Video není dostupné.
Omlouváme se.
Ranking Every Ninjago Season
Vložit
- čas přidán 15. 08. 2024
- With the release of Ninjago’s final season, now is a better time than ever to revisit the show’s nearly twelve year run. Which seasons are the best, which are the worst, and which fall in the middle? Here’s my look at Ninjago seasons, ranked from worst to best.
Hope you enjoyed this video! Thanks for watching, and be sure to leave a like, subscribe, and share with anyone and everyone you know.
Intro music is “X1 Joyride” and outro music is “Season 10 Intro” by Jay Vincent and Michael Kramer. They are copyright of the JAM Company. I do not own Lego or Ninjago or their logos.
Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair use.
Awesome video dailyrolord! I can’t wait to see more content!
I personally loved Kais true potential moment. It felt like he really built himself up as a character realizing he was training not to become the green ninja, but to protect him
For me season 5 was the GOAT, possibly due to nostalgia but it was still incredible and it’s a lot of people’s favourite for a reason, the finale was amazing and very high stakes with the preeminent, the story was awesome with Lloyd being possessed, Cole being turned into a ghost, the first spinjitsu masters tomb, airjitsu, the sword of sanctuary, the realm crystal, cloud kingdom and the city of stiix, it had great villains in the form of Morro, soul archer and bansha, and Lloyd, Nya, Cole and even Kai and Ronin having some great character arcs, Nya had one of the best true potential scenes in my opinion only Zane’s and Kai’s top it I think and it also had great locations and some amazing funny moments like zane talking like a pirate
You are correct
💯💯
also the best intro by far
@@toeslurper3413skybound disagrees
My ranking would be
1) Posession
2) Sons Of Garmadon
3) Master Of The Mountain
4) Tournament Of Elements
5) Rise Of The Serpentine
6) Skybound
7) Hunted
8) Seabound
9) Hands Of Time
10) March Of The Oni
11) Prime Empire
12) Legacy Of The Green Ninja
13) Crystallized
14) Secrets Of Forbidden Spinjitzu
15) Rebooted
I am not disappointed that Harumi didn't die as it would have been really repetitive to kill her off the same way. Imo she had to live to face her mistakes than dying in the same way. Though Harumi's redemption is not an arc by any means but I liked the moments she had individually and the parallels she had with Lloyd in this season were great.
My ranking goes like this:
1. Skybound
2. Master of the Mountain
3. Hunted
4. Tournament of Elements
5. Possession
6. Sons of Garmadon
7. Rise of the Snakes
8. Prime Empire
9. Rebooted
10. March of the Oni
11. Hands of Time
12. Seabound
13. Crystallized
14. SoFS - Ice
15. Legacy of the Green Ninja
16. Day of the Departed
17. The Island
18. SoFS - Fire
Skybound overrated, and having possession that low is mental, same with seabound, could go on, mid ranking
theres no way you put season 1 at 15 💀💀
Possession should’ve been first, you cannot change my mind it was SO MUCH BETTER than hunted and the tournament
Fax!
The Mesiah has spoken!!!
but not than sons of garamdon
My ranking:
1. Skybound - 9.5/10
2. Rise of the Snakes - 9/10
3. Possession - 9/10
4. Hunted - 9/10
5. Sons of Garmadon - 8.5/10
6. Tournament of Elements - 7.5/10
7. March of the Oni - 7.5/10
8. Rebooted - 6.5/10
9. Pilots - 6/10
10. Legacy of the Green Ninja - 6/10
11. Hands of Time - 6/10
12. Seabound - 6/10
13. Prime Empire - 5.5/10
14. Ice Chapter - 5/10
15. Day of the Departed - 5/10
16. Master of the Mountain - 5/10
17. Fire Chapter - 3/10
18. The Island - 2.5/10
19. Crystalized - 2/10
Why those rankings?
@@dylansharp8471 bro's offended that Seabound has a 6/10 rating 😭😭 get a life instead of going after people with the same one liners and refusing to explain yourself (I've seen you across CZcams and reddit as well)
@@Helenaxxxxxx Its an opinion, so what's your problem?
@@quanashiab.9620Bro, my comment was from a month ago and then I realized I was wrong and that is your opinion.
But I was wondering why Season 2, Season 3 and Season 4 are placed so low.
They are literally among the best seasons of the show.
