my top ten 1: Fant4stic 2: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 3: Green Lantern 2011 4:Suicide squad 5: Dark Pheonix 6: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 7: The lone Ranger 8: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance 9: Justice League 10: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
1. Avengers infinity war 2. The dark knight rises 3. Man of steel 4. Aquaman 5. Wonder woman 6. Civil war 7. Black panther 8. Spider man homecoming 9. Avengers endgame 10. Thor 3 Imho.
1. Joker 2. Logan 3. Spiderverse 4. First class 5. Civil War 6. Deadpool 7. The dark Knight rises 8. Infinity War 9.days of the future Past 10. Guardians of the Galaxy
1. Scott pilgrim vs the world 2. Joker 3. Xmen DOFP 4. Endgame 5. The dark knight rises 6. Civil war 7. Spiderman into the spiderverse 8. Logan 9. Infinity war 10. Guardians of the galaxy
1)Logan 2)Joker 3)The Dark knight Rises 4)Avengers infinity war 5)dawn of justice 6)X men days of future past 7)aquaman 8)wonder woman 9)avengers endgame 10)thor ragnarock
1. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Joker 4. Spiderman: Far From Home 5. Captain America: The First Avenger 6. Thor: Ragnarok 7. Logan 8. Doctor Strange 9. Deadpool 10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
1 Joker 2 Logan 3 Spiderman: Into the Spiderverse 4 Captain America : The Winter Soldier 5 The Dark Knight Rises 6 The Avengers (2012) 7 Avengers Infinity War 8 Shazam ! 9 Deadpool 2 10 Dredd (2012)
1. Spider-Verse 2. Joker 3. Logan 4. Guardians of the galaxy 5. Thor Ragnarok 6. Endgame/infinity war 7. The winner soldier 8. Civil war 9. Black Panther 10. Deadpool 1&2 Honorable mentions : days of future past, The dark knight rises, and Ant man.
1- Infinity War 2- Endgame 3- Civil War 4- X-men Days of Future Past 5- Thor 3 6- Spiderman FFH 7- Black Panther 8- Deadpool 2 9- X-men First class 10-The Avengers
The Dark Knight Rises is also in my Top 10 and MOS is in my Top 5 for the decade. Man of Steel is not even a generic origin movie, it's a 48hrs as a Superhero movie with a guy who has God like powers.
@@deedsy404 you ain't alone bro. I'm not a fan of the "Superman fight Batman" Theme (how is that even fictionally-realistic?), however, the tone was great, Cavill was great, and Affleck delivered the best Batman. It had its flaws but over-criticized and underrated.
I havent seen Joker yet but Im sure it would be on my list if I had but ANYWAY... 1. Logan 2. Avengers Infinity War 3. Spider-Man: Into the Spiderverse 4. Black Panther 5. Avengers Endgame 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. Guardians of the Galaxy 8. Man of Steel 9. Deadpool 10. The Dark Knight Rises
1 Avengers Infinity War 2 Days of Future Past 3 The Dark Knight Rises 4 Logan 5 Deadpool 2 6 Civil War 7 Man of Steel 8 GOTG 9 Deadpool 10 Ragnarok Joker ain't here bcuz it's not a superhero movie. If it was it would be in 4 taking Logan's place
My list 1)Wonder woman 2)Joker 3)Avengers infinity war 4)Captain America the winter soldier 5)Aquaman 6) Shazam 7)the dark Knight 8)spider Man into the spiderverse 9) Black panther 10) Batman vs Superman
10. Deadpool 9. Guardians of the galaxy 8. X-men days of future past 7. Captain America winter soldier 6. Captain America civil war 5. Avengers endgame 4. Avengers infinity war 3. Logan 2. Joker 1. The dark knight rises
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Captain America: Civil War 4. The Dark Knight Rises 5. X-Men: Days of Future Past 6. X-Men: First Class 7. Black Panther 8. Iron Man 2 9. Spider-Man: Homecoming 10. Batman v. Superman
I guess there are some reasons why they didn’t mention Joker though they loved it. (1) Joker is too new movie to put in a decade list. (2) Joker isn’t a movie that surprised everyone cause people got extra ordinary joker's films before, it wasn’t something impossible before. All jokers were fantastic. As there are many movies, comic lovers never thought that those would ever be on big screen. (3) This decade is full of very good comic book movies, it is very hard to rank them in just 10. This is my opinion actually. I respect others. I love joker film. Bt i know why it couldn’t rank there.
Because John Campea is an imbecile crackhead. Joker, Logan, MOS, BVS, Captain America Winter Soldier, Dark Knight Rises are my top red hot epic movies of the decade.
1 Logan 2 Infinity War 3 Winter Soldier 4 Into the Spiderverse 5 Dark Knight Rises 6 Civil War 7 Days of Future Past 8 Joker 9 Black Panther 10 Avengers
1) Avengers: Infinity War 2) Captain America: Winter Soldier 3) Black Panther 4) Avengers: Endgame 5 The Dark Knight Rises 6) Logan 7) X-Men Days of Future Past 8) Guardians of the Galaxy 9 Captain America: Civil War 10) Thor Ragnarok
1. Joker 2. BvS 3. Man of Steel 4. Infinity War 5. Spider-Man Homecoming 6. Avengers: Civil War 7. Wonder Woman 8. Endgame 9. Aquaman 10. The Dark Knight Rises Thats my Top 10
1.Wonder Woman, 2. Spider-man: Into the Spider-verse, 3.The Avengers, 4 Avengers: Endgame, 5 .Winter Soldier, 6.Thor Ragnarok, 7. Civil War, 8. Guardians of the Galaxy, 9. Big Hero 6. 10. Black Panther
Hey,Rachel! Good to see you! Civil War, Spideverse, Shazam! (Sorry),Endgame, Guardians of the Galaxy,The Avengers, X-Men First Class,Lego Batman, Avengers Infinity War and Logan. Honorable Mention:Wonder Woman,Aquaman, Dark Knight Rises, Kingsman,Thor Ragnarok. Here's to another decade of these!
