My top 5 for me: 1 Gintama (i choose this as my #1 coz who wouldn't! This is not your typical shounen manga, all the elements is mixed in here. And the mangaka is the best coz he's not afraid of being sued if he crosses the line 🤣) 2 One Piece 3 Naruto (Shippuden) 4 Hunterxhunter 5 Haikyuu!!
My top 5: 1 Gintama (Gintoki isn't afraid of killing his opponents which is very rare for a shounen anime and he's a badass plus a funny character) 2 Bleach (basically because of the design and the villains don't forget the girls) 3 One Piece 4 Magi (mainly because of Sinbad and the Djinn equips and the designs is cool) 5 Dragon Ball (all of them since Goku is a child to DBS)
monogatari huh ?? ima have to look into that . i don’t even think i’ve ever heard of it till now but it being #1 on YOUR page means i have to give it a try . i have no doubts that it’ll be good
Monogatari is incredible bar a little weirdness with loli's that might sour some people but most of the time it's great, the character writing is some of the best there is in anime/light novels... the anime is also hella artsy using visual metaphor and such.
Same here friend. I can't talk with a lot of people about the monogatari serise because all they know is fucking Naruto, dbz and some other shit like demon slayer don't get me wrong all those animes are good except demon slayer it's story is mid but the animation carries. ANYWAY long story short I don't know anyone with whom I could talk about the monogatari serise
@@animeaddictedboi7045 i recommended some to watch guess what they dropped after 2 episodes saying is very lengthy and boring..can't blame them it's not for every random guy
*my tier list* (My opinion) 1 JoJo Bizarre Adventure 2 Pokémon 3 One Piece 4 Dragon Ball 5 Beyblade 6 That Time I Got Reincarnated as slime 7 Naruto 8 Demon Slayer
My list 1) Steins;Gate ( best time travel story, plus every character is written amazingly) 2) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (In my eyes FMAB has amazing characters and the best world building in all of anime, it never breaks its own rule whatsoever) 3) Code Geass ( the political storytelling as well as the duality between Lelouch and Suzaku is just top tier) 4) Attack on titan ( amazing plot with so many good twists and turns ) 5) HxH (for one of the first Shonens, it subverts every single tropes that every shonens have. Plus the actual journey is so fun to see.)
@@tmavengers8253 I asked Explanation According to maths Who asked is imaginary And so is √-1 Which is called iota or i So who asked =iota Or who asked=i asked
Jojo fans are too annoying Wherever their anime is not talked they cry in the comment section I'm also a code geass, mob psycho and Fullmetal die hard fan but I never cry in the comment begging for anyone to watch them I just recommend them sometimes One request for Jojo's fan is guys please don't be annoying in the comments
10/10 Anime list 1. One peace 2. Naruto 3. Death note 4. Attack on Titan 5. Black Clover 6. Hunter x hunter 7. Bleach 8. Hail Paradise 9. My hero academia 10. Vinlad saga Go for it👍
I don't even know what first place one is ngl, but my list is as follows: 1. One Piece 2. Bleach 3. Hunter X Hunter 4. Attack on Titan 5. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure 6. Naruto 7. That time I got reincarnated as a Slime 8. Seven Deadly Sins 9. Death Note 10. Black Clover
New list not sure the order anymore but these are in my top 5: Hunter x Hunter One Piece Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Mob Psycho 100
You have some great taste my friend. Just by looking at your list, you are into story oriented animes. Have you tried watching Vinland Saga, Code Geass, and/or 86 EIGHTY-SIX?
My top list (1) one piece (2) tokyo revenger (3) dragon ball (4) JJK (5) black clover (6) death note (7) demon slayer (8) saitama (9) bleach (10) AOT (11) naruto
Mine are 1. Bleach 2. One Piece (almost tied with 3) 3. JJBA 4. Tie between 86 & JJK 5. Fairy Tail (it's the first anime I watched so I have a special attachment to it) Also I love your 3-5 picks. Definitely agree with the takes you had on those.
@@aayushroka5243 I love Demon Slayer, but it gets carried by the animation. If it had old Shippuden level animation no one would watch it. Meanwhile JJK has good animation, fire soundtracks, fire characters, a good story, absolute menaces to society, and the manga is really good too. Imo it's the best new gen anime outside of like Chainsaw Man (which is also really good).
