remakes... die 4 u • if found, nøll, damnbo... By Your Side • God's Warrior - By You... Annabelle's Tea Party • NIVIRO - Annabelle's T... Runaway • Guy Arthur - Runaway [...
17: 0/10 16: 0/10 15: 3/10 14: 8/10 sweet 13: 10/10 I agree it is an ear piercing song 12: 8/10 11: 8.5/10 10: 3/10 9: 7/10 8: 0/10 7: 8/10 Would’ve slapped harder in 2019 imo 6: BRHON 8/10 5: Good Drop 9/10, reminds me of dnb from 2012-2013 4: Nice fakeout 10/10 3: 7/10 2: 8/10 1: 10/10 WHAT A BANGER
My ranking: 17 - Annabelle’s tea party (31/100) 16 - Neomorph (38/100) 15 - Artificial love (47/100) 14 - take it or leave it (51/100) 13 - for you (54/100) 12 - ghost town (56/100) 11 - dreamatic (62/100) 10 - Bloodpressure (67/100) (growing on me) 9 - die 4 u 70/100 (growing on me) 8 - find a way (72/100) 7 - Sweet (75/100) (growing off me) 6 - runaway (79/100) (growing on me) 5 - by your side (80/100) 4 - All access (84/100) 3 - unforgivable (86/100) 2 - Stay with me (90/100) 1 - war machine (94/100)
Find a way sounds eerily similar to illuminate and desire (both sub focus tracks) and I'm not a fan of it Also, I love that the text goes insane on neomorph, imagine you reviewing noisia - the text would probably go flying on the track tentacles LMAO
The 4:18 part was funny and sick. 17.Artificial Love 16.Unforgivable 15.Annabelle's Tea Party 14.Ghost Town 13.All Access 12.Find A Way 11.Bloodpressure 10.Sweet 9.War Machine 8.Dreamatic 7.Neomoprh 1f.For You 1e.By Your Side 1d.Take It Or Leave It 1c.die 4 u 1b.Runaway 1a.Stay With Me Phenomenal Month Amazing Video! :)
Best: Runaway,for you,stay with me Worst: Artificial love Edit: for the worst(artificial love) it used to be 100/100 and I have never had a song grow off me that much going to a 30/100. As for the best when for you came out I knew that because of the nuerofunk drop it would be a 100/100. As for stay with me it may be #13 for you but it gave me a great feeling so I knew it would be a 100/100. As for runaway that second drop carried it soooo much and the beginning of the 2nd drop it sounded like an airplane to me then it went to phenomenal territory and before I heard it it would be a 46/100 but became a 100/100
October hits different 17. iFeature - Dreamatic (40/100) this is not it 16. Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love (65/100) decent production with softer vocal. it's ight i guess 15. Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (feat. Vanessa Campagna) (67/100) the drops bring this down 14. Aeden & Sketchez - Take It Or Leave It (69/100) woohoohoOo 13. T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (feat. Commie Robinson) (71/100) basic dnb but the vocals are cool 12. God's Warrior - By Your Side (72/100) messy 11. Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable (75/100) slow down but it's better actually 10. JOXION - All Access (78/100) i gets into dis. a head bop pretty much 9. Ruptures & MAZAN - Sweet (80/100) raptures releasing a lot recently is great tbh 8. Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine (82/100) basic max brhon song 7. CHENDA - For You (85/100) The neurofunk drop is minimal but maximum at the same time 6. NO QVLT - Neomorph (87/100) 🔥 5. NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party (88/100) idc for much of the rest but the psytrance/hard dance drops are just good. The darkness and mysterious feel to them are great. 4. Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (ft. Amvis) (92/100) Damn this is fire. This wasn't that good because of the messiness, but it grew on me with every listen. The melody is a huge factor tho. 3. SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me (feat. Tom The Gaffer) (98/100) this just hits the right way for me. I love the way it flows and the drops are great as well. 2. Guy Arthur - Runaway (98/100) Guy Arthur surprised me with this amazing track. This is so good!!! The melodic elements and the electric guitar make this even better 1. if found x nøll - die 4u (feat. damnboy!) (99/100) Ladies and gentlemen, what we have here is a J.W. moment. this is damn there better tha BTT but there's one slight problem, there's not a brostep drop after the melodub. But fr tho this takes the cake and is my 2nd favorite song of the year. The drops are amazing and the vocals are phenomenal imo. if found has outdone himself and nøll and damnboy! have as well. October didn't October the way it Octobered last year