1 Logan 2 Infinity War 3 GOTG 4 Endgame 5 Avengers 6 x men days of future past 7 Winter Soldier 8 Batman: Dark Knight returns Deluxe edition 9 Shazam 10 Wonder Woman
10. Deadpool 9. Shazam 8. Spider-Man: Far from home 7. Man Of Steel 6. Captain America: Civil War 5. Aquaman 4. Logan 3. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Avengers: Endgame 1. Joker My top 10 comic book movies of the Decade (2010-2019)
1. The Avengers 2. Man of Steel 3. X-Men: Days of Future Past 4. Captain America: Civil War 5. X-Men: First Class 6. Avengers: Infinity War 7. Deadpool 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Captain America: The First Avenger 10. Thor
10. The Dark Knight Rises (great ending to the Dark Knight trilogy! Although Batman Begins and The Dark Knight is slightly better, this is still a satisfying conclusion to the franchise! Tom Hardy is literally the best Bane portrayal we could ever ask for!) 9. Deadpool (2nd best x-men Movie in my opinion! THEY FINALLY DONE DEADPOOL RIGHT! The sequel is good, but the first movie will always better no matter what! The ending is really satisfying and I definitely can not wait for the upcoming third Deadpool, only this time, it’s going to be set in the MCU!) 8. The Avengers (a lot of people say this movie is overrated! I totally understand, but I personally still love this movie and it still holds up!) 7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (definitely one of the best top 4 MCU movies and it’s superior not only to the first avenger, but also even superior to the avengers! This is the definite sequel to the avengers instead of age of Ultron! Great chemistry between Cap and Black Widow!) 6. Captain America: Civil War (some say The Winter Soldier is superior to Civil War, but I personally think this is the best of the Captain America trilogy! The airport battle scene is one of the greatest MCU battles in history) 5. Spider-Man: Into the SpiderVerse (literally the best Spider-Man movie LOL! Not only a game changer for Spider-Man movies, but also to comic book and animated movies as a whole! Very unique and original, plus the animation is cool! Cannot wait for the sequel, I’m definitely ready for it even if we’re 3 years away from it’s release!) 4. Avengers: Infinity War (the best comic book movie of last year, the ending was so impactful, a lot of fans could not stop thinking about ever since it came out! I would have been satisfied if the MCU ended here, but Endgame still had to happen though!) 3. Logan (the best x-men movie and best Wolverine movie overall! And also the best way to end Hugh Jackman’s Wolverine career after 17 years! Like infinity War, this ending was also powerful! Sadly, we won’t be getting a follow-up focusing on Laura, but rest-assured, this is true definite ending to the x-men franchise as a whole!) 2. Joker (probably the DC movie since the Dark Knight, and I think this is now the best r-rated comic book movie ever made! Sorry, Logan! Joaquin Phoenix’s performance was so fucking realistic as well as his laughs, and I like that it’s separate from the Dark Knight trilogy! Fingers crossed that Joaquin Phoenix will get an Oscar nomination and a sequel to Joker will happen!) 1. Avengers: Endgame (one of the best movies of 2019, but also not only the best MCU film, but also the best superhero movie of this entire decade also the greatest superhero movie ever made since The Dark Knight! Although this is the end to the avengers era, this is a perfect, depressing, and satisfying conclusion to not only the avengers quadriology, but to the Infinity Saga and the first generation of the MCU as a whole! Let’s hope for the next decade, we’ll still be getting great MCU future masterpieces like this one even if Endgame will remain as the best MCU movie till the end! And also, I’m glad it dethroned Avatar as highest grossing movie ever made!) Honorable Mentions: Guardians of the Galaxy (great film, Vol. 2 is kinda underwhelming and inferior to it’s predecessor but fingers crossed Vol. 3 will be better!) Thor: Ragnarok (literally the best of the Thor trilogy! Cannot wait for Love and Thunder! Fingers crossed this next chapter will be the best Thor film!) Black Panther (the best non-avengers film ever made! Cannot wait for the sequel!) X-Men: First Class (great comeback to the x-men franchise after 2 disappointing movies) X-Men: Days of Future Past (great followup to First Class, Last Stand, and the Wolverine!) Wonder Woman (the best DCEU movie ever made! Definitely cannot wait for 1984!)
My top 10 of the decade 10. Days of Future Past 9. Wonder Woman 8. Thor Ragnarok 7. Black Panther 6. Endgame 5. Iron Man 3 4. Winter Soldier 3. Infinity War 2. Logan 1. Joker
This was super tough, but I think I got it 1. Logan 2. Joker 3. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 4. Avengers: Endgame 5. Kingsman: The Secret Service 6. Avengers: Infinity War 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Guardians of the Galaxy 9. Shazam! 10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
I only could rank six that I feel were The Best 1 - Logan 2 - The Dark Knight Rises 3 - Joker 4 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier 5 - X-Men Days of the future past (The Rogue cut) 6 - Wonder Woman Others to see but not at the top and not ranked Batman v Superman (The ultimate cut) The Amazing Spider-Man 2 Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2 Captain America: Civil War Deadpool Scott Pilgrim vs The World
I watched the dark Knight rises this year for the first time and I actually cried at its amazement. 1. The dark Knight rises. 2. avengers infinity war and endgame 3. Captain America civil war. 4. Doctor strange 5.x men days of future past 6.captian America winter soldier 7.x men first class 8.logan 9.spiderman far from home 10.joker
Top 10, Release Order: - Man of Steel (2013) - Captain America: The Winter Solider (2014) - X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014) - Guardians of the Galaxy (2014) - Deadpool (2016) - Captain America: Civil War (2016) - Logan (2017) - Avengers: Infinity War (2018) - Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse (2018) - Joker (2019)
1. X-Men Days of Future Past 2. Logan 3. The Dark Knight Rises 4. Avengers Endgame 5. Captain America The Winter Soldier 6. X-men: First Class 7. Avengers Infinity War 8. Deadpool 2 (I like it more than DP1) 9. Joker 10. Thor Ragnarok
I couldn't rank them myself. I know 'Logan', 'Infinity War', 'Into the Spiderverse', 'Endgame', 'Guardians of the Galaxy' and 'The Winter Soldier' are floating around up there but I can't rank them. But my absolute favorite is 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'. Not the best objectively, but I'd rather watch it again ahead of all the other ones.
1. Into the Spider-verse 2. Guardians of The Galaxy 3. Scott Pilgrim vs The World 4. Avengers 5. Logan 6. Black Panther 7. Dredd 8. Big Hero 6 9. X-Men First Class 10. Ethel and Ernest
1. Avengers Endgame 2. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 3. Spider-Man Into the Spider-averse 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 5. Avengers: Infinity War 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8. X-Men Days of Future Past 9. Logan 10. Black Panther
My top ten comic book films of the 2010's are 10. Winter solder 9. Spider verse 7. Shazam 6 deadpool 5. Logan 4. Civil war 3. Avengers infinty war 2. Avengers endgame 1 . Joker
In my opinion: 10. Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice UE 9. Glass 8. Avengers 7. Deadpool 2 6. Doctor Strange 5. Logan 4. The Winter Soldier 3. Joker 2. Endgame 1. Man of Steel
1: Logan 2: Dredd (2012) 3: The Avengers 4: Captain America: Civil War 5: X-Men: Days Of Future Past 6: Deadpool 7: Shazam 8: Avengers: Endgame 9: Avengers: Infinity War 10: Man Of Steel
My top 5 are: 1.Logan 2. Joker 3. X Men Days Of Future Past 4. Man Of Steel 5. Spiderman into the spiderverse I would have thought Man Of Steel would end up higher on your list, John.
1. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Joker 3. Logan 4. Avengers 5. Wonder Woman 6. Man of Steel 7. Aquaman 8. BvS ultimate cut 9. Shazam 10. Days of Future Past The best part is all of these movies have their own identity and are unique.
10- Joker 9- Captain America Civil War 8- X Men First Class 7- Wonder Woman 6- Logan 5- Avengers Infinity War 4- Man of Steel 3- Avengers Endgame 2- X Men Days of Future Past 1- Captain America Winter Soldier This list is definitely gonna trigger some people but whatevs🤷♂️
@@Charzy1230 I understand civil war, for me it was one of those movies that I started to warm up to after multiple viewings. And I freaking love Man of Steel. One of the few things John and I agree about lol
| top 2009-2019 | 1. Man of steel 2. Watchmen 3. Winter Soldier 4 Guardians of the galaxy 1 ( I hate Vol2 :/ ) 5 Joker 6 Wonder woman 7 Batman V Superman UE 8 Ant-man 1 9 Empty 10Empty. Yes , I like BvS :P
Okay this is gonna be controversial but bear with me: 1. Infinity War 2. Guardians Vol 2 3. Logan 4. Winter Soldier 5. Civil War 6. Spiderverse 7. Ragnarok 8. Endgame 9. First Class 10. Shazam Honorable mentions: Joker, TDKR, GotG, Deadpool 2, etc.
The ten year comic book reign in Hollywood of the 2010s went out with a bang with 'Joker'. And honestly, there was no other better way to end the decade...