I’m sorry but can you tell me how’s its good or give a reason to watch lol I got to episode 6 before a while ago but it was so trash I decided to drop it
@@FreemodeVillain it's good if you don't get triggered by subaru continually simping for Emilia. I still think rem was better. Except for that it is great. And my favourite isekai is mushoku tenshi and my top3 too. But it's highly underrated because people hate the fanservice which in most cases is not even truly present.
1. One piece (The One Piece is Real, that's it) 2. Gintama (Funny + Serious + Emotional + Amazing Writing + Gintoki, ofcourse best MC OAT) 3. Naruto (W-MC+W-SC +W- Villians+W-Story+Ch. Writing and Kakashi is the best SC of all time) 4. FMAB (Eveything is just Perfect, no Complaints execpt Fanbase) 5. Haikyuu (best sports anime of all time)
My top 5: 5- Jujutsu Kaisen Amazing storyline, love able characters, and humorous. 4- Dragon Ball Z R.I.P Akira Toriyama 😢 This anime was my starter anime and made me very inspired. This also was my favorite for a very long time. 3- Demon Slayer The story is amazing with the animation even better. I love Tengen and Gyoko, as they are my favorite characters. 2- One Piece I love this anime with Luffy being my favorite MC of all time. This anime is definitely deserving of at least number two. I personally love Eiiciro Oda for making such an amazing anime. 1- Attack on Titan Attack on Titan has one of the best storylines ( in my opinion of course ) in all of anime. This made me rethink my perception on anime and often left me wanting more. I was unsatisfied with the ending, but the anime in general, as well as the manga, are pretty amazing.
@@aidenplayz4220they are all part of the same series. Bakemonogatari, Kizumonogatari, Nisemonogatari, Nekomonogatari, Monogatari series second season, Hanamonogatari, Tsukimonogatari, Owarimonogatari, Koyomimonogatari, Owarimonogatari 2 and Zoku Owarimonogatari (watch order).
For me the list is baki at 5 bleach at 4 fireforce at 3 one piece at 2 and tengen Topps gurren lagann at number 1 it just has such a impact and so much intensity the music is incredible she snapshots are incredible the poses the lines the voice acting and the fights are just so over the top and ridiculously cool its one of the few animes that's actually made me scream at the TV with excitement then burst into tears
Mine are probably: 1. HunterxHunter (honestly interchangeable with 2) 2. Attack on Titan 3. Demon Slayer 4. One Punch Man 5. Death Note (interchangeable with some others)
I'm glad I found someone who also appreciates Re:Zero. It's sitting nicely as my second favorite anime of all time right now, and I don't see it talked about enough. Subaru is honestly one of my favorite protagonists in fiction. My list: 5: One Piece 4: Death Note 3: FMA Brotherhood 2: Re:Zero 1: The Ancient Magus Bride
My anime list is: 1. Jojos(decided to watch it one day and damn, I don't what it is but I just love it. And the sbr solidified that) 2. Hunter x Hunter(it simply is a masterpiece, it was the first anime to give me goosebumbs, to this day I still consider the dragon dive to be the best entrance in anime) 3. Naruto(it was the first anime I watched, I have a special place in my heart for it) 4. Attack on titan(first dark anime I watched and I don't regret it) 5. Demon slayer(first anime whose manga I read)
Mine 1. One Piece 2. Naruto 3. Bleach 4. Black Clover 5. Death Note 6. Jujutsu Kaisen 7. Shokugeki no Souma 8. Kimetsu no Yaiba 9. One Punch Man 10. My Hero Academia
My top 10: 10# Samurai Champloo 9# Code Geass 8# Cowboy Bebop 7# Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood 6# Neon Genesis evangelion 5# Ergo Proxy 4# Yu Yu Hakusho 3# Berserk 2# Monster 1# Hunter x Hunter Spirited away and Dragon Ball Z are just too special to me to be on the list.
Mine are 1. Black clover 2. Fullmetal alchemist brotherhood 3. Bleach 4. Attack on titan 5. Vinland saga These aren’t necessarily the best but they are my HIGHLY OBJECTIVE favorites I’ve been watching and reading black clover for years and I really like all the characters and story so it easily makes my #1
Berserk. Hellsing. Yu Yu Hakusho. Jujutsu kaisen Chainsaw man. Record of Ragnarok. Afro samurai. Vampire hunter D Samurai champloo Ninja scroll. Those are a few.
Bro i am really happy that finally some has mentioned monogatari series... I m literally in tears 😢😢lol.. Would have been more happier if you have included mushishi tho...