This month stereotyped: 17. The song everyone hates except for me 16. The one which no one loves or hates 15. The downgrade 14. The club song 13. The anime song 12. The epic one 11. The middle one 10. The inspired one 9. The song which everyone loves for some reason 8. The forgettable one 7. The theme song 6. The disappointing return for most 5. The epic return for most 4. The confusing one 3. The Halloween special ( also birthday release let’s go ) 2. The insanity 1. The one which everyone puts first because it’s the most insane song ever
Hearing many of these for the first time 17. Sounds nice 16. Sounds nice 15. Sounds boring 14. One of Raptures's better releases, better than Feel imo 13. Incredible 12. Better than his other Arcade release 11. Just a way worse version of Would You Be Waiting 10. A pretty disappointing collab 9. Your reasoning represents my opinion perfectly 8. Slow Down but more forgettable 7. Idk. This is one of those I can't judge immediately 6. Max Brhon's 2nd worst 5. Been replaying this one a lot. Really awesome 4. Sounds interresting 3. Idk 2. That 2nd drop is pretty cool 1. Another "Runaway" added to my phenomenals playlist
Great Month 17 - Kinda annoying 16 - Ok 15 - Nice 14 - Great 13 - Great 12 - Great 11 - Great 10 - Great 9 - Nice 8 - Great 7 - Bad 6 - Great 5 - Nice 4 - Great 3 - Amazing 2 - Amazing 1 - Great Best: Annabelle's Tea Party Worst: By Your Side
Ranking October 2022 On NCS & Arcade ーNCS Releaseー 1.Aeden & Sketchez - Take It or Leave It 100/100 (My Birthday Release.) 2.NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party 100/100 3.if found & nøll - die 4 u (feat. damnboy!) 100/100 4.Raptures & MAZAN - Sweet 100/100 5.T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (feat. Cammie Robinson) 100/100 6.SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me (feat. Tom The Gaffer) 100/100 7.Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (feat. Amvis) 100/100 8.CHENDA - For You 100/100 9.Guy Arthur - Runaway 100/100 10.Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable 99/100 11.Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (feat. Vanessa Campagna) 98/100 12.Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine 92/100 13.Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love 75/100 ーArcade Releaseー 1.God's Warrior - By Your Side 100/100 2.iFeature - Dreamatic 100/100 3.JOXION - All Access 96/100 4.NO QVLT - Neomorph - 80/100 Very Good Month!
opinions... 17. below average 16. mediocre 15. mediocre 14. okay 13. good 12. decent 11. okay 10. good 9. great 8. mediocre, but better than slow down.. 7. okay. such a mess 6. great 5. great 4. good but im confused.... 3. great 2. amazing 1. amazing
Meh month, sorta forgettable 17. Artificial Love - 2/100 - Generic trap 16. Take It Or Leave It - 16/100 - Sounds like a radio intro or something 15. All Access - 19/100 - Bass house is just not my thing at all 14. Neomorph - 24/100 - What is this? 13. Annabelle's Tea Party - 25/100 - Please no, this is even worse than SLASH 12. Bloodpressure - 47/100 - Good drop but I massively dislike almost all rap 11. Dreamatic - 48/100 - Definitely unique, just too weird 10. Sweet - 49/100 - EH! 9. Ghost Town - 62/100 - WHY?! The vocals were so good and the off drops were decent but it had to be a bland trap drop 8. War Machine - 68/100 - Bland, basic Max Brhon, nowhere near as good as Redemption but still okay 7. Unforgivable - 74/100 - Slow Down but better, still not a fan though 6. Runaway - 77/100 - Firstly, the fact that I've heard the vocals used before automatically knocks the score down because it ruins it in my mind, secondly, I just don't think it's as good as the others, but still great 5. Find A Way - 89/100 - DnB hardly ever gets me but the vocals and the simpler drop style got me on this song 1. For You - 96/100 - Continuous epicness, all three drops are insane, best song from Chenda 1. By Your Side - 96/100 - This really grew on me recently and I love the heaviness of that drop, personally I don't mind the messiness 1. Stay With Me - 96/100 - Great vocals, great drop, nothing more to say 1. die 4 u - 96/100 - I love the vocals and the rock elements and the way they combine with the dubstep elements, this song is amazing