My list, don’t hate, it’s my opinion: 10) Avengers Infinity War 9) Deadpool 8) Spider-Man Into the Spiderverse 7) Guardians of the Galaxy 6) Captain America Winter Soldier 5) Joker 4) X Men Days of Future Past 3) Man of Steel 2) Logan 1) Batman v Superman
I saw all of these once or twice and bvs ut more than 5 times not because I'm dc fan but because it was really rewatchable and every time I see it I see it without fast forwarding and with same interest which I had the first seeing it
Qamar Arfin me too, I loved winter soldier almost more than the dark knight at one point. I was never on marvel or dc side. I like the quality and rewatchability factor of a film. I like civil war and black panther, but I can’t sit through the whole movie without getting bored. My list is full of movies that I can sit through completely and enjoy from beginning to end
My Top 10: 1. Joker 2. Logan 3. Spider-Verse 4. Avengers 5. Civil War 6. Winter Soldier 7. Days of Future Past 8. Infinity War 9. Iron Man 10. Deadpool
10. Deadpool 9. Xmen days of future past 8. Wonder woman 7. Avengers 6. Man of Steel 5. Captain America winter solider 4. Spiderman into the spider verse 3. Logan 2. Joker 1. Dark Knight Rises
1) Joker 2) Logan 3) Spiderman: Into the Spiderverse 4) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 1 5) Avengers: Infinity War AND Avengers: Endgame 6) X-Men: Days of Future Past 7) Thor Ragnarok 8) Man of Steel 9) The Dark Knight Rises 10) Deadpool
1.) Joker (My new favorite movie of all time) 2.) Avengers: Endgame 3.) Logan 4.) Avengers: Infinity War 5.) Captain America: Civil War 6.) The Avengers 7.) Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8.) X-Men: Days of Future Past 9.) Deadpool 10.) Guardians of the Galaxy
Top 10 Superhero Movies Of The Decade: 1. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Logan 3. Avengers: Endgame 4. The Avengers 5. Captain America: Civil War 6. X-Men: Days of Future Past 7. Thor Ragnarok 8. Dredd 9. Guardians of the Galaxy 10. Joker Honorable Mentions: X-Men: First Class, Shazam!, Kick-Ass, Avengers: Infinity War, Deadpool As for the worst movies: - Jonah Hex - Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice - Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles - Green Lantern - Suicide Squad - Thor: The Dark World - Justice League - Fantastic Four - Ant-Man and the Wasp - Hellboy
My Top 10 of 2010s: 1) Joker 2) Avengers: Endgame 3) Avengers: Infinity War 4) The Dark Knight Rises 5) Logan 6) Captain America: Civil War 7) Captain America: The Winter Soldier 8) The Avengers 9) Avengers: Age of Ultron 10) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2 Honorable Mentions: Chronicle, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Deadpool 2, Thor: Ragnarok
Honestly Iron Man 3 was what got me into film. My favorite parts of Iron Man 3 were when Tony was all by himself and was forced to rely on his brain to get himself out of sticky situations. For that reason, Iron Man 3 has a special place in my heart.
@@ki-seonpeck9069 exactly, to me it was mostly a movie about Tony having to rely on Tony and not Iron Man. And also there were some important messages in there like how he realized and dealt with his distractions (his suits vs Pepper) , having to deal with "demons" that he created (Killian), and showed the start of his PTSD from the wormhole which contributed his rage towards Thanos on Titan.
@@bjornlothbrok3604 i still enjoy other comic book movie, like Joker, Logan, Winter Soldier to name a few. But I ended up putting Iron Man 3 on my top 10 overall movies, which i sent in to john about 2 months ago.
Man, I don't know, its beeen several movies that I've enjoyed and loved even despite its flaws (except Fant4stic), so for me my top ten at the moment in mind I have right, in no particular order, now are: 1. The Avengers 2. The Dark Knight Rises 3. Man Of Steel 4. Guardians Of The Galaxy 5. Winter Soldier 6. Wonder Woman 7. Logan 8. Joker 9. Deadpool 10. Infinity War & Endgame HM: Thor, Ant-Man, The Wolverine, Days Of Future Past, First Class, Guardians Vol. 2, The Amazing Spider-Man 1 & 2, Homecoming & Far From Home, First Avenger & Civil War, Age Of Ultron, Kingsman The Secret Service, TMNT, Black Panther, Chronicle, Aquaman
In order: 1-the wintersoldier 2-man of steel 3-logan Out of order: 4-days of futur past 5-civilwar 6-aquaman 7-deadpool 8-firstclass 9-into the spiderverse 10-wonderwoman
My list would be as follows: 1. Spider-Man: Far From Home 2. Avengers: Endgame 3. Spider-Man: Homecoming 4. Captain America: Civil War 5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 6. Man of Steel 7. The Avengers 8. Captain America: Winter Soldier 9. Wonder Woman 10. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
As I'm gonna be including handful of theatrically released animated features, I decided that I'll expand my list, making it into a Top 15 CBMs for the decade: 15. Black Panther (2018) 14. A Silent Voice (2016) 13. Mars et Avril (2012) 12. Blue is the Warmest Color (2013) 11. Polina (2017) 10. Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016) 9. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018) 8. Paddington 2 (2017) 7. Man of Steel (2013) 6. Our Little Sister (2015) 5. Heidi (2015) 4. LOGAN (2017) 3. Joker (2019) 2. Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition) 1. Wonder Woman (2017)
1: Avengers Endgame 2: Captain America - The Winter Soldier 3: The Dark Knight Rises 4: Captain America - Civil War 5: Joker (a second viewing could bump it up) 6: Thor - Ragnarok 7: Logan 8: Deadpool 2 9: Man of Steel 10: Avengers - Age of Ultron (unpopular opinion but I feel it doesn’t receive enough credit for being truly comic-booky in the sense it has so many branches to intertwine and events to address while setting up the future)
My top 10: Love both DC and Marvel Dark knight rises Joker Man of Steel Logan Infinity War Winter Soldier Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse Civil War Thor 3 Deadpool
My list - 10 - Kick Ass -- Good adaption of a comic 9 - X-Men: First Class 8 - X-Men: Days of Future past 7 - Deadpool - Changed the game 6 - Logan -- Direct result of that change 5 - Wonder Woman 4 - Captain America: The First Avenger 3 - Captain America: The Winter Solider 2 - Avengers: Infinity Wars 1 - Avengers: (For the exact same reasons)
So I just need to know what ya'll are drinking? Cause, ya'll are missing some GREAT comic book movies! X-Men: Future Past? Really? Maybe ya'll saw a different movie than I did. Here is my list! 10) Deadpool 9) Man of Steel 8) Aquaman 7-Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 6) Captain America: Civil War 5) Avengers Infinity Wars/End Game (tie) 4) Joker 3) Wonder Woman 2) Logan 1) Black Panther
1. Avenger: Endgame 2. Logan 3. Avenger: Infinity War 4. The Avengers 5. Joker 6. Captain America: Civil War 7. The Dark Knight 8. Deadpool 9. Guardians Of The Galaxy 10. ??? (either Thor: Ragnarok or Doctor Strange)
My Top 10: 10 Man of steel 9 Wonder Women 8 Logan 7 Gotg 6 Spider verse 4 Civil war 3 Endgame 2 The Avengers 1 INFINNITY WAR(The best, better then Endgame)
1. Avengers: Endgame 2. Joker 3. Captain America: Civil War 4. Spider-Man: Into The Spider Verse 5. X-Men: Days Of Future Past 6. Avengers: Infinity War 7. Deadpool 8. Logan 9. Guardians Of The Galaxy 10. The Avengers HM: Wonder Woman The Dark Knight Rises Captain America: The Winter Soldier Kingsman: The Secret Service Big Hero 6 Spider-Man: Homecoming Spider-Man: Far From Home Doctor Strange Thor: Ragnarok Black Panther Ant-Man Deadpool 2 Shazam!
10. X-men DOFP 9. Spider-Man: Spiderverse 8. Deadpool 7. Justice League 6. The Avengers 5. Aqua Man 4. Guardians of the Galaxy 3. Logan 2. Captain America WS 1. Avengers IW/EG
I put Avengers Endgame in No.1 spot. Avengers Infinity War No. 2 spot. Guardians of the Galaxy No. 3 spot. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 No. 4 spot. Spider-Man Homecoming No.5 spot. Spider-Man Far From Home No. 6 spot. Spider-Man into the Spider Verse No. 7 spot. Christopher Nolan's Batman Trilogy No. 8 spot. Superman The Movie and II The Richard Donner Cut No. 9 spot. Aquaman No. 10 spot.