My Top 5 Anime : 1. Attack on Titan 2.Naruto 3. JoJo 4.Mob Psycho 5. JJK Probably .. i didn't watched One Piece Anime ..I am Reading Manga It's Solide S Rated ❤️
LET'S FUCKING GOOOOOOOO Monogatari is by far one of the best bunch of stories I've watched/read. The cast, the story telling, the jokes and even the way the studio adapts the light novel is godly. Nisoisin's writing and wordplay really set a whole different standard
Yeah it's overrated and the main character isn't likeable in my opinion so I really can't understand why everyone suddenly thinks it's the best anime ever
It's not overated if you don't like it so it's your personal opinion that you don't like much plot twist or perfect story or whatever. Don't blah with 'overrated'
1. Horimiya 2. Akame Ga Kill 3. Tokyo Revengers 4. Hunter Hunter 5. Chainsaw Man Solo Leveling is amazing so far, don’t read manga so can’t rate it just yet.
It's really hard to squeeze out Naruto from there but with the ending and what Boruto is giving us, we all understand the list though I bet to continue the list it would be VERY hard because you can fit about 100 of them in 6-10th spot. I got into anime with Hellsing and Vampire Hunter D, then Ninja Scroll and Berserk, to this day I respect those names because I got to see and experience amazing stuff that influenced my life, before all - how not to give up.
Watch me go watch all these anime that I haven't seen cause ikkkk this nigga got good taste 😈😤. Yesirrr ,but nun of these gon out do ONE PIECE aka: the GOAT
Mine Naruto One piece Death Note jujutsu kaisen Tokyo revenger's (Ik everyone hates Tokyo revenger's but still i enjoyed it. I really liked it after reading the manga It's not masterpiece but it it's good tho)
Hxh: Amazing plots and characters
Hisoka: *GONNNN*
Also the show:gooon
@@zealousmugetsu8777 LMAO
but it's coming back
Hisoka the playground sniper
"he's turning me on"
Well do you know that bungee gum has the properties of both rubber and gum.
Doron:its a work of art
The screen: B O O B S
no sh*t sherlock
Best description of art he could have given
I literally have never related to a comment more that this
It’s truly a work of art
I- i was just milking to some ahem *art-
My top 5 for me:
1 Gintama (i choose this as my #1 coz who wouldn't! This is not your typical shounen manga, all the elements is mixed in here. And the mangaka is the best coz he's not afraid of being sued if he crosses the line 🤣)
2 One Piece
3 Naruto (Shippuden)
4 Hunterxhunter
5 Haikyuu!!
My top 5:
1 Gintama (Gintoki isn't afraid of killing his opponents which is very rare for a shounen anime and he's a badass plus a funny character)
2 Bleach (basically because of the design and the villains don't forget the girls)
3 One Piece
4 Magi (mainly because of Sinbad and the Djinn equips and the designs is cool)
5 Dragon Ball (all of them since Goku is a child to DBS)
W list
Gintama even make a joke about parliment 🤣
True gintama is better than one piece, it hurts to say this word as one piece fan but only gintama is better than one piece so far!
@@burstmode4729magi w
One piece is amazing
Its overrated
@@vagabondtracks2598ikr
Underrated
@@vagabondtracks2598 I think it's perfectlyrated you get what you came for
@@vagabondtracks2598 ohh the narutard is crying cause he wasn’t included in the list
monogatari huh ?? ima have to look into that . i don’t even think i’ve ever heard of it till now but it being #1 on YOUR page means i have to give it a try . i have no doubts that it’ll be good
I was thinking the same
Monogatari is incredible bar a little weirdness with loli's that might sour some people but most of the time it's great, the character writing is some of the best there is in anime/light novels... the anime is also hella artsy using visual metaphor and such.
Monogatari first season was good along with the movie but honestly it’s very boring the world feels empty/lifeless and the mc low-key a pedo
Btw it has 300+ series....
Yep same for me
My respect for you just increased 100000 times .. finally some one other than me whose face anime is monogatari
Same here friend. I can't talk with a lot of people about the monogatari serise because all they know is fucking Naruto, dbz and some other shit like demon slayer don't get me wrong all those animes are good except demon slayer it's story is mid but the animation carries. ANYWAY long story short I don't know anyone with whom I could talk about the monogatari serise
@@animeaddictedboi7045 i recommended some to watch guess what they dropped after 2 episodes saying is very lengthy and boring..can't blame them it's not for every random guy
Monogatari is so peak top 3 anime for me
Wait isn't monogatari famous for that one toothbrush scene?
