- 66
- 108 258
The Pop Rankings
Registrace 9. 09. 2022
in this channel we will talk about pop music and we will review them
10 ✅
50✅
100 ✅
200 ✅
300 ✅
400
500
600
700
800
900
1000
10 ✅
50✅
100 ✅
200 ✅
300 ✅
400
500
600
700
800
900
1000
Katy Perry - Teenage Dream (RANKING ALL SONG)
The Sophomore Album And one Of the most hits of all time that gives us pop perfection since 2010
Hi, This is The Pop Ranking, a channel where we will talk about pop albums and artists, see my reviews only on this channel
Follow me on tiktok
tiktok.com/@the_pop_rankings
follow me on my secondary account
youtube.com/@thekpopranking
#Teenagedream #katyperry #katyperryteenagedream
Hi, This is The Pop Ranking, a channel where we will talk about pop albums and artists, see my reviews only on this channel
Follow me on tiktok
tiktok.com/@the_pop_rankings
follow me on my secondary account
youtube.com/@thekpopranking
#Teenagedream #katyperry #katyperryteenagedream
zhlédnutí: 124
Video
Ariana Grande - Positions (RANKING ALL SONG)
zhlédnutí 342Před 6 měsíci
Her 6th and her last (so far) album where Ariana fully explores her R&B side With her #1 HIT Positions and other bops like 34 35 and POV Hi, This is The Pop Ranking, a channel where we will talk about pop albums and artists, see my reviews only on this channel Follow me on tiktok tiktok.com/@the_pop_rankings follow me on my secondary account youtube.com/@thekpopranking #arianagrande #positions
Nicki Minaj - Pink Friday Roman Reoladed (Ranking ALL SONG)
zhlédnutí 266Před 7 měsíci
In 2012, The Female Rapper Realese Her Second Album Called Pink Friday Roman Reoladed, In This Album She Explores EDM and Pop Sound, And In The Vast Me With Her Alterego Roman Zolanzki Hi, This is The Pop Ranking, a channel where we will talk about pop albums and artists, see my reviews only on this channel Follow me on tiktok tiktok.com/@the_pop_rankings follow me on my secondary account youtu...
Olivia Rodrigo - SOUR (Ranking All Song)
zhlédnutí 703Před 7 měsíci
In 21th May Of 2021, Olivia Realeses her First Album Called "SOUR" that talks about how to get over a breakup through songs, Includes #1 Hit Drivers License, Good 4 And Other Hit Singles Like Deja Vu, Traitor Hi, This is The Pop Ranking, a channel where we will talk about pop albums and artists, see my reviews only on this channel Follow me on tiktok tiktok.com/@the_pop_rankings follow me on my...
Ariana Grande - Thank U, Next (RANKING ALL SONG)
zhlédnutí 745Před 8 měsíci
Ariana Grande - Thank U, Next (RANKING ALL SONG)
Ariana Grande - Sweetener (RANKING ALL SONGS)
zhlédnutí 555Před 9 měsíci
Ariana Grande - Sweetener (RANKING ALL SONGS)
Ariana Grande - Dangerous Woman (RANKING ALL SONG)
zhlédnutí 802Před 9 měsíci
Ariana Grande - Dangerous Woman (RANKING ALL SONG)
Ariana Grande - My Everthing (RANKING ALL SONGS)
zhlédnutí 538Před 9 měsíci
Ariana Grande - My Everthing (RANKING ALL SONGS)
Lady Gaga - A Star Is Born (RANKING ALL SONG)
zhlédnutí 363Před 11 měsíci
Lady Gaga - A Star Is Born (RANKING ALL SONG)
Lady Gaga - Chromatica (RANKING ALL SONGS)
zhlédnutí 373Před rokem
Lady Gaga - Chromatica (RANKING ALL SONGS)
1. Eternal Sunshine 2. Supernatural 3. True Story 4. The Boy Is Mine 5. We Can't Be Friends (Wait For Your Love) 6. Don't Wanna Break Up Again 7. Bye 8. Yes And? 9. Imperfect For You 10. I Wish I Hated You 11. Ordinary Things 12. Intro (End Of The World) 13. Saturn Returns Interlude
1. Obvious 2. West Side 3. Safety Net 4. Test Drive 5. Off The Table 6. Positions 7. Pov 8. 34+35 9. Just Like Magic 10. Motive 11. Worst Behaviour 12. Nasty 13. My Hair 14. Love Language 15. 34+35 Remix 16. Shut Up 17. Six Thirty 18. Main Thing 19. Someone Like U (Interlude)
1. Bad Idea 2. Bloodline 3. Thank U Next 4. Break Up With Your Girlfriend I'm Bored 5. In My Head 6. 7 Rings 7. Needy 8. Imagine 9. Ghostin 10. N.A.S.A 11. Fake Smile 12. Makeup
1. Everytime 2. God Is A Woman 3. Breathin 4. No Tears Left To Cry 5. Goodnight N Go 6. Better Off 7. R.E.M 8. Sweetener 9. Get Well Soon 10. The Light Is Coming 11. Successful 12. Borderline 13. Pete Davidson 14. Blazed 15. Raindrops (An Angel Cried)