My Top Ten: 1 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier 2 - The Avengers 3 - Avengers: Infinity War 4 - Logan 5 - Spider-Man: Homecoming 6 - Guardians of the Galaxy 7 - Joker 8 - Avengers: Endgame 9 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse 10 - Captain America: Civil War While Avengers, Infinity War, and Logan did the most for the genre of superhero movies as a whole, I believe that The Winter Soldier was the first superhero movie to truly escape the confines of its genre and become something truly great. Some of the greatest action set pieces, emotional resonance, and lasting psychological and emotional turmoil on the MCU as a whole. If the events of The Winter Soldier never take place, the rift between Tony and Cap never occurs in Civil War, and the Avengers aren't divided once Thanos attacks at the beginning of Infinity War. People underestimate the true impact that this movie had, not just on the MCU, but on the superhero genre as a whole.
10 - Joker 9 - The Avengers 8 - Guardians of the Galaxy 7 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 6 - The Dark Knight Rises 5 - Avengers: Infinity War 4 - Kick-Ass 3 - X-Men: Days of Future Past 2 - Avengers: Endgame 1 - Logan
My List 1. The Dark Knight Rises - No matter what people say, this movie works dramatically and the final 40 minutes especially are outstanding. Loved all the newcomers in the movie as wel. 2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Best MCU movie 3. Avengers: Endgame - What Rob said basically 4. Deadpool - Genuinely a unique superhero movie 5. Captain America: Civil War - Probably the best mesh of over the top comic bookness and grounded story 6. Avengers: Infinity War - Only marked down slightly from Endgame because its just a bit too overstuffed 7. X-Men: First Class - Brilliant casting of McAvoy and Fassbender in the roles and the time period really sold the movie 8. X-Men: Days of Future Past - Basically on par with First Class. Superb performances. 9. Guardians of the Galaxy - Another one of a kind superhero movie 10. Shazam - I really loved the feel of this movie and the kid actors and Levi were awesome Honorable Mentions: Captain America: The First Avenger, The Avengers, Wonder Woman, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse, Logan. On another day, any of these 5 could be in my top 10 based on my mood.
1. The Dark Knight Rises 2. Logan 3. The Avengers 4. Avengers: Endgame 5. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 6. Wonder Woman 7. Captain America: Civil War 8. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 9. Guardians of the Galaxy 10. Big Hero 6 Honorable mentions- Black Panther, Avengers: Infinity War, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Joker.
My top 10 Comic Book movies of the 2010's 1. The Avengers 2. Civil War 3. Deadpool 2 4. The Wolverine 5. X- Men Day's of Future Past 6. Deadpool 7. Spiderman- Into The Spiderverse 8. Venom 9. Man of Steel 10. Infinity War Honorable mentions- The First Avenger, Black Panther, The Dark Knight Rises & Wonderwoman
Would've easily added "The Boys" since it feels like an 8 hour long movie rather than those shit shows put out by DC and Marvel Days of Future Past First Class Man of Steel Joker Winter Soldier Kick Ass Infinity War Scott Pilgrim Batman v Superman Spider-Verse
1. Kick-Ass 2. Logan 3. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse 4. Kingsman: The Secret Service 5. Guardians of the Galaxy 6. X-Men: First Class 7. The Avengers 8. Avengers: Infinity War 9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier 10. X-Men: Days of Future Past Imo Kick-Ass is slept on. Super funny and satirical, has tons of heart, and Nicolas Cage playing essentially Batman. Completely overlooked movie
1. Logan 2. Avengers: Infinity War 3. Cap 2: The Winter Solder 4. X-Men: Days of Future Past 5. Avengers: Endgame 6. Cap 3: Civil War 7. Man of Steel 8. The Dark Knight Rises 9. BVS Ultimate Cut 10. Dredd
1- Logan 2- Joker 3- Captain America: The Winter Soldier 4- Spiderman: Into the Spider-verse 5- The Avengers 6- Captain America: Civil War 7- Avengers: Endgame 8- Man of Steel 9- Dredd 10- Kingsman: The Secret Service Very tough to rank them but the BEST and MOST EPIC scene hands down is the portals/final battle in Avengers: Endgame, that's probably the most epic scene in film history. Great decade for comic book films, hopefully we'll get same or even better ones in the 2020's.
Joker is one hell of a way to end the comic book movie decade
Ye I'm suprised it didn't make his top 10 here
Nathan Boatright joker is soooooooo overrated.
@@StraightEdgeKnight19 Explain why
ShanePain 2636 it has FLAWS
@@StraightEdgeKnight19 every movie has
my top ten
1: Fant4stic
2: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
3: Green Lantern 2011
4:Suicide squad
5: Dark Pheonix
6: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
7: The lone Ranger
8: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
9: Justice League
10: Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
You forgot
Ghost Rider: Spirit of Vengeance
MikeWhoCheese Harry ha ha love it!!
Where is Elektra?
@@justen2175 Not from the 2010s and neither is Catwoman.
Eww worst list ever.
1. Avengers infinity war
2. The dark knight rises
3. Man of steel
4. Aquaman
5. Wonder woman
6. Civil war
7. Black panther
8. Spider man homecoming
9. Avengers endgame
10. Thor 3
Imho.
Iron Man came out in 2008 so it's not from this decade
@@TheSt1092 thanks
I know its your opinion but Aquaman? Really?
@@andymontanez56 I enjoyed that movie and it's my top 10 4k movies for this year.
TDKR is #1 for me...and love the respect for MOS
1. Joker
2. Logan
3. Spiderverse
4. First class
5. Civil War
6. Deadpool
7. The dark Knight rises
8. Infinity War
9.days of the future Past
10. Guardians of the Galaxy
mrcooldeadly85 I change it all the time, but I think I like the joker ending more, the little mutants kind of piss me off
1. Scott pilgrim vs the world
2. Joker
3. Xmen DOFP
4. Endgame
5. The dark knight rises
6. Civil war
7. Spiderman into the spiderverse
8. Logan
9. Infinity war
10. Guardians of the galaxy
trash boat • yes! Scott Pilgrim!!!
Scott Pilgrim is sorely forgotten.
Thank you for reminding me that Scott Pilgrim fits this list. It certainly makes my top 10!
1)Logan
2)Joker
3)The Dark knight Rises
4)Avengers infinity war
5)dawn of justice
6)X men days of future past
7)aquaman
8)wonder woman
9)avengers endgame
10)thor ragnarock
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Joker
4. Spiderman: Far From Home
5. Captain America: The First Avenger
6. Thor: Ragnarok
7. Logan
8. Doctor Strange
9. Deadpool
10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
Why is end game not in ur list
Arabian Chronicle Because he doesn’t think it’s one of the best?
Spiderman ffh really
1 Joker
2 Logan
3 Spiderman: Into the Spiderverse
4 Captain America : The Winter Soldier
5 The Dark Knight Rises
6 The Avengers (2012)
7 Avengers Infinity War
8 Shazam !
9 Deadpool 2
10 Dredd (2012)
Logan, Joker, Spider-Verse. Nuff said.
@Sterling Rutledge nice!
@@DarkAttackYT thanks man
@SneakyAutobot they're definitely up there, my favourites of the decade were Whiplash, La La Land and Django Unchained!!!
Days of Future Past is THE BEST X-Men movie EVER and one of the top 7 comic book movies EVER made.......PERIOD!!!
In your opinion.
X-Men 2 and First Class are better IMO.
@@YTChannel420 Yep.
@@ValZodSuperman we have the same opinion
@@YTChannel420 No, in your opinion.
1. Spider-Verse
2. Joker
3. Logan
4. Guardians of the galaxy
5. Thor Ragnarok
6. Endgame/infinity war
7. The winner soldier
8. Civil war
9. Black Panther
10. Deadpool 1&2
Honorable mentions : days of future past, The dark knight rises, and Ant man.
1- Infinity War
2- Endgame
3- Civil War
4- X-men Days of Future Past
5- Thor 3
6- Spiderman FFH
7- Black Panther
8- Deadpool 2
9- X-men First class
10-The Avengers
The Dark Knight Rises is also in my Top 10 and MOS is in my Top 5 for the decade. Man of Steel is not even a generic origin movie, it's a 48hrs as a Superhero movie with a guy who has God like powers.