@@animeaddictedboi7045 I'm in the same boat with Gintama not a lot people talk about it and it's hard to find conversations
*my tier list* (My opinion)
1 JoJo Bizarre Adventure
2 Pokémon
3 One Piece
4 Dragon Ball
5 Beyblade
6 That Time I Got Reincarnated as slime
7 Naruto
8 Demon Slayer
My list
1) Steins;Gate ( best time travel story, plus every character is written amazingly)
2) Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (In my eyes FMAB has amazing characters and the best world building in all of anime, it never breaks its own rule whatsoever)
3) Code Geass ( the political storytelling as well as the duality between Lelouch and Suzaku is just top tier)
4) Attack on titan ( amazing plot with so many good twists and turns )
5) HxH (for one of the first Shonens, it subverts every single tropes that every shonens have. Plus the actual journey is so fun to see.)
W list
Goat list of gigachad
WHO ASKED ?
@@tmavengers8253 I asked
Explanation
According to maths Who asked is imaginary
And so is √-1
Which is called iota or i
So who asked =iota
Or who asked=i asked
@@ELECTRO1506 damn
I'm crying for the lack of Jojo but all those picks are so reasonable
W opinion
I'm glad his list was a lot more diverse that other lists tho.
true
For me
2nd JJba
1st bocu no picu (joke)
Jojo fans are too annoying
Wherever their anime is not talked they cry in the comment section
I'm also a code geass, mob psycho and Fullmetal die hard fan but I never cry in the comment begging for anyone to watch them I just recommend them sometimes
One request for Jojo's fan is guys please don't be annoying in the comments
Re zero underrated asf im glad you talked about it
yes, It's my favourite anime/novel and I like people watching underrated stuff
Same
exactly like gintama
Yeah same as gintama
Re zero isn't underrated imo, plenty of people talk abt how it's one of the best isekai out there
10/10 Anime list
1. One peace
2. Naruto
3. Death note
4. Attack on Titan
5. Black Clover
6. Hunter x hunter
7. Bleach
8. Hail Paradise
9. My hero academia
10. Vinlad saga
Go for it👍
The Monogatari series is amazing an absolute must watch
@No rule Tamizhan The first series is just bakemonogatari highly recommended bro
@salman huh? Lol
@salman bakemonogatari came out in 2009 it was the first series released but the Kizumonogatari films are the first chronologically
Yeah it is if u wanna see this ( • )( • )
@@Muten_ShutenThe Monogatari series is way more confusing than the Fate series.
At first I was confused at Gintama and One Pieces placing until I heard #1
Bruh i didnt sleep for two days to binge monogatari
Is it good should I try it.....
@@Mrbreast____- yeah its good its watch order is hard
@@pancakebrawlstars5789 can you tell me order to watch it....
@@pancakebrawlstars5789 thanks bro 😗😗
@@Mrbreast____- i googled dude
one piece should be in top 2 always
The Narutards are gonna crucify you for having an opinion.
my top 5 is
1.overlord
2.one piece
3.that time i got reincarnated as a slime
4.chainsaw man
5.black clover
You had a bad taste of anime
@user-tl9ur1pv4f let me trying to find the person who asked
@@user-tl9ur1pv4fyou got no right to judge him bro
only hot take i’m seeing is overlord at 1. it is ur opinion but there’s so many better ones you could put.
@@beemerbenzerbentley he literally said that it's his own list
I don't even know what first place one is ngl, but my list is as follows:
1. One Piece
2. Bleach
3. Hunter X Hunter
4. Attack on Titan
5. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
6. Naruto
7. That time I got reincarnated as a Slime
8. Seven Deadly Sins
9. Death Note
10. Black Clover
W List
I recommend Cells At Work! and Yu Yu Hakusho
New list not sure the order anymore but these are in my top 5:
Hunter x Hunter
One Piece
Code Geass Lelouch of the Rebellion
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
Mob Psycho 100
@@Elti979 Pretty solid list
Most mainstream overrated list of shounen anime I have ever seen
My top 5
Aot
Gintama
Onepiece
Steins gate
Monster/Erased
except op i watched all of them
You have some great taste my friend. Just by looking at your list, you are into story oriented animes. Have you tried watching Vinland Saga, Code Geass, and/or 86 EIGHTY-SIX?