Strongly disagree with basically all of them
Blimey there's quite a lot of things to rank now. I haven't watched half of these in years but I think mine will nowadays probably go something like (best to worst):
1) Skybound - an unexpected and very good character piece
2) Rise of the Snakes
3) Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
4) Hands of Time - surprised at how much I liked this one when I revisited it
5) March of the Oni
6) Master of the Mountain
7) Crystalized - if it was a little bit more structured in its individual episodes, it'd be higher
8) Pilots
9) Possession - can't remember anything except Ronin's story - which was very good - but my impression of the rest is alright
10) Tournament of Elements - Same as Possession
11) Seabound - that middle section really lets it down
12) Prime Empire
13) Sons of Garmadon
14) Day of the Departed - revaluating this one, although I can only find clips from it. Really like some of the stuff happening, even if it doesn't come together
15) Rebooted
16) Hunted
17) Legacy of the Green Ninja - although the first half has grown on me quite a lot and the first episode is one of my favourites from the entire series
18) The Island
Finally found somebody who doesn't hate Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu!
@@exdia9709 I loved Secrets of Forbidden Spinjitzu. I specifically like Aspheera and the Ice Emperor. Vex can go to hell.
@@Scar-Predatorman I’m happy that you like secrets of forbidden spijitzu
My ranking:
1. Possession
2. Sons of Garmadon
3. Hunted
4. Tournament of Elements
5. Skybound
6. March of the Oni
7. Master of the Mountain
8. Rise of the Snakes
9. Rebooted
10. Seabound
11. Hands of Time
12. Pilots
13. Legacy of the Green Ninja
14. Prime Empire
15. The Island
16. Crystalized
17. Dotd
18. Secrets of Forbidden Spinjitu
I'm so glad you've continued this channel and series throughout Ninjago's run. Your explanations of your rankings are well done, and in some cases, you definitely swayed me on some of my own opinions about the show. Really well done! Your content has only gotten better as the channel has progressed, and with Ninjago's end, I can't wait to see what you do next!
To keep it brief, my top 5 would have to be:
1. Sons of Garmadon (This season really leveled up the show in every respect)
2. The Tournament of Elements (A great addition to Ninjago's lore)
3. Master of the Mountain (The strongest of the Wildbrain era)
4. Hunted (An excellent continuation to Season 8, expanding the story in the cleverest ways possible)
5. Skybound (A great character builder that left a lasting impression despite its reversal)
thank you so much! Truly appreciate it ❤
@@DailyRoLord would you like to review or react the live action ninjago web serise out now ?
To be frank i would split Secrets of The Forbidden Spinjitsu into those 2 parts, then in my opinion fire chapter would be literally one of the worst if not the worst and (controversial) ice chapter top tier like top 5 at least. I am a huge fan of Vex, he seems like a twist on Harumi character that also has a big influence on a being stronger than them (in case of Harumi- Garmadon, and Vex of course Zane) but unlike Harumi, Vex doesn't consider Zane to be great he just uses him as a tool, He even tried to kill Zane with the scroll of The Forbidden Spinjitsu, but he noticed that it only works in Zane's case. He doesn't hesitate in removing his memories and he blatantly lies and manipulates him. His story with Formling Tribe is also one hella cool. Also the end of his regime ends in a great irony that this time he is truly exiled and hated by his former Tribe.To sum up it's sad that the fire chapter often make people dislike the whole season. Ice Emperor and Vex made a great duo and this season shows that with great power even the purest of hearts (Zane's) can become dark and cold. And ngl Zane became more merciless and cold than majority of previous villains, which is a great twist and shows us exactly what i described above. (Also sorry for my English it's not my native language and i feel obligated to inform about this fact because there may probably be a lot of grammar and other mistakes, but i hope my statement is understandable)
So glad to see SoG at the top, totally deserved
Surprise brother remember me
My ranking is
18. The island
17. Rebooted
16. DOTD
15. Prime Empire
14. Crystalized
13. Pilots
12. Legacy of the Green Ninja
11. Hands of time
10. March of the oni
9. Seabound
8. Rise of the snakes
7. Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
6. Sons of Garmadon
5. Master of the mountain
4. Hunted
🥉. Possession
🥈. Skybound
🥇. Tournament of elements
My ranking is
18. Hands of time
17. Day of the Departed
16. Secrets of the forbidden Spinjitzu
15. Possession
14. The island
13. Rebooted
12. March of the Oni
11. Pilots
10. Prime Empire
9. Rise of the snakes
8. Legacy of the Green Ninja
7. Hunted
6. Master of the mountain
5. Seabound
4. Skybound
🥉. Crystalized
🥈. Sons of Garmadon
🥇. Tournament of elements
Nah you did possession dirty
Never rank again 🔥🔥🔥
Possession at 15th is crazy 💀
Not sure about skybound and possesion, but YES
Possession at 15? F* off mate
Kai is my favourite ninja by far so Tournament of Elements and the Pilots are my favorite seasons by far. Kinda sucks that after s4 he really didn't have any arcs in the story again like ever, except for the poorly done parent and powerless arcs.