Pretty decent list.
Mine:
1 MOS
2 Endgame
3 Avengers/WW/Black Panther
6 Aquaman
7 Ironman
8 GOTG
9 BVS
10 Infinity War
@@deedsy404 you ain't alone bro. I'm not a fan of the "Superman fight Batman" Theme (how is that even fictionally-realistic?), however, the tone was great, Cavill was great, and Affleck delivered the best Batman. It had its flaws but over-criticized and underrated.
I havent seen Joker yet but Im sure it would be on my list if I had but ANYWAY...
1. Logan
2. Avengers Infinity War
3. Spider-Man: Into the Spiderverse
4. Black Panther
5. Avengers Endgame
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Guardians of the Galaxy
8. Man of Steel
9. Deadpool
10. The Dark Knight Rises
1. Man of Steel
2. Days of Future Past
3. Dredd
4. Aquaman
5. Wonder Woman
6. First Class
7. Joker
8. Deadpool
9. Logan
10. Into the Spider-verse
@@YTChannel420 I agree with him. Shazam doesn't even make my list.
If it was a Top 15, Shazam would be in there. Along with Big Hero 6, Scott Pilgram, First Avenger, and Kingsmen.
1 Avengers Infinity War
2 Days of Future Past
3 The Dark Knight Rises
4 Logan
5 Deadpool 2
6 Civil War
7 Man of Steel
8 GOTG
9 Deadpool
10 Ragnarok
Joker ain't here bcuz it's not a superhero movie. If it was it would be in 4 taking Logan's place
My list
1)Wonder woman
2)Joker
3)Avengers infinity war
4)Captain America the winter soldier
5)Aquaman
6) Shazam
7)the dark Knight
8)spider Man into the spiderverse
9) Black panther
10) Batman vs Superman
10. Deadpool
9. Guardians of the galaxy
8. X-men days of future past
7. Captain America winter soldier
6. Captain America civil war
5. Avengers endgame
4. Avengers infinity war
3. Logan
2. Joker
1. The dark knight rises
Fantastic list.
1. Infinity War
2. Dark Knight Rises
3. Civil War
4. Winter Soldier
5. Endgame
6. Deadpool
7. Thor Ragnarok
8. Logan
9. Guardians of the Galaxy
10. Avengers
Honorable mentions: Iron Man, Joker, Black Panther, Spiderverse
1. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Captain America: Civil War
4. The Dark Knight Rises
5. X-Men: Days of Future Past
6. X-Men: First Class
7. Black Panther
8. Iron Man 2
9. Spider-Man: Homecoming
10. Batman v. Superman
In my opinion:
1. Avengers
2. Logan
3. Joker
4. Dark Knight Rises
5. Captain America - Winter Soldier
6. Guardians of the Galaxy
7. Avengers Endgame
8. Black Panther
9. Wonder Woman
10. Spiderman Homecoming
Nice 👍🏾 list
1. Into the spiderverse
2. Joker
3. Avengers
4. Winter soldier
5. Man of steel
6. Shazam
7. Civil war
8. Deadpool
9. Logan
10. Dark knight rises
I'm surprised neither dont have joker as their top 10.
I guess there are some reasons why they didn’t mention Joker though they loved it. (1) Joker is too new movie to put in a decade list. (2) Joker isn’t a movie that surprised everyone cause people got extra ordinary joker's films before, it wasn’t something impossible before. All jokers were fantastic. As there are many movies, comic lovers never thought that those would ever be on big screen. (3) This decade is full of very good comic book movies, it is very hard to rank them in just 10. This is my opinion actually. I respect others. I love joker film. Bt i know why it couldn’t rank there.
@@ta_y01 well put👏🏽
Because John Campea is an imbecile crackhead. Joker, Logan, MOS, BVS, Captain America Winter Soldier, Dark Knight Rises are my top red hot epic movies of the decade.
@@kumailmasjide2901 ikr whoever says joker is bad doesn't know what good film making is!
@@Charzy1230 lol
1. Man of Steel
2. Winter soldier
3. Avengers 2
4. Deadpool
5. Infiniti war
6. Aquaman
7. BvS
8. Guardians of Galaxy
9. Shazam
10. Days of Future Past
Ahh!!! Left out my favorite Thor Ragnarok ties with Man of Steel
1 Logan
2 Infinity War
3 Winter Soldier
4 Into the Spiderverse
5 Dark Knight Rises
6 Civil War
7 Days of Future Past
8 Joker
9 Black Panther
10 Avengers
1) Avengers: Infinity War
2) Captain America: Winter Soldier
3) Black Panther
4) Avengers: Endgame
5 The Dark Knight Rises
6) Logan
7) X-Men Days of Future Past
8) Guardians of the Galaxy
9 Captain America: Civil War
10) Thor Ragnarok
Damn I forgot about black panther. Great movie
1. Joker
2. BvS
3. Man of Steel
4. Infinity War
5. Spider-Man Homecoming
6. Avengers: Civil War
7. Wonder Woman
8. Endgame
9. Aquaman
10. The Dark Knight Rises
Thats my Top 10
1.Wonder Woman, 2. Spider-man: Into the Spider-verse, 3.The Avengers, 4 Avengers: Endgame, 5 .Winter Soldier, 6.Thor Ragnarok, 7. Civil War, 8. Guardians of the Galaxy, 9. Big Hero 6. 10. Black Panther
Hey,Rachel! Good to see you! Civil War, Spideverse, Shazam! (Sorry),Endgame, Guardians of the Galaxy,The Avengers, X-Men First Class,Lego Batman, Avengers Infinity War and Logan. Honorable Mention:Wonder Woman,Aquaman, Dark Knight Rises, Kingsman,Thor Ragnarok.
Here's to another decade of these!
1 Logan
2 Infinity War
3 GOTG
4 Endgame
5 Avengers
6 x men days of future past
7 Winter Soldier
8 Batman: Dark Knight returns Deluxe edition
9 Shazam
10 Wonder Woman
10. Deadpool
9. Shazam
8. Spider-Man: Far from home
7. Man Of Steel
6. Captain America: Civil War
5. Aquaman
4. Logan
3. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Avengers: Endgame
1. Joker
My top 10 comic book movies of the Decade (2010-2019)
1. The Avengers
2. Man of Steel
3. X-Men: Days of Future Past
4. Captain America: Civil War
5. X-Men: First Class
6. Avengers: Infinity War
7. Deadpool
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Captain America: The First Avenger
10. Thor
10. The Dark Knight Rises (great ending to the Dark Knight trilogy! Although Batman Begins and The Dark Knight is slightly better, this is still a satisfying conclusion to the franchise! Tom Hardy is literally the best Bane portrayal we could ever ask for!)
9. Deadpool (2nd best x-men Movie in my opinion! THEY FINALLY DONE DEADPOOL RIGHT! The sequel is good, but the first movie will always better no matter what! The ending is really satisfying and I definitely can not wait for the upcoming third Deadpool, only this time, it’s going to be set in the MCU!)
8. The Avengers (a lot of people say this movie is overrated! I totally understand, but I personally still love this movie and it still holds up!)
7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier (definitely one of the best top 4 MCU movies and it’s superior not only to the first avenger, but also even superior to the avengers! This is the definite sequel to the avengers instead of age of Ultron! Great chemistry between Cap and Black Widow!)
6. Captain America: Civil War (some say The Winter Soldier is superior to Civil War, but I personally think this is the best of the Captain America trilogy! The airport battle scene is one of the greatest MCU battles in history)
5. Spider-Man: Into the SpiderVerse (literally the best Spider-Man movie LOL! Not only a game changer for Spider-Man movies, but also to comic book and animated movies as a whole! Very unique and original, plus the animation is cool! Cannot wait for the sequel, I’m definitely ready for it even if we’re 3 years away from it’s release!)
4. Avengers: Infinity War (the best comic book movie of last year, the ending was so impactful, a lot of fans could not stop thinking about ever since it came out! I would have been satisfied if the MCU ended here, but Endgame still had to happen though!)