@@vividverision totally my taste except Gintama and OP
My top list
(1) one piece
(2) tokyo revenger
(3) dragon ball
(4) JJK
(5) black clover
(6) death note
(7) demon slayer
(8) saitama
(9) bleach
(10) AOT
(11) naruto
My fav ❤️ list
1 DBS
2 Naruto
3 OnePunchMan
4 Death note
5 AOT
Mine are
1. Bleach
2. One Piece (almost tied with 3)
3. JJBA
4. Tie between 86 & JJK
5. Fairy Tail (it's the first anime I watched so I have a special attachment to it)
Also I love your 3-5 picks. Definitely agree with the takes you had on those.
@@aayushroka5243JJK is far superior to Demon Slayer
@@aayushroka5243it's a difference in opinions
what's the problem 💀💀
@@aayushroka5243 how
Love fairy tail so much
@@aayushroka5243 I love Demon Slayer, but it gets carried by the animation. If it had old Shippuden level animation no one would watch it. Meanwhile JJK has good animation, fire soundtracks, fire characters, a good story, absolute menaces to society, and the manga is really good too. Imo it's the best new gen anime outside of like Chainsaw Man (which is also really good).
hunter x hunter was what introduced me to anime so it will always have a place in my heart
Re:Zero is my favorite anime, glad it made it here
I’m sorry but can you tell me how’s its good or give a reason to watch lol I got to episode 6 before a while ago but it was so trash I decided to drop it
@@FreemodeVillain Re:Zero is a very hit or miss anime, if you genuinely dislike it, then continuing watching it will only make you dislike it more.
@@FreemodeVillain it's good if you don't get triggered by subaru continually simping for Emilia.
I still think rem was better.
Except for that it is great.
And my favourite isekai is mushoku tenshi and my top3 too.
But it's highly underrated because people hate the fanservice which in most cases is not even truly present.
@@FreemodeVillain get to episode 15, you'll see
@@ladong644for it gets soo good
My favorite anime list:
1. Code geass
2. One piece
3. Rise of the shield hero
4. That time I reincarnated as a slime
5. Log horizon
Excellent list
Cimera ant ark whas onestly so much darker than the other arks.👁️👄👁️
💧
In anime yes manga no god no
My top 5:
5. FMAB
4. Death Note
3. Attack On Titan
2. Hunter X Hunter
1. One Piece
BTW your list is also amazing
You should watch Monster bro
@@grishajaeger9827agreed
@@grishajaeger9827too mature for him hed rather watch long ass shonen
@@FlyingHawlucha Not sure what's wrong with those shonen. Good story telling is good story telling regardless of the demographic.
Replace Death Note with Gintama and that is basically my top 5 shonen anime, in a different order.
1. One piece (The One Piece is Real, that's it)
2. Gintama (Funny + Serious + Emotional + Amazing Writing + Gintoki, ofcourse best MC OAT)
3. Naruto (W-MC+W-SC +W- Villians+W-Story+Ch. Writing and Kakashi is the best SC of all time)
4. FMAB (Eveything is just Perfect, no Complaints execpt Fanbase)
5. Haikyuu (best sports anime of all time)
My top 5:
5- Jujutsu Kaisen
Amazing storyline, love able characters, and humorous.
4- Dragon Ball Z
R.I.P Akira Toriyama 😢
This anime was my starter anime and made me very inspired. This also was my favorite for a very long time.
3- Demon Slayer
The story is amazing with the animation even better. I love Tengen and Gyoko, as they are my favorite characters.
2- One Piece
I love this anime with Luffy being my favorite MC of all time. This anime is definitely deserving of at least number two. I personally love Eiiciro Oda for making such an amazing anime.
1- Attack on Titan
Attack on Titan has one of the best storylines ( in my opinion of course ) in all of anime. This made me rethink my perception on anime and often left me wanting more. I was unsatisfied with the ending, but the anime in general, as well as the manga, are pretty amazing.
My top 5
1 Monster
2 Naruto
3 Gintama
4 HxH
5 One piece
Putting One Piece at 5 IS A CRIME
@@randomrobloxcontent8946 he literally said my top list
gintama😍
hunter hunter one piece and gintama this man is a W
Thank you so much I’ve been looking for that anime for so longgggg (the one that was your fav anime)
Same i just ended up reading the books
what is the full title because there are so many anime with monogatari, I can't find the right one
@@aidenplayz4220they are all part of the same series. Bakemonogatari, Kizumonogatari, Nisemonogatari, Nekomonogatari, Monogatari series second season, Hanamonogatari, Tsukimonogatari, Owarimonogatari, Koyomimonogatari, Owarimonogatari 2 and Zoku Owarimonogatari (watch order).
@@Kckr what genre is it?
@@hmziyan Coming off age, Vampire and ecchi.