I am thr First spinjitzu master 🌚😌
No you’re Not
@@acronixwoodentrains3058 look at my profile 😌
Oh I’m Sorry Sir
zoinks it’s the first spinjitzu master
The first spinjitzu master can spell I think
Putting season 2 that high is mental
1. Master of the Mountain
2. Hunted
3. Rise of the Snakes
4. Skybound
5. Prime Empire
6. Sons of Garmadon
7. Tournament of Elements
8. Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
9. Seabound
10. Possession
11. March of the Oni
12. Hands of Time
13. Legacy of the Green Ninja
14. Rebooted
15. Crystalized
Based Crystalized hate arc
LOL 😂
@@acronixwoodentrains3058 What?
Glad to see someone put Seabound in the right spot, ain't no way S14 is in the top 3
Here's my ranking
18. Secrets of forbidden spinjitzu - I don't hate it but I don't like the formula change and Kai definitely should have been the focus. The ice emperor was interesting at first but a massive wasted potential and I really dislike asphyra.
17 - day of the departed - an interesting concept but severely hampered by the short length. Should have been a mini season like the island. Yang and cole were good and Morro was fantastic but everything else fell flat.
16 - skybound - I know a lot of people love this but despite trying to several times, I can't. Jay gets a lot of development but still remains my least favourite ninja so a whole season focused on him gets on my nerves by the end. Nya was pretty unlikeable at points and all the ninja feel out of character. Nadakhan is a good villain but is held back by the inconsistency of his powers. The finale was great until they reversed everything. They should have faced the consequences and so in hands of time they have to rebuild while also fending off the time twins so most of the impact of the season is lost as only jay and nya remember and keep their development.
15. The island - not bad but in the short run time, it doesn't really leave much of an impact.
14. Crystalized - not a bad season but not great. Harumi and mister e are ruined, the overlord is just as bland and boring as ever, Lloyd is the most unlikable focus character we've had and the finale is extremely underwhelming but is still enjoyable to watch.
13. Rebooted - the love triangle is terrible and the season is quite repetitive but is still enjoyable and the titanium ninja is my favourite episode of Ninjago. Zane is a good focus and Lloyds dynamic with garmadon is great and fleshes them both out really well.
12. Prime empire - largely wasted potential and is pretty forgettable but has some of my favourite moments such as Lloyd fighting avatar harumi. Unagami is a good villain and akido and racer 7 are good but none of the ninja get development which really holds it back.
11. Seabound - I really enjoy seabound and it gives nya great development but everything the season was building to and the finale were horribly undercut by crystalized which strips all the impact from the season which makes it pretty forgettable now as I can only remember how crystalized undercut the ending and I no longer feel anything when watching it.
10. Master of the mountain - shintaro is great and cole Vanya and vangellis are great but I find it gets very repetitive and so the middle drags a bit but the finale is top notch.
9. Legacy of the green ninja - the first half is very dull and inconsistent but the dark island arc is great. Lloyd is an ok protagonist and garmadon is as good as ever but the actual final battle is very underwhelming as the build up was much better than the payoff
8. The pilots - I have so much love for these. All the characters are great and the story feels real and drags me in with the stakes and despite the short runtime, it feels complete with a satisfying ending and a good hook for season 1.
7. March of the Oni - a great conclusion to the original show and each ninja is payed off well. Garmadon is great and his humanity arc is great but the season is hampered by being so short.
6. Rise of the serpentine - a great intro and gives all ninja a good amount of focus. Pythor is a memorable antagonist and the true potential arc is great.
5. Hands of time - this season has its problems and feels rushed but I love it. Kai and nya get great focus as does Wu. The time twins are great and the premier and finale are great episodes. Really enjoyable season that I have a lot of love for.