3. Logan (the best x-men movie and best Wolverine movie overall! And also the best way to end Hugh Jackman’s Wolverine career after 17 years! Like infinity War, this ending was also powerful! Sadly, we won’t be getting a follow-up focusing on Laura, but rest-assured, this is true definite ending to the x-men franchise as a whole!)
2. Joker (probably the DC movie since the Dark Knight, and I think this is now the best r-rated comic book movie ever made! Sorry, Logan! Joaquin Phoenix’s performance was so fucking realistic as well as his laughs, and I like that it’s separate from the Dark Knight trilogy! Fingers crossed that Joaquin Phoenix will get an Oscar nomination and a sequel to Joker will happen!)
1. Avengers: Endgame (one of the best movies of 2019, but also not only the best MCU film, but also the best superhero movie of this entire decade also the greatest superhero movie ever made since The Dark Knight! Although this is the end to the avengers era, this is a perfect, depressing, and satisfying conclusion to not only the avengers quadriology, but to the Infinity Saga and the first generation of the MCU as a whole! Let’s hope for the next decade, we’ll still be getting great MCU future masterpieces like this one even if Endgame will remain as the best MCU movie till the end! And also, I’m glad it dethroned Avatar as highest grossing movie ever made!)
Honorable Mentions:
Guardians of the Galaxy (great film, Vol. 2 is kinda underwhelming and inferior to it’s predecessor but fingers crossed Vol. 3 will be better!)
Thor: Ragnarok (literally the best of the Thor trilogy! Cannot wait for Love and Thunder! Fingers crossed this next chapter will be the best Thor film!)
Black Panther (the best non-avengers film ever made! Cannot wait for the sequel!)
X-Men: First Class (great comeback to the x-men franchise after 2 disappointing movies)
X-Men: Days of Future Past (great followup to First Class, Last Stand, and the Wolverine!)
Wonder Woman (the best DCEU movie ever made! Definitely cannot wait for 1984!)
My top 10 of the decade
10. Days of Future Past
9. Wonder Woman
8. Thor Ragnarok
7. Black Panther
6. Endgame
5. Iron Man 3
4. Winter Soldier
3. Infinity War
2. Logan
1. Joker
Rises?
@@arnavpandey3823not on his list
This was super tough, but I think I got it
1. Logan
2. Joker
3. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
4. Avengers: Endgame
5. Kingsman: The Secret Service
6. Avengers: Infinity War
7. Captain America: Civil War
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Shazam!
10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
Green lantern not being on this list is disrespectful.
I only could rank six that I feel were The Best
1 - Logan
2 - The Dark Knight Rises
3 - Joker
4 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier
5 - X-Men Days of the future past (The Rogue cut)
6 - Wonder Woman
Others to see but not at the top and not ranked
Batman v Superman (The ultimate cut)
The Amazing Spider-Man 2
Guardians of the Galaxy vol 2
Captain America: Civil War
Deadpool
Scott Pilgrim vs The World
I watched the dark Knight rises this year for the first time and I actually cried at its amazement.
1. The dark Knight rises.
2. avengers infinity war and endgame
3. Captain America civil war.
4. Doctor strange
5.x men days of future past
6.captian America winter soldier
7.x men first class
8.logan
9.spiderman far from home
10.joker
Adil Master it’s amazing, just hard to follow up the dark knight, great closing of the trilogy
I wholeheartedly agree with your number one pick.
Man of Steel is such an underrated film. I rewatched it and then I realized how great it was.
That was the origin story we deserved. A "non-campy" Superman. IMO, the best comic book movie to date.
Top 10, Release Order:
- Man of Steel (2013)
- Captain America: The Winter Solider (2014)
- X-Men: Days of Future Past (2014)
- Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)
- Deadpool (2016)
- Captain America: Civil War (2016)
- Logan (2017)
- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
- Spider-Man: Into The Spider-Verse (2018)
- Joker (2019)
1. X-Men Days of Future Past
2. Logan
3. The Dark Knight Rises
4. Avengers Endgame
5. Captain America The Winter Soldier
6. X-men: First Class
7. Avengers Infinity War
8. Deadpool 2 (I like it more than DP1)
9. Joker
10. Thor Ragnarok
I couldn't rank them myself. I know 'Logan', 'Infinity War', 'Into the Spiderverse', 'Endgame', 'Guardians of the Galaxy' and 'The Winter Soldier' are floating around up there but I can't rank them.
But my absolute favorite is 'Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2'. Not the best objectively, but I'd rather watch it again ahead of all the other ones.
Logan is an X Men movie
@Stephen Taylor The topic is "Top 10 Comic Book Movies" not "Top 10 MCU Movies"...
Yep loved Gotg2 and will rank it in top5 mcu where others will have it on bottom tiers
I love Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 one of my personal favorites besides the first Guardians of the Galaxy movie
1. Into the Spider-verse
2. Guardians of The Galaxy
3. Scott Pilgrim vs The World
4. Avengers
5. Logan
6. Black Panther
7. Dredd
8. Big Hero 6
9. X-Men First Class
10. Ethel and Ernest
1. Avengers Endgame
2. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
3. Spider-Man Into the Spider-averse
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
5. Avengers: Infinity War
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
8. X-Men Days of Future Past
9. Logan
10. Black Panther
My top ten comic book films of the 2010's are
10. Winter solder
9. Spider verse
7. Shazam
6 deadpool
5. Logan
4. Civil war
3. Avengers infinty war
2. Avengers endgame
1 . Joker
1) Winter Soldier
2)Logan
3) Civil War
4) Infinity War
5) Joker
6) Dark Knight Rises
7) Endgame
8) Deadpool
9) Days of Future past
10) Thor: Ragnarok
In my opinion:
10. Batman V Superman: Dawn of Justice UE
9. Glass
8. Avengers
7. Deadpool 2
6. Doctor Strange
5. Logan
4. The Winter Soldier
3. Joker
2. Endgame
1. Man of Steel
My Top 10:
Wonder Woman
Joker
Man of Steel
Aquaman
Logan
Winter Soldier
First Class
Antman
Shazam
Into the Spider-verse
Loved it
1: Logan
2: Dredd (2012)
3: The Avengers
4: Captain America: Civil War
5: X-Men: Days Of Future Past
6: Deadpool
7: Shazam
8: Avengers: Endgame
9: Avengers: Infinity War
10: Man Of Steel
My top 5 are:
1.Logan
2. Joker
3. X Men Days Of Future Past
4. Man Of Steel
5. Spiderman into the spiderverse
I would have thought Man Of Steel would end up higher on your list, John.
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Joker
3. Logan
4. Avengers
5. Wonder Woman
6. Man of Steel
7. Aquaman
8. BvS ultimate cut
9. Shazam
10. Days of Future Past
The best part is all of these movies have their own identity and are unique.
The dark knight rises is so underrated
Wow nobody had joker in their list :/
2010-2019 and no Scott Pilgrim. Oof
I love scott pilgrim and the first kick ass
Joker and into the spider verse are my top 2 both have changed the game for cbm in their own ways.
10- Joker
9- Captain America Civil War
8- X Men First Class
7- Wonder Woman
6- Logan
5- Avengers Infinity War
4- Man of Steel
3- Avengers Endgame
2- X Men Days of Future Past
1- Captain America Winter Soldier
This list is definitely gonna trigger some people but whatevs🤷♂️
civil war was bad in my opinion. I also didn't like many of the x-men films, and man of steel
@@Charzy1230 I understand civil war, for me it was one of those movies that I started to warm up to after multiple viewings. And I freaking love Man of Steel. One of the few things John and I agree about lol
| top 2009-2019 |
1. Man of steel
2. Watchmen
3. Winter Soldier
4 Guardians of the galaxy 1 ( I hate Vol2 :/ )
5 Joker
6 Wonder woman
7 Batman V Superman UE
8 Ant-man 1
9 Empty
10Empty.
Yes , I like BvS :P
I don't know what my top ten would be exactly, but I do know Joker will be in the top 3 easily
¿De dónde es usted Sergio?