I thought when he day re:zero cuz of the waifu 💀
yall should stop thinking re zero is just another waifu anime lol it's legit top tier
@@ladong644exactly its such a good show
Re zero the best written isekai yet ngl
Re zero is one of the best isekai...but mushoku tensei still better
"waifu" you're obese if you use that word unironically
For me the list is baki at 5 bleach at 4 fireforce at 3 one piece at 2 and tengen Topps gurren lagann at number 1 it just has such a impact and so much intensity the music is incredible she snapshots are incredible the poses the lines the voice acting and the fights are just so over the top and ridiculously cool its one of the few animes that's actually made me scream at the TV with excitement then burst into tears
Mine are probably:
1. HunterxHunter (honestly interchangeable with 2)
2. Attack on Titan
3. Demon Slayer
4. One Punch Man
5. Death Note (interchangeable with some others)
I'm glad I found someone who also appreciates Re:Zero. It's sitting nicely as my second favorite anime of all time right now, and I don't see it talked about enough. Subaru is honestly one of my favorite protagonists in fiction.
My list:
5: One Piece
4: Death Note
3: FMA Brotherhood
2: Re:Zero
1: The Ancient Magus Bride
Interesting.. every Interesting. Personally i like jobless reincarnation more
Brother hood is one of my favs! I don’t hear this often enough
Re zero is favourite anime and I am delighted to see it in other's top 5!
Unmm u can have ur opinion but as a guy who have watched all of those u mentioned you are downplaying one piece 🙂 maybe you aren't caught up i guess
I found two persons who knows it and watched it I am happy
My favourites.
1. One Piece
2. Monster
3. Hunter X Hunter
4. Attack on Titan
5. Bleach
Blud really put bleach below hxh and aot💀
@@exact1667his opinion mate
@@Kingofhell.. Nah bro like wth💀
@@exact1667 What you have different opinion
@@Kingofhell.. Wdym?
My anime list is:
1. Jojos(decided to watch it one day and damn, I don't what it is but I just love it. And the sbr solidified that)
2. Hunter x Hunter(it simply is a masterpiece, it was the first anime to give me goosebumbs, to this day I still consider the dragon dive to be the best entrance in anime)
3. Naruto(it was the first anime I watched, I have a special place in my heart for it)
4. Attack on titan(first dark anime I watched and I don't regret it)
5. Demon slayer(first anime whose manga I read)
My top 5 :-
Fav - DB Series
2. Code Geass
3.JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
4. Berserk
5. One Piece
Finalllyyy!! Someone said Code Geass , so underrated
@@Ryuma96 true
DB series 🤣🤣🤣🤣
Finally Someone who Understands Gintama!!!!
5:jojo, part 1-4
4: Seven deadly sins
3: fullmetal alchemist brotherhood
2:one piece
1: Dbz, specifically Dragon Ball, Dragon Ball Z, and GT.
Dbs,dbz,db gt 💪🏽💪🏽
Gt ;-;
@MOJAHIDHUNTER_401 oh yeah? Bro thinks JoJo, fmab and one piece doesn't have story and depth
I HAVE ONLY WATCHED 4 ANIME TILL NOW AND REZERO IS THE ONE WHICH GOT MENTIONED IN THE VIDEO
Actually a really great list. I usually think most people making top tier lists have bad taste. But you good Sir have great taste
5: Naruto(only here cuz it carried my childhood)
4:Baki
3: JJBA
2: One Piece
1:AOT aka THE GOAT aka Best ending in all of fiction
My top 3
1:Hunter x hunter
2:Blu lock
3:Attack on titan
bluelock above aot?
you gotta be a football fan same as me
I guess mine is
1 Aot
2 HxH
3 Monster
4 Steins gate
5 Mob psycho
Mine
1. One Piece
2. Naruto
3. Bleach
4. Black Clover
5. Death Note
6. Jujutsu Kaisen
7. Shokugeki no Souma
8. Kimetsu no Yaiba
9. One Punch Man
10. My Hero Academia
I haven't watched much Animes but this are my favourites:
1 Attack on titan
2 Death note
3 Jujutsu kaisen
4 Demon slayer
5 lookism
Gintama 👑
Could you make a video discussing your top One Piece villains?
My top 10:
10# Samurai Champloo
9# Code Geass
8# Cowboy Bebop
7# Fullmetal Alchemist Brotherhood
6# Neon Genesis evangelion
5# Ergo Proxy
4# Yu Yu Hakusho
3# Berserk
2# Monster
1# Hunter x Hunter
Spirited away and Dragon Ball Z are just too special to me to be on the list.