1. Into You 2. Touch It 3. Be Alright 4. Side To Side 5. Bad Decisions 6. Sometimes 7. Leave Me Lonely 8. Dangerous Woman 9. Greedy 10. Moonlight 11. Let Me Love You 12. Thinking Bout You 13. Step On Up 14. Knew Better/Forever Boy 15. Jason's Song 16. Everyday 17. I Don't Care
1. Only 1 2. Be My Baby 3. One Last Time 4. Love Me Harder 5. Best Mistake 6. Break Free 7. Bang Bang 8. Why Try 9. Break Your Heart Right Back 10. My Everything 11. Problem 12. Just A Little Bit Of Your Heart 13. Hands On Me 14. Don't Know Me 15. Intro
1. Daydreamin 2. Tattooed Heart 3. Honeymoon Avenue 4. The Way 5. Right There 6. Baby I 7. You'll Never Know 8. Piano 9. Popular Song 10. Almost Is Never Enough 11. Lovin It 12. Better Left Unsaid
7 flop shouldnt be that high and Needy should be top 3
Do What U Want :(
IS THERE SOMETHING I'M NOT GETTING CAUSE I LOVE BLAZED SO MUCH
This album is amazing
so many artpop stans
My Ranking (with deluxe): 1) Tunnel Vision 2) The Contortionist 3) Nymphology 4) Womb 5) Battle of the Larynx 6) Evil 7) Milk of the Sirens 8) Pluto 9) Mooncycle 10) Death 11) Void 12) Spider-Web 13) Powder 14) Faerie Soirée 15) Light Shower 16) Leeches
My Ranking: 1) Bad Idea 10/10 2) Fake Smile 10/10 3) 7 Rings 10/10 4) Bloodline 10/10 5) Imagine 10/10 6) In My Head 10/10 7) Ghostin 10/10 8) Thank U, Next 10/10 9) Make Up 9,5/10 10) NASA 9,5/10 11) Break Up With Your Girlfriend, I'm Bored 9,5/10 12) Needy 9,5/10
NEEDY?
My Ranking: 1) No Tears Left to Cry 10/10 2) Goodnight n Go 10/10 3) Breathin 10/10 4) Everytime 10/10 5) God Is a Woman 10/10 6) Get Well Soon 10/10 7) Sweetener 9,5/10 8) Raindrops (An Angel Cried) 9,5/10 9) Better Off 9/10 10) R.E.M 8,5/10 11) Borderline 8/10 12) Pete Davidson 8/10 13) Succesfull 7,5/10 14) Blazed 7,5/10 15) The Light Is Coming 6/10
My ranking: 1) Leave Me Lonely 10/10 2) Greedy 10/10 3) Moonlight 10/10 4) Bad Decisions 10/10 5) Dangerous Woman 10/10 6) Be Alright 10/10 7) Step on Up 10/10 8) Janson's Song (Gave It Away) 10/10 9) Thinking Bout You 10/10 10) Touch It 10/10 11) Side to Side 10/10 12) Everyday 10/10 13) Into You 10/10 14) Knew Better/Forever Boy 10/10 15) Sometimes 10/10 16) Let Me Love You 9,5/10 17) I Don't Care 9/10
My ranking: 1) Problem 10/10 2) One Last Time 10/10 3) Why Try 10/10 4) Break Free 10/10 5) Bang Bang 10/10 6) Be My Baby 10/10 7) My Everything 10/10 8) Only 1 10/10 9) Hands on Me 9,5/10 10) Best Mistake 9,5/10 11) Break Your Heart Right Back 9,5/10 12) Love Me Harder 9/10 13) Just a Little Bit of Your Heart 9/10 14) Intro 9/10 15) You Don't Know Me 8/10
My ranking: 1) Honeymoon Avenue 10/10 2) Daydreamin' 10/10 3) Tattooed Heart 10/10 4) Baby I 10/10 5) Almost Is Never Enough 10/10 6) Better Left Unsaid 10/10 7) Right There 9,5/10 8) Piano 9,5/10 9) You'll Never Know 9/10 10) The Way/The Way (Splanglish) 9/10 11) Popular Song 8,5/10 12) Lovin' It 8/10
My ranking: 1) Pov 100000000000/10 2) My Hair 10/10 3) Motive 10/10 4) Shut Up 10/10 5) Worst Behavior 10/10 6) Off the Table 10/10 7) Nasty 9,5/10 8) Obvious 9,5/10 9) Safety Net 9,5/10 10) Just Like Magic 9,5/10 11) 34+35 9,5/10 12) Positions 9,5/10 13) Test Drive 9,5/10 14) West Side 9/10 15) Main Thing 9/10 16) Sixth Thirty 8/10 17) Someone Like U (Interlude) 8/10 18) 34+35 (Remix) 7,5/10 19) Love Language 7/10
My top: 1. Born This Way Best single: Judas Best video: You and I Best non single: Heavy Metal Lover 2. The Fame Monster: Best single: Telephone Best video: Telephone Best non single: Dance in the Dark 3. Chromatica Best single: Rain On Me Best video: Rain On Me Best non single: Alice 4. The Fame Best single: Just Dance Best video: Paparazzi Best non single: I like it rough 5. Joanne Best single: Million Reasons Best video: John Wayne Best non single: Dancin in circles 6. Artpop: Best single: G.U.Y. Best video: G.U.Y. Best non single: Aura 7. A Star is Born Best video: The entire film Best single: Shallow Best non single: Always Remember Us This Way
1. Traitor 2. Favorite crime 3. Hope ur ok 4. 1 step forward and 3 steps back 5. Happier 6. Drivers license 7. Brutal 8. Jealousy Jealousy 9. Good 4 u 10. Enough for you 11. Deja vu (we dont need this, we already have cruel summer)
Si o si Getaway Car es la #1 🚗
But in my head is a single, i guess?