@@bgonza2 México
@@sergiomoreno6861 Bien, gracias.
Okay this is gonna be controversial but bear with me:
1. Infinity War
2. Guardians Vol 2
3. Logan
4. Winter Soldier
5. Civil War
6. Spiderverse
7. Ragnarok
8. Endgame
9. First Class
10. Shazam
Honorable mentions: Joker, TDKR, GotG, Deadpool 2, etc.
The ten year comic book reign in Hollywood of the 2010s went out with a bang with 'Joker'.
And honestly, there was no other better way to end the decade...
My list, don’t hate, it’s my opinion:
10) Avengers Infinity War
9) Deadpool
8) Spider-Man Into the Spiderverse
7) Guardians of the Galaxy
6) Captain America Winter Soldier
5) Joker
4) X Men Days of Future Past
3) Man of Steel
2) Logan
1) Batman v Superman
I saw all of these once or twice and bvs ut more than 5 times not because I'm dc fan but because it was really rewatchable and every time I see it I see it without fast forwarding and with same interest which I had the first seeing it
Qamar Arfin me too, I loved winter soldier almost more than the dark knight at one point. I was never on marvel or dc side. I like the quality and rewatchability factor of a film. I like civil war and black panther, but I can’t sit through the whole movie without getting bored. My list is full of movies that I can sit through completely and enjoy from beginning to end
@@MathsNotHard yeah i like civil war too but yeah can't watch it from start till end and only those action packed scenes has the rewatchability
Gavriel • BvS is a good film. I wish they used the ultimate edition to fill in those holes.
My Top 10:
1. Joker
2. Logan
3. Spider-Verse
4. Avengers
5. Civil War
6. Winter Soldier
7. Days of Future Past
8. Infinity War
9. Iron Man
10. Deadpool
10. Deadpool
9. Xmen days of future past
8. Wonder woman
7. Avengers
6. Man of Steel
5. Captain America winter solider
4. Spiderman into the spider verse
3. Logan
2. Joker
1. Dark Knight Rises
Christopher Chuauhang no one asked for ur opinion bud
Go open ur eyes and tell me where exactly i asked for ur opinion
1) Joker
2) Logan
3) Spiderman: Into the Spiderverse
4) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 1
5) Avengers: Infinity War AND Avengers: Endgame
6) X-Men: Days of Future Past
7) Thor Ragnarok
8) Man of Steel
9) The Dark Knight Rises
10) Deadpool
1.) Joker (My new favorite movie of all time)
2.) Avengers: Endgame
3.) Logan
4.) Avengers: Infinity War
5.) Captain America: Civil War
6.) The Avengers
7.) Captain America: The Winter Soldier
8.) X-Men: Days of Future Past
9.) Deadpool
10.) Guardians of the Galaxy
joker is my favorite too. My old favorite comic book movie was deadpool
Top 10 Superhero Movies Of The Decade:
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Logan
3. Avengers: Endgame
4. The Avengers
5. Captain America: Civil War
6. X-Men: Days of Future Past
7. Thor Ragnarok
8. Dredd
9. Guardians of the Galaxy
10. Joker
Honorable Mentions: X-Men: First Class, Shazam!, Kick-Ass, Avengers: Infinity War, Deadpool
As for the worst movies:
- Jonah Hex
- Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
- Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles
- Green Lantern
- Suicide Squad
- Thor: The Dark World
- Justice League
- Fantastic Four
- Ant-Man and the Wasp
- Hellboy
My Top 10 of 2010s:
1) Joker
2) Avengers: Endgame
3) Avengers: Infinity War
4) The Dark Knight Rises
5) Logan
6) Captain America: Civil War
7) Captain America: The Winter Soldier
8) The Avengers
9) Avengers: Age of Ultron
10) Guardians of the Galaxy Vol.2
Honorable Mentions: Chronicle, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Deadpool 2, Thor: Ragnarok
Mine is Iron Man 3, *COME AT ME* I'm ready for it 😞
Honestly Iron Man 3 was what got me into film. My favorite parts of Iron Man 3 were when Tony was all by himself and was forced to rely on his brain to get himself out of sticky situations. For that reason, Iron Man 3 has a special place in my heart.
It's one of the more underrated ones for sure.
@@ki-seonpeck9069 exactly, to me it was mostly a movie about Tony having to rely on Tony and not Iron Man. And also there were some important messages in there like how he realized and dealt with his distractions (his suits vs Pepper) , having to deal with "demons" that he created (Killian), and showed the start of his PTSD from the wormhole which contributed his rage towards Thanos on Titan.
Ur opinion but whatever seems u cant see real greatness
@@bjornlothbrok3604 i still enjoy other comic book movie, like Joker, Logan, Winter Soldier to name a few. But I ended up putting Iron Man 3 on my top 10 overall movies, which i sent in to john about 2 months ago.
Man, I don't know, its beeen several movies that I've enjoyed and loved even despite its flaws (except Fant4stic), so for me my top ten at the moment in mind I have right, in no particular order, now are:
1. The Avengers
2. The Dark Knight Rises
3. Man Of Steel
4. Guardians Of The Galaxy
5. Winter Soldier
6. Wonder Woman
7. Logan
8. Joker
9. Deadpool
10. Infinity War & Endgame
HM: Thor, Ant-Man, The Wolverine, Days Of Future Past, First Class, Guardians Vol. 2, The Amazing Spider-Man 1 & 2, Homecoming & Far From Home, First Avenger & Civil War, Age Of Ultron, Kingsman The Secret Service, TMNT, Black Panther, Chronicle, Aquaman
In order:
1-the wintersoldier
2-man of steel
3-logan
Out of order:
4-days of futur past
5-civilwar
6-aquaman
7-deadpool
8-firstclass
9-into the spiderverse
10-wonderwoman
Thanks for including Spider-Man into the Spiderverse !
My list would be as follows:
1. Spider-Man: Far From Home
2. Avengers: Endgame
3. Spider-Man: Homecoming
4. Captain America: Civil War
5. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
6. Man of Steel
7. The Avengers
8. Captain America: Winter Soldier
9. Wonder Woman
10. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
1 Endgame
2 infinity war
3 Logan
4 Thor ragnarok
5 civil war
6 deadpool
7 days of future past
8 deadpool 2
9 guardians of galaxy 1
10 joker
No "Joker"? But you said that it was one of the 3 comic book movies that ascended to something bigger.
And? That doesn't mean it's the best.
@@onthescreens9750 It doesn't but from the way John was talking about it before I'm surprised that it's not included.
1. Wonder Woman
2. BvS UE
3. Man of Steel
4. Dark Knight Rises
5. Joker
6. Justice League
7. Aquaman
8. Guardians of the Galaxy
9. Logan
10. -
As I'm gonna be including handful of theatrically released animated features, I decided that I'll expand my list, making it into a Top 15 CBMs for the decade:
15. Black Panther (2018)
14. A Silent Voice (2016)
13. Mars et Avril (2012)
12. Blue is the Warmest Color (2013)
11. Polina (2017)
10. Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders (2016)
9. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse (2018)
8. Paddington 2 (2017)
7. Man of Steel (2013)
6. Our Little Sister (2015)
5. Heidi (2015)
4. LOGAN (2017)
3. Joker (2019)
2. Dawn of Justice (Ultimate Edition)
1. Wonder Woman (2017)
1: Avengers Endgame
2: Captain America - The Winter Soldier
3: The Dark Knight Rises
4: Captain America - Civil War
5: Joker (a second viewing could bump it up)
6: Thor - Ragnarok
7: Logan
8: Deadpool 2
9: Man of Steel
10: Avengers - Age of Ultron (unpopular opinion but I feel it doesn’t receive enough credit for being truly comic-booky in the sense it has so many branches to intertwine and events to address while setting up the future)
My top 10: Love both DC and Marvel
Dark knight rises
Joker
Man of Steel
Logan
Infinity War
Winter Soldier
Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
Civil War
Thor 3
Deadpool
My list -
10 - Kick Ass -- Good adaption of a comic
9 - X-Men: First Class
8 - X-Men: Days of Future past
7 - Deadpool - Changed the game
6 - Logan -- Direct result of that change
5 - Wonder Woman
4 - Captain America: The First Avenger
3 - Captain America: The Winter Solider
2 - Avengers: Infinity Wars
1 - Avengers: (For the exact same reasons)
Great now I must do a top ten now ! Thanks John. LOL
My List:
1. Man of Steel
2. BvS: Ultimate Cut
3. Winter Soldier
4. Wonder Woman
5. Joker
6. Infinity War
7. Aquaman
8. Logan
9. Civil War
10. Avengers
Mr. Bear, do you know who directed the Pacific Rim movies?