1.one piec
2.black clover
3.seven deadly sins (the first anime i watched
4.saiki k good comedy and
5.hunterxhunter
My top 5:
1. Monogatari series
2. Monster
3. Jojo series
4. Code geass
5. One piece
Thanks for the new anime recommendations 😭
Amazing rezero and gintama is in your top 5 my those are my top 2 animes
Top#1 rezero
Top#2 Gintama 😏
Absolute W top 5, especially for recognizing rezero and monogatari
Please tell me monogatari series watch order i want proper watch order pls recommend me your watch order pls bro
I love hunter hunter and one piece
It’s so good 🔥🔥
My top 5
5- naruto (just because of nostalgia)
4-steins gate
3-bleach
2-hunter x hunter
1- one piece
@@Roronoazoro-qs2yg man mine too
@@Roronoazoro-qs2ygsteins gate good?
Watch Gintama too, my top 3 favorite shonen with OP and HxH.
Monogatari is so good every move they take is fan service.
I was interested until i read this, fan service is annoying
Recommend me where to watch this
Where can I watch this anime is this available in aniwatch
Mine are
1. Black clover
2. Fullmetal alchemist brotherhood
3. Bleach
4. Attack on titan
5. Vinland saga
These aren’t necessarily the best but they are my HIGHLY OBJECTIVE favorites
I’ve been watching and reading black clover for years and I really like all the characters and story so it easily makes my #1
My top 5 Are
1. Gintama
2.JoJo
3.Erased
4.FMAB
5.One Piece
Mine are:
1:JJBA
2:JJK
3:OP
4:OPM
5:DEATH NOTE
Just out of curiosity but what's your opinion on Mushoku Tensei?
Mines is:
1. Naruto
2. Hxh
3. One peice
4. Jujustu kaisen
5. Bleach
1- One Piece
2- Vinland Saga
3- Attack On Titan
4- Bleach
5- Tensura
no way bro picked monogatari over one piece 💀
Because of you I watched re zero damn best anime😊
Glad to see re zero being loved 🛐
Berserk.
Hellsing.
Yu Yu Hakusho.
Jujutsu kaisen
Chainsaw man.
Record of Ragnarok.
Afro samurai.
Vampire hunter D
Samurai champloo
Ninja scroll.
Those are a few.
A fellow Yu Yu Hakusho fan I see
Hunter x hunter:😃
Hxh:😃
Hunter²:🗿
Bro i am really happy that finally some has mentioned monogatari series... I m literally in tears 😢😢lol..
Would have been more happier if you have included mushishi tho...
Please tell me monogatari series watch order i want proper watch order pls recommend me your watch order pls bro
Nice to see Mushishi mentioned here, my favorite anime of all time.. actually maybe top 2.
My Top 5 Anime :
1. Attack on Titan
2.Naruto
3. JoJo
4.Mob Psycho
5. JJK Probably
.. i didn't watched One Piece Anime ..I am Reading Manga It's Solide S Rated ❤️
Nice... Aot is definitely overlooked by a lot...
@Ayanokoji u must be a kid or stupid or both if u think that
W for saying #1 to aot
My top 5:
1.AOT
2.DEATH NOTE
3.ONE PIECE
4.JJK
5.DEMON SLAYER
my favourite:HENTAI
My top 5 are:-
1) AOT
2)Gurren lagann
3) Vinland Saga
4) Erased
5) Violet evergarden
Aot you missed 😭😭
AoT overrated 😊
@@alfiepeters6926 ur father overatted😊
@@alfiepeters6926 better than 3 animes in this list
@@alfiepeters6926 Just say you are an DBZ, Naruto or fullmetal alchemist fan
@@user-ve1cs1zc3taot is good but u can't compare it with big 3💀
LET'S FUCKING GOOOOOOOO
Monogatari is by far one of the best bunch of stories I've watched/read. The cast, the story telling, the jokes and even the way the studio adapts the light novel is godly. Nisoisin's writing and wordplay really set a whole different standard
Say I can't find it there's so many monogataris that im not sure which one his talking about
@@akirakitaru385 same here
@@akirakitaru385 All of them are a series so...