Me: 17. God's Warrior - By Your Side 34/100 (Bad) Literally, wtf is this? It just sounds like some random unorganized noise Genre: Drumstep/Glitch Hop 16. NO QVLT - Neomorph 44/100 (Mediocre) Ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhh... Genre: Neurofunk 15. iFeature - Dreamatic 51/100 (Ok) Kinda interesting, but weird Genre: Liquid DnB/Halftime 14. SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me (ft. Tom The Gaffer) 54/100 (Ok) The fact that this is labelled as cyan is just weird LMAO Genre: Future Riddim 13. Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love 59/100 (Ok) Kinda cool, ig, but boring Genre; Future Bass 12. Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine 61/100 (Decent) Quite dissapointing, compared to your normal Max Brhon track, but it's actually not bad Genre: New Beat/Trap 11. Guy Arthur - Runaway 63/100 (Decent) Found it amazing when it got released, but it actually looks like a copy of ''Away From Me'' Genre: Melodic/Color Bass 10. Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (ft. Amvis) 66/100 (Decent) Pretty fun DnB, ig. Just never got into this Genre: Dancefloor DnB 9. Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (ft. Vanessa Campagna) 76/100 (Good) Just Arcando baking a nice Trap track, nothing more Genre: Future Trap 8. Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable 80/100 (Great) Sightly worse than Slow Down, but it's fine, overall Genre: Orchestral/Future Bass 7. Raptures & MAZAN - Sweet 82/100 (Great) Feel pt. II Genre: Bass House 6. Aeden & Sketchez - Take It or Leave It 85/100 (Great) Not really as good as his last release, but still great Genre: Synthpop 5. JOXION - All Access 86/100 (Great) Grew on me a ton Genre: Bass House 4. NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party 87/100 (Great) While it kinda grew off me, I still find this a wild Halloween banger Genre: Psytrance/Big Room T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (ft. Cammie Robinson) 92/100 (Amazing) Take Me pt.II, but a lot better Genre: Dancefloor DnB 2. if found x nøll - die 4 u (ft. damnboy!) 94/100 (Amazing) By far the best rock track I've heard so far! Genre: Melodic Rockstep/Brostep 1. CHENDA - For You 96/100 (Incredible) Wait? Did Alex just ranked a Neurofunk track 1st?! Clearly something rare, but who cares? Genre: Dancefloor DnB/Neurofunk/Melodic Drumstep Overall score: 1210/1700 (Good)
17. Artificial Love - Oly! What happened! I thought you made good tracks after you released Breakdown! What happened? The beats! (1/100) 16. Sweet - Raptures worst on NCS. My favourite track's artist... You made such a good song before but then made it flip upside down. My opinion changed on you... (24/100) 15. Stay With Me - One of the reasons why I hate Future or Melodic Riddim. (26/100) 14. By Your Side - Besides JOXION, I hate Gods Warrior. What is this. (28/100) 13. For You - w h i t e n o i s e (31/100) 12. Dramatic - n o (31.5/100) 11. Ghost Town - Arcandos worst on NCS. GHOST TOWN IN GLITCH HOP???!?!?!?!?!?!!!? (32/100) 10. All Access - JOXION sucks and nothing will change my opinion (33/100) 9. Take It Or Leave It - I dont know what genre this is because its a mix bro ☠ (39/100) 8. Unforgivable - S l o w (41.25/100) 7. War Machine - Max Bhrons songs are either mostly GOOD or OVERRATED. By the score you can tell my opinion. (42/100) 6. Runaway - Dont ask why. I like Spend It All more. (42.5/100) 5. Annabelles Tea Party - The only good song in Oct 2022 alongside with 4 others. (81/100) 4. Neomorph - f u n k y a n d f u n n y (91/100) 3. Find A Way - T & SUGAH IS MY 4TH FAV ARTIST ON NCS. (93/100) 2. Bloodpressure - Rogers & Dean is my 2nd fsvourite artist because if their slamming drum and bass tracks like Jungle. (96/100) 1. die 4 u - I CRY 4 U M8 YOU HATE I GOT YOU, JUST LIKE ME 😭 (96.25/100) Bonus: J.W., guess my favourite NCS GENRE (i dont hate the cancelled ones their just now my top 1) You have 3 tries! Oh yes Cancelled genres: Future Riddim TwoStep Drum and Bass Future Bounce Moonbahcore Glitch Hop (thats my 2nd fav) Melodic Dubstep (top 5 because of Breakdown, Eclipse) Bass House (top 5 because of Pretty Woman, You Did Me Wrong) Pop Slap House (top 10)
Any 100/100 songs for any of you guys this month?