4. Hunted - a really great season and I love the diverging storylines. The first world plot is great and wu is given so much development. The finale is great and the whole powerless arc for Lloyd is done well.
3. Possession - I remember when I was younger and there was so much hype for the season and it didn't disappoint. Morro is the best villain, Kai is the best he's ever been and despite not really having a focus ninja, definitely steals the show. Cloud kingdom feels a bit unnecessary but other than that it's a near flawless season.
2. Sons of garmadon - despite not being a big fan of the redesigns, I love the story and the way garmadon was resurrected. A flawless masterpiece.
1. Tournament of elements - have always loved the season. Chen is great, garmadon is great and each ninja gets good focus. Nuff said
Finally! Someone who doesn’t really like Skybound but likes Hands of Time!! And we have the same top 3 just a different order!
S10 would’ve been a top five for everyone if Lego cared about funding it for a full 10 episodes 😭the oni wouldn’t have just been background characters and the omega would’ve had more of a story we would’ve saw more laid out like in s8-9. But the oni soundtrack is one of the best.
Sons of Garmadon #1? No way Tournament of Elements should have been #1!
Or possesion
Tournament is flawed with the ending being rushed and the season kinda getting miediocore following ep 7. SoG is nearly perfect
no, sog is better
Totally agree with from third to first place. but my favourite seasons are 1.
Hands of Time 2.Skybound and 3. Prime empire
Good to hear your opinions. Okay master of the Mountain does NOT explain Lilly's death!! All we know is that when Cole was a YOUNG child his mom was sick. In season 8 Cole is a TEENAGER WHEN HE MEETS WU AND TELLS HIM HIS MOM JUST DIED! Everyone needs to stop assuming that scene in Season 13 is when Cole loses his mom, all it is is a scene that shows when Cole made the promise to her. Now yes she COULD have gotten sick again but we KNOW she lived for a few more years after this scene. Sorry but this just really annoys me.
It seems to be the very clear implication that she’s extremely sick and eventually dies from that. most likely long term illness
@@DailyRoLord Okay and I get that, I just want confirmation that she was put through this illness for 5-6 years(if we think Cole is 10 in that flashback and 15-16 when he mees Wu)
@@DailyRoLord hello there
Zanes death was fantastic 3:03
😂
My rankings
Day of The Departed
Season 7 Hands of Time
The Island
Season 3 Rebooted
Season 11 Secrets of Forbidden Spinjitzu
Season 2 Legacy of The Green Ninja
Season 12 Prime Empire
Season 1 Rise of The Snakes
Season 6 Skybound
Season 13 Master of The Mountain
Season 8 Sons of Garmadon
Pilots
Season 15 Crystalized
Season 10 March of The Oni
Season 4 Tournament of Elements
Season 5 Possession
Season 9 Hunted
Season 14 Seabound
Is it top to bottom or bottom to top /top =good bottom= bad or the other way around
Top is bad, bottom is good.
Day of Departed is the worst and Seabound is the best. Never the other way around.
My list is
18 Day of the Deperated
17 The Island
16 Sons of Garamdon
15 Skybound
14 Hands of Time
13 Hunted
12 March of the Oni
11 Master Of the Mountain
10 Legacy of the Green Ninja
9 Seabound
8 Rebooted
7 Possesion
6 Prime Empire
5 Crystalized
4 Pilot Season
3 Rise of Snakes
2 Tournament of Elements
1 Fire and Ice Chapter
Agree strongly with all except…
Secrets of the forbidden spinjitsu
The sad truth about NINJAGO is that all the people quit beacuse of the movie and the ninjas after season 6 and when they got their redesign it sucked and it just felt like not the same show I grew up with and loved
Season 8 is the peak of everything. It's perfect
It's my favourite season but it's not perfect.
Bruh hands of time is Good
S7 is soo overhated, how can it even be worse than Seasons 10, 11 and The Island? Like for real? People are overlooking every single detail in this season, it's so unfair!
March of the Oni was great
Nya and jays love ship was great
Interesting ranking, but I would have preferred to understand more of the “why” behind a lot of your statements. Without interesting commentary several of them ring hollow, and it’s hard understanding just exactly what you think.
Appreciate ur feedback - which segments did u feel this abt?
@@DailyRoLord
*I don't necessarily agree or disagree with these arguments, I'm just pointing out where I think it could be helpful to explain more
0:50 Why did it feel like an excuse? It concluding the "Cole being a ghost" story doesn't mean there's no reason for it to exist.