So I just need to know what ya'll are drinking? Cause, ya'll are missing some GREAT comic book movies! X-Men: Future Past? Really? Maybe ya'll saw a different movie than I did. Here is my list!
10) Deadpool
9) Man of Steel
8) Aquaman
7-Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
6) Captain America: Civil War
5) Avengers Infinity Wars/End Game (tie)
4) Joker
3) Wonder Woman
2) Logan
1) Black Panther
1. Avenger: Endgame
2. Logan
3. Avenger: Infinity War
4. The Avengers
5. Joker
6. Captain America: Civil War
7. The Dark Knight
8. Deadpool
9. Guardians Of The Galaxy
10. ??? (either Thor: Ragnarok or Doctor Strange)
My Top 10:
10 Man of steel
9 Wonder Women
8 Logan
7 Gotg
6 Spider verse
4 Civil war
3 Endgame
2 The Avengers
1 INFINNITY WAR(The best, better then Endgame)
1. Avengers: Endgame
2. Joker
3. Captain America: Civil War
4. Spider-Man: Into The Spider Verse
5. X-Men: Days Of Future Past
6. Avengers: Infinity War
7. Deadpool
8. Logan
9. Guardians Of The Galaxy
10. The Avengers
HM:
Wonder Woman
The Dark Knight Rises
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
Kingsman: The Secret Service
Big Hero 6
Spider-Man: Homecoming
Spider-Man: Far From Home
Doctor Strange
Thor: Ragnarok
Black Panther
Ant-Man
Deadpool 2
Shazam!
Joker, Logan and Spiderverse are my top 3
I am surprised there is so much love for The Dark knight Rises. To me it was to Nolan’s trilogy what God Father 3 was to Coppola’s trilogy.
10. X-men DOFP
9. Spider-Man: Spiderverse
8. Deadpool
7. Justice League
6. The Avengers
5. Aqua Man
4. Guardians of the Galaxy
3. Logan
2. Captain America WS
1. Avengers IW/EG
X-men, Deadpool, and Man of Steel you could easily replace with:
Wonder Woman
Black Panther
Thor Ragnarok
The Incredibles 2 ( If this counts)
I put Avengers Endgame in No.1 spot. Avengers Infinity War No. 2 spot. Guardians of the Galaxy No. 3 spot. Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2 No. 4 spot. Spider-Man Homecoming No.5 spot. Spider-Man Far From Home No. 6 spot. Spider-Man into the Spider Verse No. 7 spot. Christopher Nolan's Batman Trilogy No. 8 spot. Superman The Movie and II The Richard Donner Cut No. 9 spot. Aquaman No. 10 spot.
My Top Ten:
1 - Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2 - The Avengers
3 - Avengers: Infinity War
4 - Logan
5 - Spider-Man: Homecoming
6 - Guardians of the Galaxy
7 - Joker
8 - Avengers: Endgame
9 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse
10 - Captain America: Civil War
While Avengers, Infinity War, and Logan did the most for the genre of superhero movies as a whole, I believe that The Winter Soldier was the first superhero movie to truly escape the confines of its genre and become something truly great. Some of the greatest action set pieces, emotional resonance, and lasting psychological and emotional turmoil on the MCU as a whole. If the events of The Winter Soldier never take place, the rift between Tony and Cap never occurs in Civil War, and the Avengers aren't divided once Thanos attacks at the beginning of Infinity War. People underestimate the true impact that this movie had, not just on the MCU, but on the superhero genre as a whole.
10 - Joker
9 - The Avengers
8 - Guardians of the Galaxy
7 - Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
6 - The Dark Knight Rises
5 - Avengers: Infinity War
4 - Kick-Ass
3 - X-Men: Days of Future Past
2 - Avengers: Endgame
1 - Logan
My List
1. The Dark Knight Rises - No matter what people say, this movie works dramatically and the final 40 minutes especially are outstanding. Loved all the newcomers in the movie as wel.
2. Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Best MCU movie
3. Avengers: Endgame - What Rob said basically
4. Deadpool - Genuinely a unique superhero movie
5. Captain America: Civil War - Probably the best mesh of over the top comic bookness and grounded story
6. Avengers: Infinity War - Only marked down slightly from Endgame because its just a bit too overstuffed
7. X-Men: First Class - Brilliant casting of McAvoy and Fassbender in the roles and the time period really sold the movie
8. X-Men: Days of Future Past - Basically on par with First Class. Superb performances.
9. Guardians of the Galaxy - Another one of a kind superhero movie
10. Shazam - I really loved the feel of this movie and the kid actors and Levi were awesome
Honorable Mentions: Captain America: The First Avenger, The Avengers, Wonder Woman, Spider-Man: Into the Spider-verse, Logan. On another day, any of these 5 could be in my top 10 based on my mood.
Agreed about Dark Knight Rises.......AMAZING!!! And Winter Soldier too
The Dark Knight Rises is also my no. 1
@@kissmyasthma3155 Me too.
1. The Dark Knight Rises
2. Logan
3. The Avengers
4. Avengers: Endgame
5. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
6. Wonder Woman
7. Captain America: Civil War
8. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
9. Guardians of the Galaxy
10. Big Hero 6
Honorable mentions- Black Panther, Avengers: Infinity War, X-Men: Days of Future Past, Joker.
My top 10 Comic Book movies of the 2010's
1. The Avengers
2. Civil War
3. Deadpool 2
4. The Wolverine
5. X- Men Day's of Future Past
6. Deadpool
7. Spiderman- Into The Spiderverse
8. Venom
9. Man of Steel
10. Infinity War
Honorable mentions- The First Avenger, Black Panther, The Dark Knight Rises & Wonderwoman
Would've easily added "The Boys" since it feels like an 8 hour long movie rather than those shit shows put out by DC and Marvel
Days of Future Past
First Class
Man of Steel
Joker
Winter Soldier
Kick Ass
Infinity War
Scott Pilgrim
Batman v Superman
Spider-Verse
1. Kick-Ass
2. Logan
3. Spider-Man: Into the Spider-Verse
4. Kingsman: The Secret Service
5. Guardians of the Galaxy
6. X-Men: First Class
7. The Avengers
8. Avengers: Infinity War
9. Captain America: The Winter Soldier
10. X-Men: Days of Future Past
Imo Kick-Ass is slept on. Super funny and satirical, has tons of heart, and Nicolas Cage playing essentially Batman. Completely overlooked movie
1. Logan
2. Avengers: Infinity War
3. Cap 2: The Winter Solder
4. X-Men: Days of Future Past
5. Avengers: Endgame
6. Cap 3: Civil War
7. Man of Steel
8. The Dark Knight Rises
9. BVS Ultimate Cut
10. Dredd
1- Logan
2- Joker
3- Captain America: The Winter Soldier
4- Spiderman: Into the Spider-verse
5- The Avengers
6- Captain America: Civil War
7- Avengers: Endgame
8- Man of Steel
9- Dredd
10- Kingsman: The Secret Service
Very tough to rank them but the BEST and MOST EPIC scene hands down is the portals/final battle in Avengers: Endgame, that's probably the most epic scene in film history. Great decade for comic book films, hopefully we'll get same or even better ones in the 2020's.
The only way it can improve next decade is if DC Sets up their universe properly like they did on TV and do Crisis in the Movies.