6 tracks. SWM, Runaway, die 4 u, TIOLI, By Your Side & For You.
@@justiquexparadox me literally having none so far this year lol
For You, Bloodpressure, and Unforgivable depending on the day
@@j.w... I think you'll get one, maybe in December.
@@justiquexparadox hopefully, right now the best is a 99/100 this year
4:53 this is where the most emotional took place on.it’s literally the most emotional song of 2022, I legit cried to it, why did I cry idk
17: 0/10
16: 0/10
15: 3/10
14: 8/10 sweet
13: 10/10 I agree it is an ear piercing song
12: 8/10
11: 8.5/10
10: 3/10
9: 7/10
8: 0/10
7: 8/10 Would’ve slapped harder in 2019 imo
6: BRHON 8/10
5: Good Drop 9/10, reminds me of dnb from 2012-2013
4: Nice fakeout 10/10
3: 7/10
2: 8/10
1: 10/10 WHAT A BANGER
My ranking:
17 - Annabelle’s tea party (31/100)
16 - Neomorph (38/100)
15 - Artificial love (47/100)
14 - take it or leave it (51/100)
13 - for you (54/100)
12 - ghost town (56/100)
11 - dreamatic (62/100)
10 - Bloodpressure (67/100) (growing on me)
9 - die 4 u 70/100 (growing on me)
8 - find a way (72/100)
7 - Sweet (75/100) (growing off me)
6 - runaway (79/100) (growing on me)
5 - by your side (80/100)
4 - All access (84/100)
3 - unforgivable (86/100)
2 - Stay with me (90/100)
1 - war machine (94/100)
Top 3:
1- For You = Best of the month
2- Runaway
3- Stay With Me
Find a way sounds eerily similar to illuminate and desire (both sub focus tracks) and I'm not a fan of it
Also, I love that the text goes insane on neomorph, imagine you reviewing noisia - the text would probably go flying on the track tentacles LMAO
Hey! Runaway is also my favourite song from this month. Totally unexpected from him!
So goooood
Yeah Runaway is probably my first too
Lately I am looking at your channel and… mannnnn.. YOU’RE DOING IT AMAZING!
🙏
The 4:18 part was funny and sick.
17.Artificial Love
16.Unforgivable
15.Annabelle's Tea Party
14.Ghost Town
13.All Access
12.Find A Way
11.Bloodpressure
10.Sweet
9.War Machine
8.Dreamatic
7.Neomoprh
1f.For You
1e.By Your Side
1d.Take It Or Leave It
1c.die 4 u
1b.Runaway
1a.Stay With Me
Phenomenal Month
Amazing Video! :)
Best:
Runaway,for you,stay with me
Worst:
Artificial love
Edit: for the worst(artificial love) it used to be 100/100 and I have never had a song grow off me that much going to a 30/100.
As for the best when for you came out I knew that because of the nuerofunk drop it would be a 100/100.
As for stay with me it may be #13 for you but it gave me a great feeling so I knew it would be a 100/100.
As for runaway that second drop carried it soooo much and the beginning of the 2nd drop it sounded like an airplane to me then it went to phenomenal territory and before I heard it it would be a 46/100 but became a 100/100
Very underrated month,so many phenomenal songs here
October hits different
17. iFeature - Dreamatic (40/100)
this is not it
16. Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love (65/100)
decent production with softer vocal. it's ight i guess
15. Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (feat. Vanessa Campagna) (67/100)
the drops bring this down
14. Aeden & Sketchez - Take It Or Leave It (69/100)
woohoohoOo
13. T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (feat. Commie Robinson) (71/100)
basic dnb but the vocals are cool
12. God's Warrior - By Your Side (72/100)
messy
11. Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable (75/100)
slow down but it's better actually
10. JOXION - All Access (78/100)
i gets into dis. a head bop pretty much
9. Ruptures & MAZAN - Sweet (80/100)
raptures releasing a lot recently is great tbh
8. Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine (82/100)
basic max brhon song
7. CHENDA - For You (85/100)
The neurofunk drop is minimal but maximum at the same time
6. NO QVLT - Neomorph (87/100)
🔥
5. NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party (88/100)
idc for much of the rest but the psytrance/hard dance drops are just good. The darkness and mysterious feel to them are great.
4. Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (ft. Amvis) (92/100)
Damn this is fire. This wasn't that good because of the messiness, but it grew on me with every listen. The melody is a huge factor tho.
3. SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me (feat. Tom The Gaffer) (98/100)
this just hits the right way for me. I love the way it flows and the drops are great as well.
2. Guy Arthur - Runaway (98/100)
Guy Arthur surprised me with this amazing track. This is so good!!! The melodic elements and the electric guitar make this even better
1. if found x nøll - die 4u (feat. damnboy!) (99/100)
Ladies and gentlemen, what we have here is a J.W. moment. this is damn there better tha BTT but there's one slight problem, there's not a brostep drop after the melodub.
But fr tho this takes the cake and is my 2nd favorite song of the year. The drops are amazing and the vocals are phenomenal imo. if found has outdone himself and nøll and damnboy! have as well.
October didn't October the way it Octobered last year
This month stereotyped:
17. The song everyone hates except for me
16. The one which no one loves or hates
15. The downgrade
14. The club song
13. The anime song
12. The epic one
11. The middle one
10. The inspired one
9. The song which everyone loves for some reason
8. The forgettable one
7. The theme song
6. The disappointing return for most
5. The epic return for most
4. The confusing one
3. The Halloween special ( also birthday release let’s go )
2. The insanity
1. The one which everyone puts first because it’s the most insane song ever
Bro with the Friends -styled descriptions again
Die 4 u is a banger
For me Artificial Love and Ghost Town are easily top 10, Ghost Town probably top 5. Apart from that this list is very accurate imo
Nice Vid!
Love the edits!
Thanks :)
:))))
I bet in By Your Side that it was the mint circle but the messed up the tone which came out like cyan
I’ve heard that theory yeah
Btw will the playlist of ranking 2022 ncs songs come out after december??
i already said this in the comment section of stay with me but it kinda reminds me of zef parosoto's remix of eliminate- walk away
4:51 orange circle :thinking69:
Hearing many of these for the first time
17. Sounds nice
16. Sounds nice
15. Sounds boring
14. One of Raptures's better releases, better than Feel imo
13. Incredible
12. Better than his other Arcade release
11. Just a way worse version of Would You Be Waiting
10. A pretty disappointing collab
9. Your reasoning represents my opinion perfectly
8. Slow Down but more forgettable
7. Idk. This is one of those I can't judge immediately
6. Max Brhon's 2nd worst
5. Been replaying this one a lot. Really awesome
4. Sounds interresting
3. Idk
2. That 2nd drop is pretty cool
1. Another "Runaway" added to my phenomenals playlist
Great Month
17 - Kinda annoying
16 - Ok
15 - Nice
14 - Great
13 - Great
12 - Great
11 - Great
10 - Great
9 - Nice
8 - Great
7 - Bad
6 - Great
5 - Nice
4 - Great
3 - Amazing
2 - Amazing
1 - Great
Best: Annabelle's Tea Party
Worst: By Your Side
For you is actually growing on me and it's not bad
B: Stay with me, Die 4 U
W: war machine
Best: Stay with me
Worst: By Your Side
Ranking October 2022 On NCS & Arcade
ーNCS Releaseー
1.Aeden & Sketchez - Take It or Leave It 100/100
(My Birthday Release.)
2.NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party 100/100
3.if found & nøll - die 4 u (feat. damnboy!) 100/100
4.Raptures & MAZAN - Sweet 100/100
5.T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (feat. Cammie Robinson) 100/100
6.SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me
(feat. Tom The Gaffer) 100/100
7.Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (feat. Amvis) 100/100
8.CHENDA - For You 100/100
9.Guy Arthur - Runaway 100/100
10.Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable 99/100
11.Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (feat. Vanessa Campagna) 98/100
12.Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine 92/100
13.Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love 75/100
ーArcade Releaseー
1.God's Warrior - By Your Side 100/100
2.iFeature - Dreamatic 100/100
3.JOXION - All Access 96/100
4.NO QVLT - Neomorph - 80/100
Very Good Month!