0:56 How are some of these villains "comic relief" and "boring" and why does this make the villains bad?
1:37 How is the animation/dialogue bad and how does it effect the viewing experience to make HoT a noticeable "downgrade"?
1:43 Why did the season and episodes like "The Attack"/"A Line in the Sand" feel boring to you?
1:51 Why was Acronix "decent" and Krux "cringe"?
1:55 Why wasn't the "Master Lloyd" story great? What do you not like about Lloyd's voice this season?
2:01 Why did you feel the Ray and Maya story just "happened"?
2:10 Why are the finale and premiere "really good" episodes?
2:56 What about "Rebooted" made it try? How was it lacking "charm"?
3:13 Why was Pythor's return exciting?
3:31 How did a lot of s11's episodes feel "boring and slow"? Why weren't the experimental episodes good?
3:43 How do the final battles feel rushed?
3:48 Why was Lloyd's story a great conclusion to his "trust" arc?
3:56 How was Kai's powerless story messy and uncompelling?
4:05 Why was Aspheera "annoying"? Why were Vex/Ice Emperor "good"?
4:37 Why was the Island an "interesting" location apart containing from the Stone Golems?
4:44 What specifically do you like about "The Island"'s visuals and why are the ninja suits some of the best?
4:50 Why is Twitchy Tim irritating?
5:05 How is Lloyd and Twitchy Tim's story "decent"?
5:22 How were the Oni/Omega disappointing? How was the Omega forgettable?
5:33 How was the defeat of the Oni convenient?
5:40 Why was Jay and Nya's story a waste of time? Why was Cole's fall a "good" scene with a poor resolution? How does the return of the golden weapons not go anywhere?
6:14 Why is the season's pacing not good?
6:52 Why was Avatar Harumi done well and why was this the right way to bring her back?
7:13 Why is S12 one of the series' most forgettable seasons?
8:01 How is Garmadon not as complex as he is in later seasons?
8:07 What's bad about the skeletons being "goofy" villains?
8:32 How did the writers misunderstand Harumi's character? Why is her redemption unsatisfying compared to her s9 death?
8:44 How was Lloyd's story a letdown and why did it feel like he learned nothing?
8:48 How was the finale generic?
8:59 Why was the Overlord a good main villain?
9:33 Why were "Ninjaball Run" and "Wrong Place, Wrong Time" fun to watch while "Double Trouble" and "Darkness Shall Rise" weren't as good?
10:05 How did Misako and Dr. Julien contribute nicely to the story?
10:14 How did Lloyd mature in this season?
10:18 How is the final battle convenient?
10:54 Why are the true potential scenes "fantastic"?
11:05 Why are the serpentine "okay"?
11:18 How does the season feel boring at times?
11:49 Why does the prison story feel like a waste of time?
13:29 Why is the final battle fun to watch and the score incredible?
13:38 How are the middle episodes slow?
14:35 Why is Benthomaar not a strong side character? What plot elements are repeats of earlier seasons and why is this a problem?
15:12 Why is airjitzu a nice addition?
15:38 Why is Morro's backstory great?
15:47 What is your issue with Cloud Kingdom?
16:15 Why is Iron Baron a great villain and why is his defeat "awesome"?
16:30 Why is this Garmadon's best season as a villain? Why are the villain defeats "incredible"?
16:52 Why do you wish Nya had a bigger role and how are the middle episode slow?
17:26 Why was Lloyd solid in this season?
17:53 How does this season add to the serpentine?
19:05 Why was Wu's return interesting?
19:20 How was Pixal's return done "nicely"?
19:22 Why is S8's animation "incredible" and how is it a clear improvement?
A lot of these can be explained simply and with basic evidence/reasoning, but I think it's important to show this commentary in order to actually get across what you mean. For instance, I know that HoT having rigid animation and awkward dialogue at times can be considered "bad", but I can argue that these flaws are so unnoticeable and infrequent that they don't affect the viewing experience for me. You explaining that these qualities "took you out of the season for a bit" or something would help me to understand your point of view even if I disagree. It especially helps to strengthen your argument when these points are largely subjective.
Similarly, I found a lot of the objective statements such as "___ is the best/worst ___" to be unconvincing due to no comparisons being drawn across seasons/episodes. I can't see why you think one thing is the "best" out of everything else when everything is explained individually.
