujutsu Kaisen
Very cool list Peter!
TV Shows.
1.Twin Peaks and Return
2.Six Feet Under
3.X Files
4.Nip/Tuck
5.Melrose Place (90s)
My Top 5 Horror Movies:
1. Psycho (1960)
2. The Exorcist (1973)
3. A Nightmare on Elm Street (1984)
4. Ringu (1998)
5. John Carpenter's The Thing (1982)
My Top 5 TV Shows:
1. Buffy The Vampire Slayer (1997-2003)
2. Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005-2008)
3. Pokemon (1997-)
4. Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters (2000-2006)
5. Game of Thrones (2011-2019)
I have a top 5 horror films, but this is not a top 5 all time. It is more like a random 5 movie list if I wanted to have a horror marathon on a rainy day off and if I wanted a variety of sub-genres.
5. Dracula (1931)
4. Lucio Fulci’s Zombi 2
3. John Carpenter’s Halloween
2. An American Werewolf in London
1. Alien
I know what you mean Richard. I get bored of the same old top 10 horror lists. I like to mix it up.
I remember those masks for sale before Scream came out.
Always a fan Lee your daughter & wife are very lovely! love your horror vids man. Some slasher films I think you need to see these are one's I wanna own soon.
Night School (1981), & The Mortuary (1983). these are 2 I think you would love!
Night School is a good one! And thank you!
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews Your welcome
I love the banter between you 3!!
I'll share my fav TV shows:
5. Dawson's Creek (no judgement 😅)
4. South Park- equal opportunity offending love it!! 😂
3. The Andy Griffith Show/I Love Lucy(I'm bending the rules, but don't care. Great b&w classic tv fare)
2. Stranger Things- one of the best tv from the last 20 years IMO.
1. Seinfeld- can watch it on a constant loop and never tire of the humor.
Love your top 5 Beth! Yeah once we get rolling we don’t shut up. I edited a good bit out actually haha.
I'm with you with Dawsons Creek😅🤦🏿♀️
@@mooncherie1 Nice!!! Glad I'm not alone :D
Top 5 All Time (can change easily love horror so much)
1. The Thing (1982)
2. Nightmare on Elm Street: 3 Dream Warriors
3. Friday the 13th: Part 6: Jason Lives
4. Friday the 13th: Part 4: The Final Chapter
5. Sleepaway Camp
I almost put The Thing on this list but remembered I put it on the last.
Movies: ALL 5 N1.
Lost Highway
Mulholland Drive
Fire Walk with Me
Inland Empire
Blue Velvet
Curious, has anyone seen 'The Tripper' (2006) directed by David Arquette? This is one of my favs, fun and rewatchable!! love the colabs! cheers
I have not.
Maybe I missed a joke, but you were in Stranger Things, Drumdums?
My top 5 horror movies
1. Alien
2. The Thing
3. The House on Haunted Hill
4. The Uninvited
5. The Fog
No joke. Yes I was. Season one and two. I was an extra.
They were 12 and in 7th grade in Stranger Things season 1. I am rewatching all seasons with my 13 year old daughter now. Sorry, Lee, to correct you but I was their exact age in season 1(born in 71 so I was 12 like them). 😂Edit: I just read some characters were 11 and some were 12.
My top five horror movies are the lost boys poltergeist Halloween dawn of the dead a nightmare on elm street
Dude I freaking love Poltergeist.
Yes The Crow!!
My favorite horror movie is Nightmare On Elm Street 3 Dream Warriors it's been my favorite for 36 years.
I saw dream Warriors opening night in the theater. It is still one of the greatest horror sequels ever made.
I'm trying to talk my 9-year-old into seeing evil Dead 2 for the first time
Good for you!👍 My dad took me to theaters to see Suspiria, Dawn Of The Dead, Alien, Phantasm, Zombie, etc. These movies have a special place for me. Horror movies will be a bond!🤔
Why?
Are you going to review the remake of i spit on your grave?
Eventually yes.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews one of my fav remakes
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia is a perfect show!
Agreed!
Wait Lee was in Stranger Things??
Season 1 and 2.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews a great reviewer and part of my favourite tv series! Good stuff Lee!
And yeah. Almost forgoten. The Best Superhero Movie/Action/Plot/Ending and everything else.
Dark Knight Rises. It's a fucking perfection to end Trilogy the way Nolan did. Bane is amazing.
I love the crow
Watching The Shallows now 😮
Yeah it rocks.
Jessie is gorgeous! And does not look to be in her late 20s. Good genes you have there Lee.
Yeah she’s a beauty queen.
Daeth of lan stone review 😎💀📽
Sooooo….. do a top 5 shark movies list.
I highly recommend
1 Braveheart
2 Blade Runner
3 Gladiator
4 Thief(1981)
5 The Omen(1976)
6 Don’t Look Now(1973)
7 The Fly(1986)
8 The Howling(1981)
9 An American Werewolf in London
10 Bram Stoker’s Dracula(1992)
11 Apocalypto
12 2001:A Space Odyssey
13 Total ReCall(1990)
14 Escape from New York
15 Once Upon a Time in The West(1968)
16 Mad Max 2:The Road Warrior
17 The Bridge on The River Kwai
18 The Good The Bad and The Ugly
19 Lawrence of Arabia
20 S.S Rajamouli’s RRR
21 Heat(1995)
22 Collateral
23 The Godfather
24 The Godfather:Part II
25 Goodfellas
26 Casino(1995)
27 Speed(1994)
28 Videodrome
29 Taxi Driver
30 The Lion King(1994)
31 Carrie(1976)
I think Better Call Saul is superior but I like more realistic, understated stories. So, I think whichever one you like better depends on the sale of storytelling that you like
My favorite top 5 horror movies, and top 5 tv shows.
No. 5: John Carpenter's Halloween
No. 4: The VVITCH
No. 3: X (2022)
No. 2: The Evil Dead (1981)
No. 1: Halloween Kills
Tv shows:
No. 5: Breaking Bad
No. 4: Better Call Saul
No. 3: Sons Of Anarchy
No. 2: Mad Men
Honorable mention: Hell On Wheels
No. 1: Fargo
Love this list!
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews thanks
Did you see the different ending of Halloween Ends, when Michael died and Cory comes back to life and becomes the new evil
No.
Mine would be
5. Dual
4. A Quiet Place
3. Amityville 2
2. Decent
1. The Thing (1982)
Dude I almost put Amityville 2 on mine.
It's a really good movie! 😊
Hey Lee is the crow a horror.anyway like the video.
Yes I’d say action horror.
Sin city review ☻😎📽
Ooh that would be fun.
Lee always funny you better have an answer
🤘🏼
Lee! Why didn't u put JAWS on your list
Wait... He has Halloween Ends in NUMBER 2! ok.. this will be a little rant (Forgive me) It was a bad sequel >_< Where was Michael? He was a killer in KILLS, (excuse the pun) then he was hiding in ENDS.. omg
Here's my top 5 :)
1. Halloween 2018
2. Halloween Kills
3. Attack the Block
4. Children of the corn
5. Scream
I hate you Halloween Ends! 🔥
It’s his opinion and that’s ok.
@@DrumdumsMovieReviews ik :) and that is ok Lee, I was just messing, I have no hate towards anyone who like Halloween Ends
my Top 5 favorite horror movies consist of
1 The Texas ChainSaw Massacre(1974)
2 Kwaidan
3 The Shining(1980)
4 The Exorcist(1973)
5 Don’t Look Now(1973)
also I’m a huge fan of Japanese horror