Fr fr it’s so good it puts me to sleep whenever I put it on💯💯
Please tell me monogatari series watch order i want proper watch order pls recommend me your watch order pls bro
My favorites gotta be:
1.Attack on titan
2.One piece
3.Mushoku Tensei
4.Jujutsu Kaisen
5.One punch man
1.monster
2.jojos bizzare adventure(especially part 7)
3.full metal alchemist brotherhood
4.chainsaw man/jjk(I like them both equally)
5.one piece
My:
1Grand blue
2gintama
3one piece
4one punch man
5bleach
It's my opinion, every list is solid
Great taste
No he doesn't have great taste or else he would put AOT in the list
@@sayeedshakulii7032 Bro it’s good but it’s so overrated AOTtard 🤡
Mine is
1. Monogatari Series
2. Steins; Gate
3: Gintama
4. Jojo
5. Welcome to the N.H.K
1.NARUTO
2.ONE PIECE
3.DEATH NOTE
4.BLUE LOCK
5.ATTACK ON TITAN
He is talking about TSF Monogotari.😂
shh ☠️
Finally some good F*in rating, they always puts aot first and make me want to delete CZcams
It’s just overrated
Its still top tier
It's pretty good but yh I agree
Yeah it's overrated and the main character isn't likeable in my opinion so I really can't understand why everyone suddenly thinks it's the best anime ever
It's not overated if you don't like it so it's your personal opinion that you don't like much plot twist or perfect story or whatever. Don't blah with 'overrated'
aot is pretty good yeah but it shouldn't be at the top of a tierlist. i also feel like hunter x hunter is overrated
My top 5:
5 mha
4 spy x family
3 demon slayer
2 after school hanako-kun (don’t marry me tsukasa😨)
1 toilet bound Hanako-kun (tsukasa marry me😍💍)
My top 5
1. Bleach
2. Fire force
3. Code geass
4. Hunterxhunter
5. Jujitsu kaisen
(Honerable mentions to Naruto and full metal alchemist)
My top 5 :
1. Bleach
2. One piece
3. Gintama
4. Fate series
5. Re:zero
Mine will be
5.Naruto
4.one piece
3.haikyuu
2.Vinland saga
1.Gintama
W list
1. Horimiya
2. Akame Ga Kill
3. Tokyo Revengers
4. Hunter Hunter
5. Chainsaw Man
Solo Leveling is amazing so far, don’t read manga so can’t rate it just yet.
Mine:
1. AoT
2. Code geass
3. Steins;gate
4. Monster
5. Bleach
Love to see some Gintama love
Never let bro cook again. 🗣🗣🗣🔥🔥💯
Its his opinion bro
@@abhineetsoni3262 Never let bro cook again. 🗣🗣🗣🔥🔥💯
@@DaKingBread_ really, he clearly said that it's his own opinion so I you don't like it then just ignore it
@@DaKingBread_ why act like guys on twitter
@@abhineetsoni3262 Never let bro cook again. 🗣🗣🗣🔥🔥💯
It's really hard to squeeze out Naruto from there but with the ending and what Boruto is giving us, we all understand the list though I bet to continue the list it would be VERY hard because you can fit about 100 of them in 6-10th spot. I got into anime with Hellsing and Vampire Hunter D, then Ninja Scroll and Berserk, to this day I respect those names because I got to see and experience amazing stuff that influenced my life, before all - how not to give up.
Mine are 5 boruto 4 dragon ball z but I like dragon ball super aswell 3 one piece 2 Naruto 1 Naruto shippuden. But hunter x hunter is also very good
Watch me go watch all these anime that I haven't seen cause ikkkk this nigga got good taste 😈😤.
Yesirrr ,but nun of these gon out do ONE PIECE aka: the GOAT
Twelve
Hes ten lol
@@ulrichcape93cape78 13
Infant
@@ulrichcape93cape78 I'm not that young😂🥺
I've never heard about it? I'll try it out maybe.
My top 10
Vinland saga
Steins; Gate
Aot
Hunter x Hunter
Death Note
Oshi no ko
Jojo
Monster
Code Geass
Naruto
THE GOAT STRIKES AGAIN
You should check 'the time I got Reincarnated as a slime' or 'overlord'
TTIGR is overrated.
@@morocuda2090 wow how sad
I would like to see his opinion on slime
@@abakersdozen9975 he just said it's overrated
@@ayashhome2584 that was 6 months ago ☠️
My list
1. overflow
2. OVERFLOW
3. Overflow
4. OVERflow
And
5. overFLOW
W
W
Mine
Naruto
One piece
Death Note
jujutsu kaisen
Tokyo revenger's
(Ik everyone hates Tokyo revenger's but still i enjoyed it. I really liked it after reading the manga It's not masterpiece but it it's good tho)
Found another person who really appreciates Re:Zero's writing.