I understand that doing brief explanations of all of these points would lengthen the video dramatically, but I do think it would have helped a lot. Personally, I watch these videos to see the reasoning, not the ranking.
yeah that’s fair, thanks so much for explaining in detail. From my perspective don’t think it would’ve been feasible to explain all of this since it would’ve prolly doubled the video length. ultimately I don’t have that much time nor do I want it to be too long for the viewers, but just a brief snapshot into each season. and usually there’s a lot to cover for each. I understand the feedback tho & I’ll keep in mind for future videos
@@ertooo4324that’s a lot to ask and so many obvious questions
Where would U put season 14 of U saw it as both The Island and Seabound
Idk, maybe just below s13?
For my Ranking: (I want to see the controversy)
1. Season 5
2. Season 3
3. Season (Seabound)
4. Season 7
5. Season 12
6. Season (Crystallized)
7. Season 1
8. Season 4
9. Season 2
10. Season 6
11. Season 13
12. Pilots
13. Season 8
14. Season 9
15. DotD
16. Season 10
17. Season (Island)
18. Season 11
Wow
I’m very concerned on how high u put s7 and crystalized
Here's a followup to my previous ranking:
Amazing: Seabound- Rise of the snakes - Master of the Mountain- Hunted
Great: legacy of the green ninja-Secrets of the forbidden spinjitsu- Crystallized- Possession - Sons of Garmadon
Meh: Skybound- Prime Empire- The Pilot - Tournament of Elements
Bad : the Island- March of the Oni
Awful: Day Of the Departed-
Here’s my ranking of the seasons:
18. Crystalized
17. Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
16. Day of the Departed
15. Hands of Time
14. The Island
13. Rebooted
12. Pilots
11. Rise of the Snakes
10. Prime Empire
9. Seabound
8. March of the Oni
7. Possession
6. Tournament of Elements
5. Legacy of the Green Ninja
4. Master of the Mountain
3. Hunted
2. Skybound
1. Sons of Garmadon
Thats a pretty good list.
My Ranking
S11 Secrets of forbidden spinjitzu
S10 March of oni
Island
Day of departed
S2 Legacy of green ninja
S3 Rebooted
S9 Hunted
S6 Skybound
Pilot season
S13 Master of the mountain
S1 Rise of snakes
S12 Prime Empire
S14 Seabound
S15 Crystalized
S8 Sons of Garmadon
S4 Tournament of Elements
S7 Hands of Time
S5 Possession
Is the best the top and bottom the worst or is it the other way around?
@@skylord1846 from a top is worst to bottom is best
@@mihajlostevanovic3371 Makes sense. And it’s nice to see someone appreciate Hands of Time.
@@skylord1846 and also crystalized
@@8xus_1 Yeah. Crystalized is Awesome. 😎
Uncommon opinion but season 11 was one of my favorites. Especially the ice chapter. But I also like the dire chapter and asphera is also a great villian in my opinion.
But I really dont like crystallized and seabound, both are very boring..
Hands or time is my favourite season
Aanyone gonna tell him it isn’t done
My Ranking of All of the Ninjago Seasons/Specials
1 Sons of Garmadon) Season 8
2 Seabound) Season 14
3 Master of The Mountain) Season 13
4 Hunted) Season 9
5 Crystalized) Season 15
6 March of The Oni) Season 10
7 Skybound) Season 6
8 Possession) Season 5
9 The Island) Special
10 Prime Empire) Season 12
11 Tournament of Elements) Season 4
12 Hands of The Time) Season 7
13 The Pilots) Beginning of Ninjago
14 Rebooted) Season 3
15 Day of The Departed) Special
16 The Forbidden Spinjitzu Power) Season 11
17 Rise of The Snakes) Season 1
18 Legacy of The Green Ninja) Season 2
Why season 4 so low
Here is my list of the seasons
18 dotd
17 the island
16 season 7
15 season 11
14 season 12
13 season 10
12 season 2
11 season 3
10 season 6
9 pilots
8 season 1
7 season 14
6 season 4
5 season 13
4 season 9
3 season 5
2 season 15
1 season 8
I will never forgive LEGO for what they did with Season 10. I mean, 4 episodes? Really? It deserved so much more attention and the Oni are some of my favorite Ninjago Villians
Honestly I really liked season 10
In every community, every fandom, theres always this one thing that a large group of people overreacts
about, and for some reason, it always happens to take place 2022-2023
Luckily, you arent as bad
Maybe it's just nostalgia but my favorite is season 2.