Omg, i have specific taste, all the songs everybody put on bad ranking are my favorite
Nah cuz tattooed heart and right there are so good
1. Born This Way 2. The Fame Monster 3. Chromatica 4. A Star Is Born 5. Artpop 6. Joanne 7. The Fame
Sorry I'm late to this but demons is so over hated I really like it
Brutal Traitor Vampire Lacy Deja vu Good 4 u Logical Get him back Love is embarrassing Favorite crime Pretty isn’t pretty Guts-6 Sour-5 Both r amazing
Here's mine: 1. *THE FAME MONSTER* Best Single: Bad Romance Bes Non-Single: So Happy I Could Die Best MV: Bad Romance Score: 10/10 2. *ARTPOP* Best Single: Applause Best Non-Single: Venus Best MV: Applause Score: 9.5/10 3. *CHROMATICA* Best Single: Rain On Me Best Non-Single: Enigma Best MV: 911 Score: 9/10 4. *BORN THIS WAY* Best Single: The Edge Of Glory Best Non-Single: Fashion Of His Love Best MV: The Edge Of Glory Score: 8.5/10 5. *THE FAME* Best Single: Poker Face Best Non-Single: Starstruck Best NV: Poker Face Score: 8/10 6. *JOANNE* Best Single: Perfect Illusion Best Non-Single: Diamond Heart Best MV: John Wayne Score: 7/10
A star is born?
My favorite is Save Me
My Top 5 is 1. Mary's Song (Oh My My My) 2. Cold As You 3. Picture To Burn 4. Tied Together With A Smile 5. A Perfectly Good Heart
22. Forwards From Trini 21. My Life 20. Just The Memories 19. Cowgirl 18. Blessings 17. Are You Gone Already 16. Beep Beep 15. Pink Birthday 14. Barbie Dangerous 13. RNB 12. Big Difference 11. Nicki Hendrix 10. FTCU 9. Last Time That I Saw You 8. Red Ruby Da Sleeze 7. Super Freaky Girl 6. Let Me Calm Down 5. Pink Friday Girls 4. Needle 3. Everybody 2. Fallin 4 U 1. Bahm Bahm
Top 5 1. YBWM 2. M.PF 3. Don't You 4. Fearless 5. Hey Stephen
Top 5 1. TVFN 2. Starlight 3. Ronan 4. Holy Ground 5. Better Man
Top 5 1. Speechless 2. Monster 3. Dance In The Dark 4. So Happy I Could Die 5. Bad Romance
Top 5 1. Heavy Metal Lover 2. Judas 3. Hair 4. Government H00ker 5. The Queen
Top 5 1. MA&THP 2. Afterglow 3. The Archer 4. False God 5. Soon You'll Get Better
My Top 5 1. Aura 2. Mary Jane Holland 3. G.U.Y. 4. ARTPOP 5. Venus
My favorites are Wonder Wonan, Thousamd Miles and Muddy Feet
My Top 5 1. This Is Me Trying 2. The Lakes 3. Mirrorball 4. Betty 5. August
My Top 5 1. Dancing In Circles 2. John Wayne 3. Perfect Illusion 4. Angel Down 5. Grigio Girls
My Top 5 are 1. No Nody No Crime 2. Coney Island 3. Cowboy Like Me 4. Right Where You Left Me 5. 'Tis The Damn Season
My favorites are Music To My Eyes, Before I Cry and La Vie En Rose 🥺
My favorites are Hearta Wants What It Wants, Seasons and Visions (Don't Go)
My favorite is Baby I and Better Left Unsaid
My favorite is Love me Harder
My favorites are Kamikaze and Come Over
My favorite is Nothing On (But The Radio) (But I prefer Gaga's version)
My Favorites are Jealousy Jealousy Traitor Deja Vu 1SF3SB
All American B*tch💜 Traitor💟 Drivers License💟 1SFA3SB💟 BOAHSG💜 Making The Bed💜 Enough For You💟 Get Him Back💜 Jealousy Jealousy💟 The Grudge💜 Pretty Isn't Pretty 💜 BP - Guts 💜 BL - Guts 💜 BC - Guts 💜 M - Guts 💜 BE - Sour💟 PF - Guts 💜 Guts Wins💜💜