In Take It Or Leave It i hear This vocal: “Would You Be My Fortnite”. Am I The only one? 😂
That’s also what I’ve been hearing this whole time 😂
@@j.w... HAHA
14 Bass house
13 Drumstep
11 Indie dance
9 your brostep part in die 4 u is riddim
8 Drumstep
7 Halftime dnb
5 it’s just dancefloor dnb
Isn’t halftime DnB just drumstep
Not sure 🤔
Honnestly NCS is killing themselves with less House releases :(
I like the stuff they've been releasing this year.
@@FallinInAPhalaro9889 well yea some of the song this year I like too, but how much the amount of house songs decreased is kinda disappointing for me
opinions...
17. below average
16. mediocre
15. mediocre
14. okay
13. good
12. decent
11. okay
10. good
9. great
8. mediocre, but better than slow down..
7. okay. such a mess
6. great
5. great
4. good but im confused....
3. great
2. amazing
1. amazing
I hope ncs' thought with me meant they liked me lol
Worst: By Your Side 0/100 (Awful)
Best: Die 4 U 95/100 (Phemenoal)
How the hell is Unforgivable higher than half the songs 💀
Wdym? Its good
@@Zandorex. not in my opinion
Meh month, sorta forgettable
17. Artificial Love - 2/100 - Generic trap
16. Take It Or Leave It - 16/100 - Sounds like a radio intro or something
15. All Access - 19/100 - Bass house is just not my thing at all
14. Neomorph - 24/100 - What is this?
13. Annabelle's Tea Party - 25/100 - Please no, this is even worse than SLASH
12. Bloodpressure - 47/100 - Good drop but I massively dislike almost all rap
11. Dreamatic - 48/100 - Definitely unique, just too weird
10. Sweet - 49/100 - EH!
9. Ghost Town - 62/100 - WHY?! The vocals were so good and the off drops were decent but it had to be a bland trap drop
8. War Machine - 68/100 - Bland, basic Max Brhon, nowhere near as good as Redemption but still okay
7. Unforgivable - 74/100 - Slow Down but better, still not a fan though
6. Runaway - 77/100 - Firstly, the fact that I've heard the vocals used before automatically knocks the score down because it ruins it in my mind, secondly, I just don't think it's as good as the others, but still great
5. Find A Way - 89/100 - DnB hardly ever gets me but the vocals and the simpler drop style got me on this song
1. For You - 96/100 - Continuous epicness, all three drops are insane, best song from Chenda
1. By Your Side - 96/100 - This really grew on me recently and I love the heaviness of that drop, personally I don't mind the messiness
1. Stay With Me - 96/100 - Great vocals, great drop, nothing more to say
1. die 4 u - 96/100 - I love the vocals and the rock elements and the way they combine with the dubstep elements, this song is amazing
Me:
17. God's Warrior - By Your Side 34/100 (Bad)
Literally, wtf is this? It just sounds like some random unorganized noise
Genre: Drumstep/Glitch Hop
16. NO QVLT - Neomorph 44/100 (Mediocre)
Ehhhhhhhhhhhhhhh...