My top:
01. Sons of Garmadon
02. Possession
03. Tournament of Elements
04. Hunted
05. Skybound
06. Rise of the Snakes
07. Seabound
08. March of the Oni
09. Crystalized
10. Legacy of the Green Ninja
11. Rebooted
12. Hands of time
13. Master of the Mountain
14. Prime Empire
15. Pilots
16. Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
17. Island
18. Day of the Departed
1 i only watch 10 season so this my list
1_season 5
2_ season 6
3_season 9
4_season 4
5_season 2
6_season 8( really overrated to me expect the two final episodes i give them 10/10)
7_season 3
8_season 1 (really nostalgic season )
9_season 10 (really disappointed season but i really enjoyed the first three episodes)
10_the pilot
11_season 7 ( the only good thing was acronix and the end )
Lol how can S7 have only 2 good things? It wasn't even bad, it's a good season
Day of the departed At 18 wow very controversial pick
The hate on rebooted is crazy
I cant find the pilot episodes anwhere online and ive been wanting to watch does anyone know someplace i could watch it
On CZcams I think
Guys Netflix doesn't have all seasons so where did you watch them all?
My ranking
#19 Possession
#18 day of the departed
#17 hands of time
#16 legacy of the green ninja
#15 reboted
#14 secrets of forbidden spinjitzu 1&2
#13 crystalized
#12 pilots
#11 prime empire
#10 skybound
#9 the island
#8 tournament of elements
#7 March of the oni
#6 pilots
#5 rise of the serpentine
#4 masters of the mountain
#3 seabound
#2 hunted
#1 sons of Garmadon
Possession being last is literaly a Crime💀
What did possession do to earn that?
@@black-meliodas7773 maybe he’s a Lloyd fan? Since Lloyd has like 10 mins of screentime in the season
@@errix I'm a Lloyd fan and Lloyd only gets 10 minutes of screen time in this season also I think Morro is overrated which puts the season off for me
Wow possession at 19th
Prime empire is tied for 1st for me with season 4 and 5
I have the exact same opinion, I do think tournament of elements and sons of garmadon was amazing.
“Everyone comment on this video”
Dragons rising: ye ninjago finished totes
I made a music video about seabound this morning if anyone cares to watch
Actually in 2023 there will be a new season
yess cant wait
My ranking might be controversial:
18- Day of the Departed
17- Hands of Time
16- Rebooted
15- the Island
14- March of the Oni
13- the Pilot
12- Prime Empire
11- Skybound
10- Sons of Garmadon
9- the Tournament of Elements
8- Possession
7- Hunted
6- legacy of the Green Ninja
5- Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitsu
4- Rise of the Snakes
3- Crystallized
2- Master of the Mountain
1- Seabound
Indeed it is
Guys I think I have founf the best ninjago season ranking ever
How ironic season 14 is 14th place
Rebooted is over hated IMO
Someone arrest this man he wasn't sad when zane died (it's only a joke)
bro rebooted is fire tho wdym
One of the best and true season tier lists i've ever seen.
Here’s my ranking of the seasons:
1. Crystalized
2. Master of the Mountain
3. Sons of Garmadon
4. Hands of Time
5. Possession
6. Tournament of Elements
7. Seabound
8. Secrets of the Forbidden Spinjitzu
9. March of the Oni
10. Legacy of the Green Ninja
11. Rise of the Serpentine
12. Rebooted
13. The Island
14. Prime Empire
15. Day of the Departed
16. The Pilots
17. Skybound
18. Hunted
Skylord 18 I agree with you No Season/Special Installment of Ninjago is bad I just like other Seasons/Special More and Better
What did Skybound ever do to you
@@vrks1353 Nothing. I just like other seasons more. It’s does have a lot of floss tho.
How can u put crystalized at 1st
@@Deity_devil Because it’s my favorite season.
son of garmadon is a big overrated
18 dotd
17 possesien
16 hot
15 skybound
14 lotgn
13 sotfs
12 rebooted
11 seabound
10 the island
9 pilot
8 hunted
7 crystalized
6 rots
5 motm
4 moto
3 prime empire
2 sog
1 toe
If you ask me season 11 is worse than day of the departed and i think seabound is one of the worst
In my opinion season 4 is the G.O.A.T
*16
So wrong