Genre: Neurofunk
15. iFeature - Dreamatic 51/100 (Ok)
Kinda interesting, but weird
Genre: Liquid DnB/Halftime
14. SPIRIT LINK x Swole Sauce - Stay With Me (ft. Tom The Gaffer) 54/100 (Ok)
The fact that this is labelled as cyan is just weird LMAO
Genre: Future Riddim
13. Part Native & Oly - Artificial Love 59/100 (Ok)
Kinda cool, ig, but boring
Genre; Future Bass
12. Dryskill & Max Brhon - War Machine 61/100 (Decent)
Quite dissapointing, compared to your normal Max Brhon track, but it's actually not bad
Genre: New Beat/Trap
11. Guy Arthur - Runaway 63/100 (Decent)
Found it amazing when it got released, but it actually looks like a copy of ''Away From Me''
Genre: Melodic/Color Bass
10. Rogers & Dean - Bloodpressure (ft. Amvis) 66/100 (Decent)
Pretty fun DnB, ig. Just never got into this
Genre: Dancefloor DnB
9. Arcando & ThatBehavior - Ghost Town (ft. Vanessa Campagna) 76/100 (Good)
Just Arcando baking a nice Trap track, nothing more
Genre: Future Trap
8. Jim Yosef & Shiah Maisel - Unforgivable 80/100 (Great)
Sightly worse than Slow Down, but it's fine, overall
Genre: Orchestral/Future Bass
7. Raptures & MAZAN - Sweet 82/100 (Great)
Feel pt. II
Genre: Bass House
6. Aeden & Sketchez - Take It or Leave It 85/100 (Great)
Not really as good as his last release, but still great
Genre: Synthpop
5. JOXION - All Access 86/100 (Great)
Grew on me a ton
Genre: Bass House
4. NIVIRO - Annabelle's Tea Party 87/100 (Great)
While it kinda grew off me, I still find this a wild Halloween banger
Genre: Psytrance/Big Room
T & Sugah x NCT - Find A Way (ft. Cammie Robinson) 92/100 (Amazing)
Take Me pt.II, but a lot better
Genre: Dancefloor DnB
2. if found x nøll - die 4 u (ft. damnboy!) 94/100 (Amazing)
By far the best rock track I've heard so far!
Genre: Melodic Rockstep/Brostep
1. CHENDA - For You 96/100 (Incredible)
Wait? Did Alex just ranked a Neurofunk track 1st?! Clearly something rare, but who cares?
Genre: Dancefloor DnB/Neurofunk/Melodic Drumstep
Overall score: 1210/1700 (Good)
bro didnt use the best remake of Annabelles Tea Party 🥶
I thought the video bg was cooler sorry bro 😢
Best (for you) 90/100
Worst (Neomorph) 0/100 worst dnb song on ncs
3:20 It's mint, not cyan
*it’s turquoise ok*
17. Artificial Love - Oly! What happened! I thought you made good tracks after you released Breakdown! What happened? The beats! (1/100)
16. Sweet - Raptures worst on NCS. My favourite track's artist... You made such a good song before but then made it flip upside down. My opinion changed on you... (24/100)
15. Stay With Me - One of the reasons why I hate Future or Melodic Riddim. (26/100)
14. By Your Side - Besides JOXION, I hate Gods Warrior. What is this. (28/100)
13. For You - w h i t e n o i s e (31/100)
12. Dramatic - n o (31.5/100)
11. Ghost Town - Arcandos worst on NCS. GHOST TOWN IN GLITCH HOP???!?!?!?!?!?!!!? (32/100)
10. All Access - JOXION sucks and nothing will change my opinion (33/100)
9. Take It Or Leave It - I dont know what genre this is because its a mix bro ☠ (39/100)
8. Unforgivable - S l o w (41.25/100)
7. War Machine - Max Bhrons songs are either mostly GOOD or OVERRATED. By the score you can tell my opinion. (42/100)
6. Runaway - Dont ask why. I like Spend It All more. (42.5/100)
5. Annabelles Tea Party - The only good song in Oct 2022 alongside with 4 others. (81/100)
4. Neomorph - f u n k y a n d f u n n y (91/100)
3. Find A Way - T & SUGAH IS MY 4TH FAV ARTIST ON NCS. (93/100)
2. Bloodpressure - Rogers & Dean is my 2nd fsvourite artist because if their slamming drum and bass tracks like Jungle. (96/100)
1. die 4 u - I CRY 4 U M8 YOU HATE I GOT YOU, JUST LIKE ME 😭 (96.25/100)
Bonus:
J.W., guess my favourite NCS GENRE (i dont hate the cancelled ones their just now my top 1)
You have 3 tries!
Oh yes
Cancelled genres:
Future Riddim
TwoStep Drum and Bass
Future Bounce
Moonbahcore
Glitch Hop (thats my 2nd fav)
Melodic Dubstep (top 5 because of Breakdown, Eclipse)
Bass House (top 5 because of Pretty Woman, You Did Me Wrong)
Pop
Slap House (top 10)